10th European Individual Blitz and Rapid Youth Chess Championship
Participants and information

The 10th European Individual Blitz and Rapid Youth Chess Championship is taking place July 9-11, 2010, in Subotica.

The rapid event is 9 rounds Swiss System with time control 30 minutes per player. The European Individual Rapid is one of the three tournaments in the “ECU Youth Grand-Prix 2010” tournaments cycle. The tournament is scored for the “ECU Youth Grand-Prix 2010” final standings according special regulations, published on the ECU web-site.

The Blitz Championship is played in two categories under 14 and under 18 with 5 minutes per player time control.

The championships are one of the last checks before the important European Youth Individual Chess Championship in Batumi 9th to 29th September.

Here are the participants lists. Scroll down for information about the playing site, the city of Subotica, and Palic.

European Individual rapid Youth championship GIRLS U-18

1 WFM Suslova Alena RUS 2210
2 WFM Semenova Elena RUS 2194
3 Anusca Madalina-Maria ROU 2025
4 WFM Bulatkhanova Bika RUS 1978
5 Milosavljevic Marija SRB 1918
6 Milosavljevic Milica SRB 1854

European Individual rapid Youth championship GIRLS U-16

1 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2208
2 WFM Baraeva Irina RUS 2108
3 WFM Vince Andrea SRB 2103
4 WFM Baraeva Marina RUS 2098
5 Narva Triin EST 1927
6 Stojadinov Svetlana SRB 1854
7 Nonkovic Bogdana SRB 1815
8 Lorincz Renata SRB 1689
9 Gavric Gorica BIH 0

European Individual rapid Youth championship GIRLS U-14

1 Tomin Ksenija SRB 1909
2 Jacimovic Sara BIH 1908
3 Milutinovic Stefana SRB 1872
4 Szalaji Renata HUN 1844
5 Horvath Ilona Klara HUN 1843
6 Krotiuk Daria RUS 1831
7 Brezeanu Alexandra ROU 1756
8 Moldovan Petruta-Alisia ROU 1740
9 Brezeanu Daniela ROU 1730
10 Kecskemeti Krisztina SRB 1660

European Individual rapid Youth championship GIRLS U-12

1 Ciungan Diana-Alexandra ROU 1680
2 Soklovacki Mila SRB 1536
3 Adzic Anna SRB 1471
4 Acimovic Gorica SRB 0
5 Janjic Nevena SRB 0
6 Korosi Eszter SRB 0
7 Lalic Danka SRB 0
8 Racic Teodora SRB 0
9 Rudovic Anja SRB 0
10 Shen He Jia Rita HUN 0

European Individual rapid Youth championship GIRLS U-10

1 Ciocan Maria-Alexandra ROU 0
2 Conic Natalija SRB 0
3 Copilu Codruta-Alexa ROU 0
4 Cvetkovic Marija SRB 0
5 Gajcin Marina SRB 0
6 Injac Teodora SRB 0
7 Jakovljevic Masa SRB 0
8 Maksimovic Miljana SRB 0
9 Poama-Covaci Iulia ROU 0
10 Stanimirovic Ivana SRB 0

European Individual rapid Youth championship GIRLS U-8

1 Antova Gabriela BUL 0
2 Djordjevic Nevena SRB 0
3 Georgiev Valerija SRB 0
4 Karisik Maja SRB 0
5 Koprivica Djurdja SRB 0
6 Kosanovic Olja SRB 0
7 Kovac Iva Lola SRB 0
8 Lengyel Andrea HUN 0
9 Panescu Angelina-Gabriela ROU 0
10 Rudovic Masa SRB 0

European Individual rapid Youth championship BOYS U-18

1 FM Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru ROU 2381
2 FM Petrisor Adrian-Marian ROU 2331
3 Radusinovic Lazar SRB 2247
4 Grigoriev Semyon RUS 2187
5 Kaszas Viktor SRB 1981
6 Lugovskoy Dmitriy RUS 1976
7 Molnar Gabor Roland SRB 1922
8 Kormanyos Akos SRB 1670

European Individual rapid Youth championship BOYS U-16

1 Savitskiy Sergey RUS 2245
2 Andreev Sasho BUL 2231
3 Horvat Dan-Sebastian ROU 2148
4 Pop Alexandru ROU 2071
5 Agoston Aron SRB 2043
6 Siclovan Cristian-Daniel ROU 2027
7 Flander Nejc SLO 1887
8 Horvath Attila Bela HUN 1829
9 Farkas Sandor I SRB 1712
10 Ganeev Fidan RUS 0

European Individual rapid Youth championship BOYS U-14

1 Eltigani Omar 0 HUN 2245
2 Lugovskoy Maxim 0 RUS 2141
3 Cabarkapa Novak 0 SRB 2070
4 Matsenko Andrei 0 RUS 2055
5 Tomici Stefan 0 ROU 2037
6 Bida Mihai-Eugen 0 ROU 2036
7 Kumic Filip 0 SRB 2033
8 Ladva Ottomar 0 EST 2002
9 Pleshakov Anton 0 RUS 1970
10 Delgado-Vlaic Adrian 0 ROU 1881

European Individual rapid Youth championship BOYS U-12

1 FM Gledura Benjamin HUN 2181
2 Toma Radu-Cristian ROU 2011
3 Secheres Adrian-Simion ROU 1849
4 Kecskemeti Arpad SRB 1832
5 Radulescu Vlad-Alexandru ROU 1777
6 Marta Dominik HUN 1746
7 Plenca Jadranko CRO 1728
8 Osap Nikola SRB 1640
9 Korponai Akos SRB 1458
10 Cevizovic Milos SRB 0

European Individual rapid Youth championship BOYS U-10

1 Livaic Leon 0 CRO 1852
2 Costachi Mihnea 0 ROU 1834
3 Djordjevic Vuk 0 SRB 1798
4 Herea Sergiu-Gabriel 0 ROU 1741
5 Sandu Marian-Catalin 0 ROU 1714
6 Marosi Levente 0 HUN 1709
7 Czina Peter 0 HUN 1698
8 Savic Mihailo S 0 SRB 1600
9 Tomulic Teo 0 CRO 1591
10 Zubcu Vlad-George 0 ROU 1568

European Individual rapid Youth championship BOYS U-8

1 Talu Mircea ROU 1596
2 Zlatea Cezar-Stelian ROU 1578
3 Amon Nejc SLO 1571
4 Kelemen David HUN 1510
5 Amon Jan SLO 0
6 Cholakov Nikolay BUL 0
7 David Bogdan-Emanuel ROU 0
8 Djurasinovic Marko SRB 0
9 Huszta Milan HUN 0
10 Ivic Lazar SRB 0

More info here: http://previews.chessdom.com/2010/european-rapid-blitz-youth-chess

Chess Daily News from Susan Polgar
Tags: , ,
Share: 0