Rank after Round 9 (top 63)

http://www.chess-results.com/tnr290576.aspx

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex Gr FED RtgI RtgN Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 17 IM SHEVCHENKO Kirill U18 UKR 2502 0 7,5 2408 2465 6,0 9 7,5 5,23 2,27 10 22,7
2 4 GM PROHASZKA Peter HUN 2601 0 7,5 2406 2460 7,0 9 7,5 6,27 1,23 10 12,3
3 6 GM BANUSZ Tamas HUN 2600 0 7,5 2390 2443 6,0 9 7,5 6,46 1,04 10 10,4
4 3 GM CORI Jorge PER 2636 0 7,5 2371 2421 6,0 9 7,5 6,95 0,55 10 5,5
5 31 IM SANTOS RUIZ Miguel U18 ESP 2469 2463 And 7,5 2309 2357 6,0 9 7,5 5,99 1,51 10 15,1
6 2 GM KUZUBOV Yuriy UKR 2646 0 7,0 2401 2454 5,0 9 7 6,69 0,31 10 3,1
7 13 IM KANTANS Toms LAT 2531 0 7,0 2375 2426 7,0 9 7 5,90 1,10 10 11,0
8 5 GM BAKLAN Vladimir UKR 2600 0 7,0 2369 2419 5,0 9 7 6,69 0,31 10 3,1
9 26 GM UBILAVA Elizbar S60 ESP 2483 2486 Cnt 7,0 2356 2408 6,0 9 7 5,64 1,36 10 13,6
10 7 GM PAPP Gabor HUN 2598 0 7,0 2353 2401 6,0 9 7 6,83 0,17 10 1,7
11 11 GM VAZQUEZ IGARZA Renier ESP 2573 2593 Mad 7,0 2338 2385 5,0 9 7 6,75 0,25 10 2,5
12 10 GM GOPAL G.N. IND 2580 0 7,0 2338 2384 5,0 9 7 6,68 0,32 10 3,2
13 23 IM GASCON DEL NOGAL Jose Rafael VEN 2489 2491 Mad 7,0 2332 2382 6,0 9 7 5,98 1,02 10 10,2
14 24 GM MOVSZISZIAN Karen ARM 2485 2521 Cat 7,0 2326 2374 6,0 9 7 6,01 0,99 10 9,9
15 39 IM KANMAZALP Ogulcan TUR 2445 0 7,0 2315 2365 6,0 9 7 5,69 1,31 10 13,1
16 22 GM MARTINEZ DUANY Lelys Stanley CUB 2495 0 7,0 2299 2344 6,0 9 7 6,42 0,58 10 5,8
17 65 FM LILLO CASTANY Victor ESP 2350 2273 Cat 7,0 2278 2330 6,0 9 7 5,10 1,90 20 38,0
18 21 GM DOBROV Vladimir RUS 2496 0 7,0 2247 2284 6,0 9 7 6,73 0,27 10 2,7
19 9 GM VOCATURO Daniele ITA 2592 2604 Cat 6,5 2385 2437 5,0 9 6,5 6,38 0,12 10 1,2
20 8 GM GOZZOLI Yannick FRA 2594 0 6,5 2384 2436 5,0 9 6,5 6,45 0,05 10 0,5
21 66 FM LADRON DE GUEVARA PINTO Paolo ESP 2346 2333 And 6,5 2351 2412 4,0 9 6,5 4,23 2,27 20 45,4
22 20 GM MANOLACHE Marius ROU 2497 0 6,5 2333 2381 6,0 9 6,5 6,05 0,45 10 4,5
23 113 FM GARCIA TROBAT Francisco A ESP 2219 2216 Val 6,5 2324 2395 5,0 9 6,5 3,16 3,34 20 66,8
24 34 GM BERESCU Alin-Mile ROU 2458 0 6,5 2292 2338 5,0 9 6,5 6,10 0,40 10 4,0
25 28 IM ARDELEAN George-Catalin ROU 2477 0 6,5 2287 2332 5,0 9 6,5 6,36 0,14 10 1,4
26 45 IM MINKO Vladimir RUS 2406 0 6,5 2282 2330 5,0 9 6,5 5,64 0,86 10 8,6
27 1 GM ITURRIZAGA BONELLI Eduardo VEN 2664 0 6,5 2276 2299 4,0 8 5,5 7,10 -1,60 10 -16,0
28 57 FM BARBERO SENDIC Alejandro ESP 2374 2357 Cat 6,5 2270 2319 5,0 9 6,5 5,40 1,10 20 22,0
29 62 FM MARTIN DUQUE Jesus ESP 2358 2358 Mad 6,5 2267 2336 6,0 8 6,5 4,51 1,99 20 39,8
30 37 IM GOH Wei Ming Kevin SGP 2446 0 6,5 2263 2306 5,0 9 6,5 6,32 0,18 10 1,8
31 33 IM ESPINOSA ARANDA Angel ESP 2461 2462 Ctm 6,5 2252 2293 6,0 9 6,5 6,58 -0,08 10 -0,8
32 19 GM ZOLER Dan ISR 2499 0 6,5 2244 2281 5,0 9 6,5 7,05 -0,55 10 -5,5
33 29 IM PARDO SIMON David ESP 2475 2460 Val 6,5 2237 2276 6,0 9 6,5 6,69 -0,19 10 -1,9
34 46 FM SUAREZ URIEL Adrian ESP 2403 2374 Mad 6,5 2232 2250 4,0 8 5,5 5,76 -0,26 10 -2,6
35 49 FM PORTELA PELETEIRO Alberto U18 ESP 2398 2368 Gal 6,5 2224 2265 6,0 9 6,5 6,22 0,28 10 2,8
36 81 FM COLON GARCIA Enrique ESP 2305 2340 Cat 6,5 2197 2242 6,0 9 6,5 5,34 1,16 20 23,2
37 47 IM GARRIGA CAZORLA Pere ESP 2400 2390 Cat 6,5 2190 2227 5,0 9 6,5 6,64 -0,14 10 -1,4
38 38 GM LALIC Bogdan CRO 2445 2432 Ext 6,5 2187 2221 4,0 9 6,5 7,13 -0,63 10 -6,3
39 14 GM ANTAL Gergely HUN 2524 0 6,5 2181 2230 6,0 9 6,5 7,44 -0,94 10 -9,4
40 44 IM SUKANDAR Irine Kharisma w INA 2409 0 6,5 2144 2174 6,0 9 6,5 7,10 -0,60 10 -6,0
41 36 GM JANSA Vlastimil S60 CZE 2446 0 6,5 2100 2152 6,0 9 6,5 7,42 -0,92 10 -9,2
42 50 FM BURRI Quentin U18 FRA 2397 0 6,0 2356 2415 5,0 9 6 4,73 1,27 20 25,4
43 12 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel ESP 2536 2533 Ara 6,0 2334 2381 5,0 9 6 6,43 -0,43 10 -4,3
44 52 IM SOLTANICI Ruslan MDA 2396 0 6,0 2322 2377 5,0 9 6 5,07 0,93 10 9,3
45 85 CM GAVRILESCU David U18 A ROU 2295 0 6,0 2296 2355 5,0 9 6 4,23 1,77 40 70,8
46 58 IM ERTURAN Yakup TUR 2371 0 6,0 2294 2347 6,0 9 6 5,13 0,87 10 8,7
47 60 FM GONZALEZ TRIGAL Jose Luis ESP 2364 2350 Ctl 6,0 2251 2298 5,0 9 6 5,46 0,54 20 10,8
48 25 IM CASTELLANOS RODRIGUEZ Renier ESP 2483 2488 Val 6,0 2246 2285 4,0 9 6 6,88 -0,88 10 -8,8
49 54 IM MILU Romeo-Sorin ROU 2381 0 6,0 2243 2287 5,0 9 6 5,83 0,17 10 1,7
50 51 IM ROEDER Matthias GER 2396 0 6,0 2242 2286 4,0 9 6 5,94 0,06 10 0,6
51 40 GM CAMPORA Daniel H. ARG 2437 2441 And 6,0 2242 2284 4,0 9 6 6,46 -0,46 10 -4,6
52 68 IM AKSHAT Khamparia IND 2342 0 6,0 2228 2274 5,0 9 6 5,58 0,42 10 4,2
53 27 IM ANURAG Mhamal IND 2477 0 6,0 2226 2264 5,0 9 6 6,82 -0,82 10 -8,2
54 41 IM ANTOLI ROYO Joaquin Miguel ESP 2437 2423 Ara 6,0 2219 2271 6,0 7 6 5,14 0,86 10 8,6
55 63 FM LIANES GARCIA Marcos U18 ESP 2352 2362 Mad 6,0 2218 2262 3,0 9 6 5,86 0,14 20 2,8
56 61 IM PEREZ GARCIA Alejandro U18 ESP 2358 2364 And 6,0 2206 2248 5,0 9 6 5,82 0,18 10 1,8
57 77 IM BACHES GARCIA Guillermo ESP 2314 2314 Cat 6,0 2201 2245 4,0 9 6 5,59 0,41 10 4,1
58 55 FM QUINTIN NAVARRO Alberto ESP 2380 2378 Ara 6,0 2184 2221 5,0 9 6 6,37 -0,37 20 -7,4
59 138 SEMPRUN MARTINEZ Fernando B ESP 2165 2180 Mad 6,0 2174 2229 5,0 9 6 4,35 1,65 20 33,0
60 15 IM DELORME Axel FRA 2518 2468 Eus 6,0 2174 2216 5,0 9 6 7,54 -1,54 10 -15,4
61 106 GOMEZ DIEGUEZ Adrian A ESP 2232 2225 Gal 6,0 2162 2226 5,0 9 6 4,75 1,25 20 25,0
62 155 CALVO SIMON Jorge U18 B ESP 2128 2133 Ara 6,0 2161 2222 4,0 9 6 3,97 2,03 40 81,2
63 89 WIM KANTANE Anna w A POL 2286 0 6,0 2160 2205 5,0 9 6 5,69 0,31 20 6,2
Tags:
Share: 0