Abu Dhabi-002

Rank after Round 5

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 w-we K rtg+/-
1 12 GM Grandelius Nils SWE 2628 4.5 0.0 2574 14.5 1.32 10 13.2
2 24 GM Kravtsiv Martyn UKR 2599 4.5 0.0 2564 16.0 1.43 10 14.3
3 53 IM Pascua Haridas PHI 2447 4.0 0.0 2632 16.0 2.06 10 20.6
4 5 GM Jobava Baadur GEO 2664 4.0 0.0 2589 16.5 0.58 10 5.8
5 13 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo VEN 2625 4.0 0.0 2562 14.5 0.91 10 9.1
6 27 GM Salem A.R. Saleh UAE 2595 4.0 0.0 2549 15.5 0.96 10 9.6
7 7 GM Areshchenko Alexander UKR 2661 4.0 0.0 2520 12.5 0.40 10 4.0
8 31 GM Kulaots Kaido EST 2573 4.0 0.0 2519 12.0 0.90 10 9.0
9 29 GM Romanov Evgeny RUS 2586 4.0 0.0 2512 13.0 0.79 10 7.9
10 4 GM Rapport Richard HUN 2671 4.0 0.0 2498 14.5 0.25 10 2.5
11 19 GM Swiercz Dariusz POL 2617 4.0 0.0 2486 14.5 0.41 10 4.1
12 17 GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2619 4.0 0.0 2486 14.0 0.41 10 4.1
13 37 GM Vaibhav Suri IND 2552 4.0 0.0 2431 11.5 0.53 10 5.3
14 35 GM Belous Vladimir RUS 2566 3.5 0.0 2643 16.5 1.00 10 10.0
15 42 GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2542 3.5 0.0 2626 15.5 0.96 10 9.6
16 3 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy UKR 2697 3.5 0.0 2573 15.0 -0.04 10 -0.4
17 11 GM Kuzubov Yuriy UKR 2638 3.5 0.0 2545 17.5 0.14 10 1.4
18 9 GM Akopian Vladimir ARM 2647 3.5 0.0 2509 14.0 -0.11 10 -1.1
19 34 GM Esen Baris TUR 2567 3.5 0.0 2502 13.5 0.34 10 3.4
20 22 GM Prohaszka Peter HUN 2602 3.5 0.0 2498 13.5 0.05 10 0.5
21 10 GM Jones Gawain C B ENG 2647 3.5 0.0 2493 15.0 -0.18 10 -1.8
22 46 GM Harika Dronavalli IND 2509 3.5 0.0 2460 13.0 0.28 10 2.8
23 25 GM Sumets Andrey UKR 2596 3.5 0.0 2454 13.5 -0.10 10 -1.0
24 45 GM Pakleza Zbigniew POL 2520 3.5 0.0 2453 14.0 0.28 10 2.8
25 21 GM Kovchan Alexander UKR 2605 3.5 0.0 2426 11.0 -0.31 10 -3.1
26 15 GM Petrosian Tigran L. ARM 2623 3.5 0.0 2422 14.5 -0.38 10 -3.8
27 20 GM Ghaem Maghami Ehsan IRI 2609 3.5 0.0 2404 12.0 -0.44 10 -4.4
28 36 GM Gopal G.N. IND 2562 3.5 0.0 2289 10.5 -0.70 10 -7.0
29 44 GM Vakhidov Jahongir UZB 2525 3.0 0.0 2634 13.5 0.68 10 6.8
30 39 GM Nevednichy Vladislav ROU 2549 3.0 0.0 2576 14.5 0.26 10 2.6
31 14 GM Vovk Yuri UKR 2624 3.0 0.0 2551 16.0 -0.40 10 -4.0
32 47 GM Debashis Das IND 2489 3.0 0.0 2544 12.5 0.40 10 4.0
33 16 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr RUS 2620 3.0 0.0 2513 15.5 -0.47 10 -4.7
34 23 GM Papp Gabor HUN 2601 3.0 0.0 2490 15.0 -0.48 10 -4.8
35 28 GM Gabuzyan Hovhannes ARM 2593 3.0 0.0 2483 13.0 -0.39 10 -3.9
36 2 GM Almasi Zoltan HUN 2700 3.0 0.0 2477 14.0 -0.98 10 -9.8
37 6 GM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2664 3.0 0.0 2477 13.5 -0.86 10 -8.6
38 30 GM Sandipan Chanda IND 2585 3.0 0.0 2475 15.0 -0.39 10 -3.9
39 43 GM Horvath Adam HUN 2540 3.0 0.0 2468 14.0 -0.22 10 -2.2
40 18 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2618 3.0 0.0 2450 14.5 -0.75 10 -7.5
41 123 CM Muradli Mahammad AZE 2027 3.0 0.0 2397 13.0 2.35 40 94.0
42 70 Kulkarni Rakesh IND 2368 3.0 0.0 2387 12.5 0.17 20 3.4
43 76 WGM Soumya Swaminathan IND 2325 3.0 0.0 2364 10.0 0.35 20 7.0
44 67 IM Bulmaga Irina ROU 2393 3.0 0.0 2293 11.5 -0.26 10 -2.6
45 63 GM Raetsky Alexander RUS 2402 3.0 0.0 2266 10.0 -0.53 10 -5.3
46 65 Siva Mahadevan IND 2401 3.0 0.0 2247 9.5 -0.62 10 -6.2
47 66 Abhishek Kelkar IND 2400 2.5 0.0 2632 15.0 0.06 10 0.6
48 60 IM Karavade Eesha IND 2409 2.5 0.0 2602 16.0 0.59 10 5.9
49 98 Patil Pratik IND 2186 2.5 0.0 2557 14.0 0.96 20 19.2
50 78 Firouzja Alireza IRI 2309 2.5 0.0 2551 12.0 1.05 20 21.0
51 89 FM Bashirli Nail AZE 2235 2.5 0.0 2537 12.5 1.17 20 23.4
52 92 WGM Kryvoruchko Vita UKR 2210 2.5 0.0 2533 13.0 0.27 20 5.4
53 59 Visakh N R IND 2411 2.5 0.0 2532 16.5 0.19 10 1.9
54 77 CM Asadli Vugar AZE 2324 2.5 0.0 2521 12.5 0.73 20 14.6
55 58 Vignesh N R IND 2430 2.5 0.0 2510 13.0 0.02 10 0.2
56 61 IM Asgarizadeh Ahmad IRI 2407 2.5 0.0 2476 12.0 -0.01 10 -0.1
57 75 FM Oganisian Roman RUS 2328 2.5 0.0 2475 13.5 0.43 20 8.6
58 81 WIM Severina Maria RUS 2276 2.5 0.0 2471 11.0 0.62 20 12.4
59 106 Yashas D. IND 2135 2.5 0.0 2467 12.0 1.71 20 34.2
60 8 GM Shankland Samuel L USA 2655 2.5 0.0 2454 13.0 -1.41 10 -14.1
61 96 CM Sindarov Javokhir UZB 2198 2.5 0.0 2450 13.5 1.39 40 55.6
62 83 Fendereski Nima IRI 2268 2.5 0.0 2449 11.5 0.53 40 21.2
63 41 GM Stopa Jacek POL 2544 2.5 0.0 2445 15.5 -0.82 10 -8.2
64 102 FM Ayyad Husain BRN 2162 2.5 0.0 2442 11.0 1.07 20 21.4
65 85 Antonio Viani D’cunha IND 2255 2.5 0.0 2439 11.5 0.56 20 11.2
66 68 FM Rohan Ahuja IND 2389 2.5 0.0 2433 13.5 -0.22 20 -4.4
67 84 IM Heydarli Kanan AZE 2256 2.5 0.0 2425 12.5 0.60 10 6.0
68 52 IM Ris Robert NED 2449 2.5 0.0 2408 13.0 -0.56 10 -5.6
69 80 FM Mansour Sameer JOR 2292 2.5 0.0 2357 11.0 0.01 20 0.2
70 64 IM Gaponenko Inna UKR 2402 2.5 0.0 2356 10.0 -0.59 10 -5.9
71 55 GM Czebe Attila HUN 2439 2.5 0.0 2326 11.5 -0.98 10 -9.8
72 49 IM Ezat Mohamed EGY 2476 2.5 0.0 2322 11.0 -1.14 10 -11.4
73 124 FM Anand Nadar IND 2025 2.5 0.0 2321 10.0 1.61 40 64.4
74 54 IM Padmini Rout IND 2444 2.5 0.0 2308 9.5 -1.07 10 -10.7
75 90 FM Mohammed Zozek Salah Mohammed IRQ 2225 2.5 0.0 2294 8.5 -0.01 20 -0.2
76 62 IM Nezad Husein Aziz QAT 2404 2.5 0.0 2266 13.0 -0.20 10 -2.0
77 82 FM Mahdavirad Mehdi IRI 2271 2.5 0.0 2240 9.0 -0.48 20 -9.6
78 50 GM Berescu Alin-Mile ROU 2464 2.5 0.0 2194 9.5 -1.39 10 -13.9
79 91 WGM Swati Ghate IND 2214 2.5 0.0 2188 11.0 -0.50 20 -10.0
80 93 FM Khouri Ibrahim Mohamed UAE 2205 2.5 0.0 2172 8.5 -0.56 20 -11.2

Full standings here: http://chess-results.com/tnr178422.aspx

Tags: ,
Share: 0