gibraltar

Rank after Round 6

http://www.chess-results.com/tnr257693.aspx

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 w-we
1 5 GM Adams Michael ENG 2751 5,5 24,5 17,0 22,25 1,01
2 3 GM Nakamura Hikaru USA 2785 5,5 22,5 15,5 20,50 0,79
3 24 GM Anton Guijarro David ESP 2650 5,5 21,5 14,5 20,00 1,55
4 16 GM Short Nigel D ENG 2675 5,0 22,5 15,0 18,75 0,93
5 2 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime FRA 2796 5,0 22,0 15,0 18,25 0,27
6 7 GM Topalov Veselin BUL 2739 5,0 22,0 14,5 18,50 0,27
7 13 GM Cheparinov Ivan BUL 2689 5,0 22,0 14,5 18,25 0,68
8 8 GM Yu Yangyi CHN 2738 5,0 22,0 14,5 18,00 0,54
9 67 IM Dragnev Valentin AUT 2492 5,0 20,0 13,5 15,50 1,74
10 34 GM Lagarde Maxime FRA 2594 4,5 25,5 17,5 17,75 1,19
11 21 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo VEN 2652 4,5 24,0 16,5 15,75 0,74
12 15 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim RUS 2679 4,5 23,5 16,5 17,00 0,21
13 38 GM Ju Wenjun CHN 2583 4,5 23,0 15,0 15,25 1,12
14 10 GM Gelfand Boris ISR 2721 4,5 23,0 14,5 15,75 -0,21
15 18 GM Fressinet Laurent FRA 2660 4,5 22,5 15,5 16,00 0,07
16 11 GM Naiditsch Arkadij AZE 2702 4,5 22,5 15,0 17,00 0,12
17 31 GM Maze Sebastien FRA 2613 4,5 22,5 15,0 15,75 0,41
18 28 GM Sutovsky Emil ISR 2628 4,5 22,5 14,5 14,75 0,75
19 27 GM Akobian Varuzhan USA 2633 4,5 22,0 15,0 15,50 0,48
20 12 GM Matlakov Maxim RUS 2701 4,5 21,5 14,0 15,75 -0,02
21 47 GM Muzychuk Anna UKR 2558 4,5 21,0 14,0 14,50 0,72
22 32 GM Vocaturo Daniele ITA 2606 4,5 20,5 14,0 14,75 0,33
23 33 GM Fridman Daniel GER 2594 4,5 20,5 13,5 15,75 0,17
24 58 GM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 2512 4,5 20,5 13,5 14,25 1,21
25 72 GM Debashis Das IND 2472 4,5 20,5 12,5 13,00 1,33
26 6 GM Svidler Peter RUS 2748 4,5 19,5 13,5 14,25 -0,41
27 30 GM Edouard Romain FRA 2613 4,5 19,5 13,0 14,25 -0,03
28 116 FM Shachar Ehud ISR 2374 4,5 19,0 14,0 13,75 2,08
29 37 GM Lalith Babu M R IND 2587 4,5 18,0 12,0 12,75 0,31
30 9 GM Vitiugov Nikita RUS 2724 4,0 24,5 16,0 16,00 -0,53
31 17 GM Shankland Samuel L USA 2674 4,0 23,5 16,5 14,75 -0,51
32 23 GM Piorun Kacper POL 2651 4,0 23,0 15,5 13,00 0,18
33 1 GM Caruana Fabiano USA 2827 4,0 23,0 15,0 14,00 -1,01
26 GM Sethuraman S.P. IND 2637 4,0 23,0 15,0 14,00 0,07
35 20 GM Howell David W L ENG 2655 4,0 23,0 15,0 13,50 0,40
36 22 GM Hou Yifan CHN 2651 4,0 23,0 15,0 13,25 -0,03
37 40 GM Gopal G.N. IND 2579 4,0 23,0 14,5 13,75 0,37
38 94 IM Carlstedt Jonathan GER 2413 4,0 22,5 16,0 14,00 1,77
39 48 GM Huzman Alexander ISR 2557 4,0 22,5 15,5 13,75 0,70
40 54 GM Lagno Kateryna RUS 2530 4,0 22,5 15,0 14,00 0,63
41 42 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel ROU 2572 4,0 22,5 14,0 12,00 0,32
42 45 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2564 4,0 22,0 14,5 13,00 0,24
43 14 GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2684 4,0 21,0 13,5 12,25 -0,86
44 117 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan SCO 2370 4,0 20,5 14,5 12,25 1,24
45 134 IM Mannion Stephen R SCO 2326 4,0 20,5 13,5 11,50 0,79
46 104 FM Garriga Cazorla Pere ESP 2386 4,0 20,0 13,5 12,00 1,81
47 81 GM Cramling Pia SWE 2454 4,0 19,5 13,0 12,00 0,77
48 46 GM Donchenko Alexander GER 2559 4,0 19,5 13,0 11,75 -0,11
49 62 IM Kollars Dmitrij GER 2500 4,0 19,5 13,0 11,50 0,31
50 126 WGM Papp Petra HUN 2352 4,0 19,0 13,0 11,75 1,34
51 56 GM Gunina Valentina RUS 2524 4,0 19,0 13,0 11,50 -0,47
52 76 IM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 2468 4,0 19,0 12,5 11,00 0,48
53 25 GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2645 4,0 19,0 12,0 11,50 -0,51
54 124 IM Siva Mahadevan IND 2356 4,0 18,5 12,0 11,75 0,46
55 82 IM Cheng Bobby AUS 2452 4,0 18,0 12,0 10,00 0,99
56 78 IM Ider Borya FRA 2463 4,0 18,0 11,5 9,50 0,20
57 98 IM Docx Stefan BEL 2405 4,0 17,0 12,0 10,25 1,21
58 60 GM Mikhalevski Victor ISR 2504 4,0 14,5 10,0 9,00 -0,91
59 41 GM Blomqvist Erik SWE 2574 3,5 24,5 17,0 13,50 -0,09
60 4 GM Ivanchuk Vassily UKR 2752 3,5 24,0 16,0 13,25 -1,56
61 68 IM Krysa Leandro ARG 2491 3,5 23,5 15,5 12,50 0,55
62 50 GM Schroeder Jan-Christian GER 2550 3,5 22,5 15,0 11,75 0,18
63 39 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2580 3,5 22,5 14,5 12,00 0,17
64 69 IM Steinberg Nitzan ISR 2486 3,5 22,0 14,5 11,25 0,64
65 73 IM Salomon Johan NOR 2470 3,5 22,0 14,5 10,25 0,67
66 55 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G ESP 2527 3,5 21,5 14,5 12,00 -0,88
67 53 GM Spraggett Kevin CAN 2542 3,5 21,5 14,5 11,25 -0,49
95 WIM Shvayger Yuliya ISR 2413 3,5 21,5 14,5 11,25 0,58
69 71 IM Kobo Ori ISR 2482 3,5 21,5 14,5 10,75 0,34
70 63 IM Liang Awonder USA 2496 3,5 21,5 13,5 9,50 -0,21
71 100 IM Batchimeg Tuvshintugs MGL 2390 3,5 21,0 15,5 10,75 1,38
72 35 GM Istratescu Andrei FRA 2593 3,5 21,0 14,5 11,50 -1,29
73 80 IM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 2455 3,5 21,0 14,0 9,75 0,06
74 87 GM Womacka Mathias GER 2435 3,5 21,0 14,0 9,50 0,26
75 44 GM Vazquez Igarza Renier ESP 2572 3,5 21,0 13,5 10,75 -0,63
76 121 GM Paehtz Thomas GER 2365 3,5 21,0 13,5 9,50 -0,17
77 66 IM Batsiashvili Nino GEO 2492 3,5 20,5 14,5 9,75 0,09
78 59 GM Narciso Dublan Marc ESP 2508 3,5 20,5 14,0 11,25 -0,80
79 88 GM Khotenashvili Bela GEO 2430 3,5 20,5 13,5 10,25 0,34
80 36 GM Gledura Benjamin HUN 2589 3,5 20,5 12,5 10,25 -0,78
81 109 IM Godart Francois BEL 2381 3,5 20,0 14,5 9,75 1,17
82 57 GM Lemos Damian ARG 2516 3,5 20,0 14,0 11,25 -0,85
83 140 FM Tate Alan SCO 2309 3,5 20,0 13,5 11,50 2,22
84 70 IM Santos Ruiz Miguel ESP 2484 3,5 20,0 12,5 9,75 -0,35
85 84 IM Kantor Gergely HUN 2448 3,5 19,5 13,0 8,75 0,43
86 125 IM Bellin Robert ENG 2353 3,5 19,5 12,5 9,50 0,41
87 75 IM Esserman Marc USA 2468 3,5 19,5 12,5 9,25 -0,50
88 74 GM Riff Jean-Noel FRA 2468 3,5 19,5 12,0 10,00 0,06
89 114 FM Kozak Adam HUN 2376 3,5 19,0 14,0 10,25 1,04
90 110 Henderson De La Fuente Lance ESP 2380 3,5 19,0 13,5 9,25 0,59
91 119 IM Omar Noaman UAE 2369 3,5 19,0 13,5 9,00 0,59
92 51 GM Muzychuk Mariya UKR 2546 3,5 19,0 12,5 10,25 -0,85
93 89 IM Sarkar Justin USA 2428 3,5 19,0 12,0 9,75 -0,66
94 61 IM Aryan Chopra IND 2503 3,5 18,5 13,0 10,25 -0,97
95 90 IM Wemmers Xander NED 2424 3,5 18,5 12,0 10,00 0,29
96 79 IM Kantans Toms LAT 2456 3,5 18,5 12,0 9,25 -0,10
97 86 IM Zatonskih Anna USA 2443 3,5 18,5 12,0 8,75 -0,35
98 52 GM Libiszewski Fabien FRA 2545 3,5 18,5 11,5 9,50 -0,59
99 158 Serarols Mabras Bernat ESP 2242 3,5 18,0 12,5 9,50 1,52
100 91 GM Sundararajan Kidambi IND 2420 3,5 18,0 12,0 9,25 -0,19
101 97 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina ESP 2406 3,5 18,0 12,0 7,50 -0,14
102 29 GM Oparin Grigoriy RUS 2625 3,5 18,0 11,5 9,75 -1,55
103 129 Kulkarni Rakesh IND 2344 3,5 18,0 11,5 9,25 -0,37
104 118 IM Derakhshani Dorsa IRI 2370 3,5 17,0 13,0 8,25 0,61
105 106 FM Mihajlov Sebastian NOR 2384 3,5 16,5 11,5 8,75 0,12
106 120 FM Thavandiran Shiyam CAN 2367 3,5 15,5 12,0 7,25 0,56
107 172 Tscharotschkin Michael GER 2190 3,5 15,5 10,5 7,75 0,99
108 133 IM Piasetski Leon CAN 2327 3,5 15,5 9,0 8,00 -0,72
109 156 FM Cordes Hans-Joerg Dr. GER 2242 3,5 14,5 9,0 5,75 0,37
110 49 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios GRE 2551 3,0 24,0 15,5 11,25 -0,77
111 19 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar IND 2657 3,0 21,5 14,5 9,50 -1,66
112 93 IM Kuipers Stefan NED 2414 3,0 21,5 14,5 9,00 -0,12
113 77 IM Almagro Llamas Pablo ESP 2466 3,0 21,0 14,5 8,50 0,22
114 96 FM Pustovoitova Daria RUS 2407 3,0 21,0 14,5 8,25 -0,22
115 65 GM Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando ESP 2492 3,0 20,5 14,5 7,50 -0,67
Tags: ,
Share: 0