India

http://chess-results.com/tnr222825.aspx

Final Ranking after 10 Rounds (top 50)

Rk. SNo Name sex FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5
1 19 IM Visakh N R IND 2400 TN 8,0 64,0 58,5 52,00 56,0 67,5
2 6 GM Ghosh Diptayan IND 2562 WB 8,0 63,0 57,5 52,50 55,0 68,0
3 14 Gusain Himal IND 2440 CHN 8,0 60,5 55,5 49,50 52,5 65,0
4 2 GM Grachev Boris RUS 2639 RUS 7,5 61,5 56,0 47,25 53,5 65,5
5 3 GM Amonatov Farrukh TJK 2614 TJK 7,5 61,5 56,0 46,25 53,5 66,0
6 12 GM Gleizerov Evgeny RUS 2506 RUS 7,5 61,5 55,5 49,50 53,5 67,0
7 13 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade IND 2504 RLYS 7,5 59,0 53,5 45,75 51,0 63,5
8 5 GM Sandipan Chanda IND 2585 PSPB 7,5 55,5 51,0 43,25 48,0 59,5
9 17 IM Krishna C R G IND 2411 AP 7,5 55,0 50,0 44,75 48,0 59,5
10 18 IM Girish A. Koushik IND 2406 KAR 7,5 54,5 50,0 43,25 47,0 59,0
11 120 WFM Tarini Goyal w IND 1951 CHN 7,5 53,5 50,0 38,75 45,5 56,5
12 16 IM Shyaamnikhil P IND 2415 TN 7,0 60,5 55,0 42,00 52,5 64,5
13 36 IM Kulkarni Vikramaditya IND 2278 MAH 7,0 57,5 52,5 41,00 49,5 62,0
14 22 GM Laxman R.R. IND 2379 ICF 7,0 56,5 51,5 41,75 49,0 61,0
15 41 Sammed Jaykumar Shete IND 2256 MAH 7,0 56,0 52,0 36,50 48,0 60,0
16 9 GM Rahman Ziaur BAN 2521 BAN 7,0 55,5 50,0 41,00 48,5 59,5
17 37 Aradhya Garg IND 2274 DEL 7,0 53,5 48,5 38,25 46,0 58,0
18 24 CM Erigaisi Arjun IND 2351 TEL 7,0 53,0 48,0 38,00 45,5 57,5
19 31 IM Sangma Rahul IND 2305 RLYS 7,0 52,0 48,0 36,75 44,5 56,0
20 51 Mithil Ajgaonkar IND 2200 MAH-M 7,0 46,5 42,5 32,75 40,0 50,5
21 10 GM Ulybin Mikhail RUS 2520 RUS 6,5 59,0 53,5 40,00 51,0 64,0
22 33 FM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari IND 2295 KAR 6,5 58,0 53,0 34,50 50,0 60,0
23 4 GM Grigoryan Karen H. ARM 2604 ARM 6,5 56,5 51,0 37,75 49,5 61,5
24 40 Hemant Sharma (del) IND 2257 RLYS 6,5 55,5 51,0 36,50 48,0 59,5
25 44 Ram S. Krishnan IND 2234 BSNL 6,5 54,0 50,0 33,00 46,5 58,0
26 29 FM Ahmed Sk. Nasir BAN 2319 BAN 6,5 54,0 49,5 35,75 46,5 58,0
27 47 FM Srinath Rao S.V. IND 2218 MAH 6,5 54,0 49,5 34,25 46,5 58,0
28 30 Muthaiah Al IND 2308 TN 6,5 54,0 49,0 34,50 46,5 58,5
29 45 Deshpande Aniruddha IND 2230 MAH 6,5 53,5 49,0 36,75 46,0 57,5
30 11 GM Gagare Shardul IND 2509 MAH 6,5 53,5 48,5 37,00 46,5 58,0
31 23 Kunal M. IND 2354 TN 6,5 53,0 48,5 34,75 45,5 57,0
32 20 IM Ravi Teja S. IND 2399 RLYS 6,5 52,5 47,5 34,75 45,0 57,0
33 62 IM Hegde Ravi Gopal IND 2157 KAR 6,5 52,0 47,0 34,00 44,5 57,0
34 7 GM Mozharov Mikhail RUS 2560 RUS 6,5 51,0 46,0 34,75 44,5 55,5
35 89 Gandhi Anish IND 2046 MAH 6,5 50,0 46,0 29,75 42,5 53,0
36 34 FM Hamdani Rudin INA 2292 INA 6,5 50,0 45,0 35,25 44,0 55,0
37 32 GM Ziatdinov Raset USA 2304 USA 6,5 48,0 43,5 34,25 42,0 52,5
38 42 WIM Mahalakshmi M w IND 2251 TN 6,0 55,0 50,0 33,25 47,5 59,0
39 113 Prajesh R IND 1976 TN 6,0 54,5 50,5 29,50 47,0 57,0
40 21 IM Abhishek Kelkar IND 2394 MAH 6,0 54,5 49,5 33,50 47,0 59,0
41 74 WIM Ivana Maria Furtado w IND 2090 GOA 6,0 54,0 50,5 31,75 46,5 57,0
42 93 CM Aditya Mittal IND 2034 MAH-M 6,0 54,0 49,0 32,00 47,0 56,5
43 39 Akash Pc Iyer IND 2257 TN 6,0 53,0 48,0 31,25 45,5 57,0
44 81 CM Rajarishi Karthi IND 2062 TN 6,0 52,5 48,5 29,00 44,5 55,0
45 1 GM Popov Ivan RUS 2648 RUS 6,0 52,5 48,0 32,00 46,0 57,0
46 85 Sai Agni Jeevitesh J IND 2056 AP 6,0 52,0 47,5 29,75 45,0 55,0
47 43 IM Krishna Teja N IND 2238 AP 6,0 51,5 47,0 30,75 44,5 55,5
48 66 Ajay Krishna S IND 2133 TN 6,0 51,5 47,0 29,50 44,0 55,5
49 67 Bharambe Bhavik C IND 2130 MAH 6,0 51,5 47,0 27,50 44,0 54,0
50 54 FM Sauravh Khherdekar IND 2175 MAH-M 6,0 51,0 47,0 28,00 43,5 54,5
Tags: , ,
Share: 0