chess-art

Standings after 4 rounds (top 30)

http://www.schach-bad-wiessee.de/index.php/fortschritt

Progress Chart: Standings after the 4th round (by ranking)
No. subscriber ELO NWZ country 1 2 3 4 Pun GegW 3-Pk
1. Melkumyan Hrant 2653 POOR 201s1 200w1 48s1 39w1 4.0 2236 12.0
. 2 Areshchenko, Alex 2675 UKR 353s1 207w1 186s1 38w1 4.0 2216 12.0
. 3 Kozul Zdenko 2619 CRO 301w1 64s1 102w1 40S1 4.0 2200 12.0
. 4 Gupta, Abhijeet 2626 IND 187s1 203w1 99s1 41w1 4.0 2190 12.0
. 5 Zhigalko, Andrey 2584 BLR 208w1 66s1 104w1 42S1 4.0 2176 12.0
. 6 Lalith Babu M R 2586 IND 308s1 117w1 51s1 45w1 4.0 2166 12.0
. 7 Vorobiov, Evgeny 2581 RUS 209s1 315w1 105s1 47w1 4.0 2160 12.0
8th. Azarov, Sergei 2577 BLR 406s1 311w1 55s1 53w1 4.0 2141 12.0
. 9 Graf, Alexander 2564 2501 ENG 322w1 124s1 190w1 54w1 4.0 2139 12.0
10th Gopal GN 2560 IND 188w1 125s1 108w1 56s1 4.0 2130 12.0
11th Khenkin, Igor 2563 2528 ENG 383s1 123w1 189s1 37W1 4.0 2102 12.0
12th Shyam Sundar M 2552 IND 310s1 213w1 191s1 46w1 4.0 2092 12.0
. 13 Saric, Ante 2540 CRO 326w1 225s1 58w1 44s1 4.0 2091 12.0
14th Eingorn, Vereslav 2528 UKR 312s1 73w1 193s1 15w½ 3.5 2228 10.0
15th Nisipeanu, Liviu- 2687 2688 ENG 194w1 57s1 43w1 14s½ 3.5 2223 10.0
16th Kveinys, Aloyzas 2509 LTU 258s1 77w1 110s1 17w½ 3.5 2210 10.0
17th Bogeyman, Rainer 2633 2607 ENG 215w1 199s1 101w1 16s½ 3.5 2208 10.0
18th Esipenko, Andrey 2471 RUS 221s1 106w1 116s1 19w½ 3.5 2195 10.0
19th Landa, Konstantin 2601 2558 RUS 205w1 210s1 50w1 18s½ 3.5 2192 10.0
20th Bird, Roven 2415 2383 ENG 372w1 147s1 122w1 22s½ 3.5 2188 10.0
21st Singer, Christoph 2254 2237 ENG 318s1 82w1 25s½ 135w1 3.5 2187 10.0
22nd Volkov, Sergey 2609 RUS 306s1 63w1 49s1 20w½ 3.5 2180 10.0
23rd Schleining, Zoya 2351 2310 ENG 459s1 160w1 86s1 24w½ 3.5 2168 10.0
24th Brkic, Ante 2579 CRO 302w1 120s1 107W1 23s½ 3.5 2153 10.0
25th Zhigalko, Sergei 2669 BLR 100w1 59s1 21w½ 95s1 3.5 2127 10.0
26th Hoffmann, Michael 2471 2465 ENG 220w1 222s1 95w½ 130s1 3.5 2086 10.0
27th Dragnev, Valentin 2438 2463 AUT 263s1 204w1 103s½ 96w1 3.5 2084 10.0
28th Debashis, The 2459 IND 254w1 81s1 97w½ 98s1 3.5 2079 10.0
29th Meins, Gerlef 2414 2360 ENG 118s1 211w½ 166s1 103w1 3.5 2058 10.0
30th Morawietz, Dieter 2430 2406 ENG 391w1 112s½ 114w1 97s1 3.5 2054 10.0
Tags: ,
Share: 0