Susan Polgar Chess Art-004

Leaders after 6 rounds  (http://chess-results.com/tnr178422.aspx)

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 w-we K rtg+/-
1 12 GM Grandelius Nils SWE 2628 5.0 0.0 2579 23.5 1.28 10 12.8
2 24 GM Kravtsiv Martyn UKR 2599 5.0 0.0 2577 23.0 1.47 10 14.7
3 7 GM Areshchenko Alexander UKR 2661 5.0 0.0 2535 19.0 0.81 10 8.1
4 4 GM Rapport Richard HUN 2671 5.0 0.0 2509 21.0 0.59 10 5.9
5 17 GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2619 5.0 0.0 2478 22.0 0.68 10 6.8
6 5 GM Jobava Baadur GEO 2664 4.5 0.0 2595 23.0 0.51 10 5.1
7 3 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy UKR 2697 4.5 0.0 2575 21.0 0.31 10 3.1
8 13 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo VEN 2625 4.5 0.0 2565 21.5 0.84 10 8.4
9 11 GM Kuzubov Yuriy UKR 2638 4.5 0.0 2550 23.5 0.54 10 5.4
10 31 GM Kulaots Kaido EST 2573 4.5 0.0 2540 20.0 0.97 10 9.7
11 9 GM Akopian Vladimir ARM 2647 4.5 0.0 2526 19.0 0.32 10 3.2
12 19 GM Swiercz Dariusz POL 2617 4.5 0.0 2522 20.5 0.48 10 4.8
13 22 GM Prohaszka Peter HUN 2602 4.5 0.0 2502 19.0 0.44 10 4.4
14 15 GM Petrosian Tigran L. ARM 2623 4.5 0.0 2446 20.5 0.01 10 0.1
15 35 GM Belous Vladimir RUS 2566 4.0 0.0 2643 23.5 1.11 10 11.1
16 53 IM Pascua Haridas PHI 2447 4.0 0.0 2630 24.5 1.79 10 17.9
17 27 GM Salem A.R. Saleh UAE 2595 4.0 0.0 2571 23.0 0.55 10 5.5
18 29 GM Romanov Evgeny RUS 2586 4.0 0.0 2549 21.0 0.44 10 4.4
19 14 GM Vovk Yuri UKR 2624 4.0 0.0 2548 20.5 -0.02 10 -0.2
20 39 GM Nevednichy Vladislav ROU 2549 4.0 0.0 2513 20.5 0.48 10 4.8
21 10 GM Jones Gawain C B ENG 2647 4.0 0.0 2508 22.0 -0.29 10 -2.9
22 16 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr RUS 2620 4.0 0.0 2489 20.0 -0.26 10 -2.6
23 46 GM Harika Dronavalli IND 2509 4.0 0.0 2489 19.5 0.41 10 4.1
24 37 GM Vaibhav Suri IND 2552 4.0 0.0 2479 19.0 0.19 10 1.9
25 28 GM Gabuzyan Hovhannes ARM 2593 4.0 0.0 2466 19.5 -0.14 10 -1.4
26 23 GM Papp Gabor HUN 2601 4.0 0.0 2465 20.0 -0.27 10 -2.7
27 21 GM Kovchan Alexander UKR 2605 4.0 0.0 2443 17.5 -0.44 10 -4.4
28 20 GM Ghaem Maghami Ehsan IRI 2609 4.0 0.0 2436 18.5 -0.51 10 -5.1
29 30 GM Sandipan Chanda IND 2585 4.0 0.0 2385 21.5 -0.31 10 -3.1
30 36 GM Gopal G.N. IND 2562 4.0 0.0 2353 17.5 -0.63 10 -6.3
31 44 GM Vakhidov Jahongir UZB 2525 3.5 0.0 2647 20.5 0.91 10 9.1
32 42 GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2542 3.5 0.0 2625 22.5 0.57 10 5.7
33 47 GM Debashis Das IND 2489 3.5 0.0 2558 20.0 0.57 10 5.7
34 60 IM Karavade Eesha IND 2409 3.5 0.0 2533 22.0 0.89 10 8.9
35 34 GM Esen Baris TUR 2567 3.5 0.0 2529 20.5 -0.06 10 -0.6
36 25 GM Sumets Andrey UKR 2596 3.5 0.0 2493 21.0 -0.53 10 -5.3
37 2 GM Almasi Zoltan HUN 2700 3.5 0.0 2486 21.0 -1.21 10 -12.1
38 45 GM Pakleza Zbigniew POL 2520 3.5 0.0 2483 21.5 -0.11 10 -1.1
39 59 Visakh N R IND 2411 3.5 0.0 2471 20.5 0.45 10 4.5
40 81 WIM Severina Maria RUS 2276 3.5 0.0 2470 17.5 1.36 20 27.2
41 6 GM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2664 3.5 0.0 2462 19.5 -1.18 10 -11.8
42 18 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2618 3.5 0.0 2458 19.5 -0.92 10 -9.2
43 58 Vignesh N R IND 2430 3.5 0.0 2451 19.0 0.24 10 2.4
44 77 CM Asadli Vugar AZE 2324 3.5 0.0 2444 18.5 0.98 20 19.6
45 85 Antonio Viani D’cunha IND 2255 3.5 0.0 2441 17.0 1.31 20 26.2
46 61 IM Asgarizadeh Ahmad IRI 2407 3.5 0.0 2423 16.0 0.24 10 2.4
47 80 FM Mansour Sameer JOR 2292 3.5 0.0 2394 15.5 0.82 20 16.4
48 68 FM Rohan Ahuja IND 2389 3.5 0.0 2378 18.0 -0.01 20 -0.2
49 63 GM Raetsky Alexander RUS 2402 3.5 0.0 2345 14.0 -0.21 10 -2.1
50 64 IM Gaponenko Inna UKR 2402 3.5 0.0 2325 15.0 -0.35 10 -3.5
51 55 GM Czebe Attila HUN 2439 3.5 0.0 2307 17.0 -0.74 10 -7.4
52 66 Abhishek Kelkar IND 2400 3.0 0.0 2550 20.0 -0.35 10 -3.5
53 78 Firouzja Alireza IRI 2309 3.0 0.0 2536 17.5 1.27 20 25.4
54 98 Patil Pratik IND 2186 3.0 0.0 2526 20.0 1.15 20 23.0
55 40 Predke Alexandr RUS 2548 3.0 0.0 2511 22.0 -0.57 10 -5.7
56 43 GM Horvath Adam HUN 2540 3.0 0.0 2499 19.5 -0.60 10 -6.0
57 83 Fendereski Nima IRI 2268 3.0 0.0 2448 17.0 0.76 40 30.4
58 123 CM Muradli Mahammad AZE 2027 3.0 0.0 2435 19.5 2.27 40 90.8
59 70 Kulkarni Rakesh IND 2368 3.0 0.0 2430 19.5 -0.04 20 -0.8
60 8 GM Shankland Samuel L USA 2655 3.0 0.0 2417 19.0 -1.82 10 -18.2
Tags: ,
Share: 0