Rank after Round 8 (top 64)

http://www.chess-results.com/tnr290576.aspx

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex Gr FED RtgI RtgN Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 17 IM SHEVCHENKO Kirill U18 UKR 2502 0 7,0 2380 2441 6,0 8 7 4,91 2,09 10 20,9
2 6 GM BANUSZ Tamas HUN 2600 0 7,0 2380 2439 6,0 8 7 5,78 1,22 10 12,2
3 4 GM PROHASZKA Peter HUN 2601 0 7,0 2376 2433 7,0 8 7 5,83 1,17 10 11,7
4 3 GM CORI Jorge PER 2636 0 7,0 2355 2410 6,0 8 7 6,27 0,73 10 7,3
5 31 IM SANTOS RUIZ Miguel U18 ESP 2469 2463 And 7,0 2272 2322 6,0 8 7 5,67 1,33 10 13,3
6 2 GM KUZUBOV Yuriy UKR 2646 0 6,5 2376 2433 5,0 8 6,5 6,13 0,37 10 3,7
7 5 GM BAKLAN Vladimir UKR 2600 0 6,5 2355 2410 5,0 8 6,5 6,03 0,47 10 4,7
8 10 GM GOPAL G.N. IND 2580 0 6,5 2336 2389 5,0 8 6,5 5,89 0,61 10 6,1
9 26 GM UBILAVA Elizbar S60 ESP 2483 2486 Cnt 6,5 2325 2381 6,0 8 6,5 5,30 1,20 10 12,0
10 11 GM VAZQUEZ IGARZA Renier ESP 2573 2593 Mad 6,5 2318 2369 5,0 8 6,5 6,14 0,36 10 3,6
11 39 IM KANMAZALP Ogulcan TUR 2445 0 6,5 2280 2332 6,0 8 6,5 5,39 1,11 10 11,1
12 65 FM LILLO CASTANY Victor ESP 2350 2273 Cat 6,5 2241 2294 6,0 8 6,5 4,89 1,61 20 32,2
13 21 GM DOBROV Vladimir RUS 2496 0 6,5 2206 2243 6,0 8 6,5 6,34 0,16 10 1,6
14 9 GM VOCATURO Daniele ITA 2592 2604 Cat 6,0 2383 2443 5,0 8 6 5,63 0,37 10 3,7
15 8 GM GOZZOLI Yannick FRA 2594 0 6,0 2376 2435 5,0 8 6 5,75 0,25 10 2,5
16 13 IM KANTANS Toms LAT 2531 0 6,0 2372 2431 6,0 8 6 5,22 0,78 10 7,8
17 7 GM PAPP Gabor HUN 2598 0 6,0 2348 2402 5,0 8 6 6,07 -0,07 10 -0,7
18 66 FM LADRON DE GUEVARA PINTO Paolo ESP 2346 2333 And 6,0 2339 2408 4,0 8 6 3,87 2,13 20 42,6
19 24 GM MOVSZISZIAN Karen ARM 2485 2521 Cat 6,0 2330 2386 5,0 8 6 5,26 0,74 10 7,4
20 23 IM GASCON DEL NOGAL Jose Rafael VEN 2489 2491 Mad 6,0 2327 2383 5,0 8 6 5,32 0,68 10 6,8
21 50 FM BURRI Quentin U18 FRA 2397 0 6,0 2326 2388 5,0 8 6 4,49 1,51 20 30,2
22 113 FM GARCIA TROBAT Francisco A ESP 2219 2216 Val 6,0 2307 2386 5,0 8 6 2,96 3,04 20 60,8
23 34 GM BERESCU Alin-Mile ROU 2458 0 6,0 2301 2355 5,0 8 6 5,30 0,70 10 7,0
24 52 IM SOLTANICI Ruslan MDA 2396 0 6,0 2296 2355 5,0 8 6 4,75 1,25 10 12,5
25 22 GM MARTINEZ DUANY Lelys Stanley CUB 2495 0 6,0 2289 2339 5,0 8 6 5,76 0,24 10 2,4
26 28 IM ARDELEAN George-Catalin ROU 2477 0 6,0 2278 2328 5,0 8 6 5,70 0,30 10 3,0
27 85 CM GAVRILESCU David U18 A ROU 2295 0 6,0 2272 2336 5,0 8 6 3,98 2,02 40 80,8
28 58 IM ERTURAN Yakup TUR 2371 0 6,0 2270 2326 6,0 8 6 4,79 1,21 10 12,1
29 1 GM ITURRIZAGA BONELLI Eduardo VEN 2664 0 6,0 2257 2281 4,0 7 5 6,28 -1,28 10 -12,8
30 37 IM GOH Wei Ming Kevin SGP 2446 0 6,0 2249 2296 5,0 8 6 5,72 0,28 10 2,8
31 57 FM BARBERO SENDIC Alejandro ESP 2374 2357 Cat 6,0 2248 2301 5,0 8 6 5,00 1,00 20 20,0
32 62 FM MARTIN DUQUE Jesus ESP 2358 2358 Mad 6,0 2237 2312 6,0 7 6 4,17 1,83 20 36,6
33 45 IM MINKO Vladimir RUS 2406 0 6,0 2234 2282 5,0 8 6 5,46 0,54 10 5,4
34 41 IM ANTOLI ROYO Joaquin Miguel ESP 2437 2423 Ara 6,0 2219 2271 6,0 7 6 5,14 0,86 10 8,6
35 38 GM LALIC Bogdan CRO 2445 2432 Ext 6,0 2167 2203 4,0 8 6 6,49 -0,49 10 -4,9
36 55 FM QUINTIN NAVARRO Alberto ESP 2380 2378 Ara 6,0 2145 2182 5,0 8 6 6,03 -0,03 20 -0,6
37 47 IM GARRIGA CAZORLA Pere ESP 2400 2390 Cat 6,0 2140 2175 5,0 8 6 6,39 -0,39 10 -3,9
38 91 FM NIEVES CABANES Jose Manuel U18 A ESP 2277 2321 Val 6,0 2008 2077 6,0 6 6 4,48 1,52 20 30,4
39 20 GM MANOLACHE Marius ROU 2497 0 5,5 2328 2382 5,0 8 5,5 5,38 0,12 10 1,2
40 12 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel ESP 2536 2533 Ara 5,5 2326 2378 5,0 8 5,5 5,74 -0,24 10 -2,4
41 208 ALFARO GARCIA DEL CERRO Juan C ESP 2015 1989 Eus 5,5 2320 2336 3,0 7 4,5 1,09 3,41 20 68,2
42 71 FM PLAZUELO PASCUAL Juan U18 ESP 2334 2348 Mad 5,5 2278 2339 5,0 8 5,5 4,34 1,16 20 23,2
43 56 FM GINES ESTEO Pedro Antonio U18 ESP 2375 2430 Ara 5,5 2244 2296 5,0 8 5,5 5,09 0,41 20 8,2
44 33 IM ESPINOSA ARANDA Angel ESP 2461 2462 Ctm 5,5 2241 2286 5,0 8 5,5 5,92 -0,42 10 -4,2
45 40 GM CAMPORA Daniel H. ARG 2437 2441 And 5,5 2233 2279 4,0 8 5,5 5,79 -0,29 10 -2,9
46 25 IM CASTELLANOS RODRIGUEZ Renier ESP 2483 2488 Val 5,5 2231 2274 4,0 8 5,5 6,22 -0,72 10 -7,2
47 19 GM ZOLER Dan ISR 2499 0 5,5 2228 2268 4,0 8 5,5 6,38 -0,88 10 -8,8
48 29 IM PARDO SIMON David ESP 2475 2460 Val 5,5 2225 2267 5,0 8 5,5 6,00 -0,50 10 -5,0
49 46 FM SUAREZ URIEL Adrian ESP 2403 2374 Mad 5,5 2224 2244 3,0 7 4,5 5,10 -0,60 10 -6,0
50 60 FM GONZALEZ TRIGAL Jose Luis ESP 2364 2350 Ctl 5,5 2222 2272 5,0 8 5,5 5,12 0,38 20 7,6
51 49 FM PORTELA PELETEIRO Alberto U18 ESP 2398 2368 Gal 5,5 2220 2267 5,0 8 5,5 5,53 -0,03 10 -0,3
52 54 IM MILU Romeo-Sorin ROU 2381 0 5,5 2211 2257 5,0 8 5,5 5,49 0,01 10 0,1
53 59 IM ROSEN Eric S USA 2369 0 5,5 2207 2255 5,0 8 5,5 5,31 0,19 10 1,9
54 51 IM ROEDER Matthias GER 2396 0 5,5 2206 2251 4,0 8 5,5 5,63 -0,13 10 -1,3
55 69 IM MARTIN GONZALEZ Angel S60 ESP 2341 2328 Cat 5,5 2190 2238 5,0 8 5,5 5,31 0,19 10 1,9
56 77 IM BACHES GARCIA Guillermo ESP 2314 2314 Cat 5,5 2171 2218 4,0 8 5,5 5,26 0,24 10 2,4
57 14 GM ANTAL Gergely HUN 2524 0 5,5 2170 2223 5,0 8 5,5 6,63 -1,13 10 -11,3
58 81 FM COLON GARCIA Enrique ESP 2305 2340 Cat 5,5 2167 2215 5,0 8 5,5 5,02 0,48 20 9,6
59 88 FM BAYO MILAGRO Alvaro U18 A ESP 2288 2289 Rio 5,5 2161 2212 5,0 8 5,5 5,02 0,48 20 9,6
60 42 FM GARCIA MARTIN Marta U18 w ESP 2435 2448 Val 5,5 2143 2181 5,0 8 5,5 6,41 -0,91 10 -9,1
61 43 IM BERNAL MORO Luis Javier ESP 2426 2454 Cnt 5,5 2138 2171 3,0 8 5,5 6,58 -1,08 10 -10,8
62 89 WIM KANTANE Anna w A POL 2286 0 5,5 2127 2173 5,0 8 5,5 5,38 0,12 20 2,4
63 80 GM WESTERINEN Heikki M.J. S60 FIN 2307 0 5,5 2125 2166 4,0 8 5,5 5,50 0,00 10 0,0
64 44 IM SUKANDAR Irine Kharisma w INA 2409 0 5,5 2123 2155 5,0 8 5,5 6,46 -0,96 10 -9,6
Tags:
Share: 0