Chess Pieces (8)

Rank after Round 6 (top 50)

http://chess-results.com/tnr211155.aspx

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex Gr FED RtgI RtgN Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 3 GM Cori Jorge PER 2602 0 PERU 5,0 24,5 17,0 0,0
2 4 GM Peralta Fernando 2610 ARG 2588 2571 CAT-Escola D’Escacs De Barcelona 5,0 22,0 15,0 0,0
3 10 GM Shyam Sundar M. IND 2530 0 INDIA 5,0 21,5 14,5 0,0
4 16 IM Henriquez Villagra Cristobal CHI 2491 0 CHILE 5,0 20,5 13,5 0,0
5 2 GM Cordova Emilio PER 2602 0 PERU 4,5 23,0 15,0 0,0
6 1 GM Grigoryan Karen H. ARM 2604 0 ARMENIA 4,5 22,5 15,0 0,0
7 20 GM Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2537 COL 2468 2468 CAT-Peona i Peo, C.E. 4,5 22,0 15,5 0,0
8 5 GM Vocaturo Daniele 2602 ITA 2576 2602 CAT-Mollet, Club D’escacs 4,5 22,0 15,0 0,0
9 36 IM Himanshu Sharma A IND 2389 0 INDIA 4,5 21,5 14,5 0,0
10 8 GM Cruz Cristhian 2576 PER 2541 2538 CAT-Tres Peons C.E. 4,5 20,5 13,5 0,0
11 7 IM Gomez Garrido Camilo Ernesto CUB 2546 2544 CUBA 4,5 20,5 13,5 0,0
12 11 GM Popovic Dusan SRB 2523 0 SERBIA 4,5 20,0 13,5 0,0
13 15 IM Vera Siguenas Deivy PER 2492 0 PERU 4,5 19,5 13,0 0,0
14 26 GM Munoz Miguel 2537 L ESP 2454 2459 CAT-Montcada, Unio Escacs 4,0 24,0 16,5 0,0
15 35 IM Anurag Mhamal A IND 2392 0 INDIA 4,0 22,5 15,5 0,0
16 9 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G ESP 2534 2529 EUS-Sestao 4,0 22,0 14,5 0,0
17 27 GM Akesson Ralf SWE 2445 0 SWEDEN 4,0 21,5 15,5 0,0
18 18 IM Rios Cristhian Camilo COL 2479 0 COLOMBIA 4,0 21,5 14,5 0,0
19 14 IM Oliva Castaneda Kevel CUB 2500 0 CUBA 4,0 20,5 14,0 0,0
20 13 GM Karthikeyan Murali IND 2517 0 INDIA 4,0 20,5 13,5 0,0
21 23 IM Gurevich Daniel USA 2464 0 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 4,0 20,5 13,5 0,0
22 62 Yashas D. B IND 2201 0 INDIA 4,0 20,0 14,0 0,0
23 38 Iniyan P A-J IND 2336 0 INDIA 4,0 20,0 13,5 0,0
24 32 FM Santos Ruiz Miguel ESP 2410 2404 AND-Equigoma de Avila 4,0 20,0 12,5 0,0
25 22 IM Swayams Mishra IND 2465 0 INDIA 4,0 20,0 12,5 0,0
26 66 Snehal Bhosale B IND 2174 0 INDIA 4,0 19,0 13,0 0,0
27 52 Yogit S A IND 2252 0 INDIA 4,0 19,0 12,0 0,0
28 25 GM Debashis Das IND 2459 0 INDIA 3,5 23,5 15,5 0,0
29 42 IM Vehi Bach Victor Manuel 2391 A-L ESP 2311 2310 CAT-Montcada, Unio Escacs 3,5 22,5 16,0 0,0
30 29 WGM Cori T. Deysi w PER 2435 0 PERU 3,5 21,5 14,0 0,0
31 28 GM Herraiz Hidalgo Herminio 2490 ESP 2437 2434 CAT-Catalunya C.E. 3,5 21,0 13,5 0,0
32 30 IM Aguero Jimenez Luis Lazaro CUB 2424 0 CUBA 3,5 20,5 14,5 0,0
33 33 Fernandez Fernando PER 2410 0 PERU 3,5 20,5 14,5 0,0
34 12 GM Narciso Dublan Marc 2599 ESP 2520 2521 CAT-Escola D’escacs De Barcelona 3,5 20,5 14,0 0,0
35 45 FM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari A-J IND 2295 0 INDIA 3,5 20,5 13,5 0,0
36 49 CM Prince Bajaj A IND 2279 0 INDIA 3,5 20,0 14,0 0,0
37 17 IM Asis Gargatagli Hipolito 2565 ESP 2489 2486 CAT-Sant Cugat Club Escacs 3,5 20,0 13,5 0,0
38 39 IM Buscara Sevan 2375 A-L FRA 2333 0 CAT-Montcada, Unio Escacs 3,5 20,0 13,5 0,0
39 6 GM Alonso Rosell Alvar 2594 ESP 2550 2548 CAT-Colon Sabadell Chessy 3,5 19,0 12,5 0,0
40 21 IM Prasanna Raghuram Rao IND 2466 0 INDIA 3,5 19,0 12,0 0,0
41 57 FM Gomez Jurado Luis Alberto 2388 B ESP 2218 2211 CAT-Sant Josep De Badalona C.E. 3,5 18,5 12,5 0,0
42 63 Jayakumaar S B-J IND 2198 0 INDIA 3,5 18,5 12,0 0,0
43 24 GM Perez Mitjans Orelvis ESP 2462 2460 MAD-Villalba 3,5 17,5 12,0 0,0
44 74 Arjun K B IND 2137 0 INDIA 3,5 17,5 12,0 0,0
45 93 Ojas Kulkarni C IND 2000 0 INDIA 3,5 17,0 11,5 0,0
46 37 FM Alonso Bouza Julio Javier 2346 A CUB 2345 2281 CAT-Cerdanyola Valles C.E. 3,5 17,0 10,5 0,0
47 46 Fernandez Diaz Cristian MK 2368 A ESP 2285 2276 CAT-Mollet, Club D’escacs 3,5 16,0 11,0 0,0
48 50 FM Ramirez Garcia Jorge Alberto 2340 A MEX 2264 2259 CAT-Escola D’Escacs De Barcelona 3,5 15,0 10,0 0,0
49 44 FM Olivares Canelles Francisco A CUB 2297 0 CUBA 3,5 14,5 10,0 0,0
50 19 IM Ortega Amarelle Mariano CUB 2473 0 CUBA 3,0 22,5 16,0 0,0
Tags:
Share: 0