Full round 1 results

Name G1 G2  R1  R2  r3  r4  B1  B2  SD Tot
      Round 1 Match 01
 Carlsen Magnus (NOR) 1 1 2
 Balogun Oluwafemi (NGR) 0 0 0
      Round 1 Match 02
 Ruiz Castillo Joshua Dani (COL) 0 ½ 0.5
 So Wesley (USA) 1 ½ 1.5
      Round 1 Match 03
 Caruana Fabiano (USA) 1 1 2
 Solomon Kenny (RSA) 0 0 0
      Round 1 Match 04
 Dai Changren (CHN) 0 ½ 0.5
 Kramnik Vladimir (RUS) 1 ½ 1.5
      Round 1 Match 05
 Aronian Levon (ARM) 1 1 2
 Cawdery Daniel (RSA) 0 0 0
      Round 1 Match 06
 Liu Guanchu (CHN) 0 ½ 0.5
 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar (AZE) 1 ½ 1.5
      Round 1 Match 07
 Nakamura Hikaru (USA) 1 1 2
 Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib (BAN) 0 0 0
      Round 1 Match 08
 Khusenkhojaev Muhammad (TJK) ½ 0 0.5
 Vachier-Lagrave Maxime (FRA) ½ 1 1.5
      Round 1 Match 09
 Grischuk Alexander (RUS) 1 1 2
 El Gindy Essam (EGY) 0 0 0
      Round 1 Match 10
 Yeoh Li Tian (MAS) 0 ½ 0.5
 Anand Viswanathan (IND) 1 ½ 1.5
      Round 1 Match 11
 Ding Liren (CHN) 1 ½ 1.5
 Haddouche Mohamed (ALG) 0 ½ 0.5
      Round 1 Match 12
 Smirnov Anton (AUS) ½ ½ 0 0 1
 Karjakin Sergey (RUS) ½ ½ 1 1 3
      Round 1 Match 13
 Giri Anish (NED) 1 ½ 1.5
 Dzagnidze Nana (GEO) 0 ½ 0.5
      Round 1 Match 14
 Sambuev Bator (CAN) 1 0 0 ½ 1.5
 Wei Yi (CHN) 0 1 1 ½ 2.5
      Round 1 Match 15
 Nepomniachtchi Ian (RUS) ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 3.5
 Palac Mladen (CRO) ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 2.5
      Round 1 Match 16
 Vakhidov Jakhongir (UZB) 0 0 0
 Svidler Peter (RUS) 1 1 2
      Round 1 Match 17
 Wojtaszek Radoslaw (POL) 1 ½ 1.5
 El Debs Felipe de Cresce (BRA) 0 ½ 0.5
      Round 1 Match 18
 Pourramezanali Amirreza (IRI) ½ ½ 0 0 1
 Yu Yangyi (CHN) ½ ½ 1 1 3
      Round 1 Match 19
 Li Chao b (CHN) ½ 1 1.5
 Krysa Leandro (ARG) ½ 0 0.5
      Round 1 Match 20
 Gonzalez Vidal Yuri (CUB) 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 2.5
 Harikrishna P. (IND) 0 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 3.5
      Round 1 Match 21
 Radjabov Teimour (AZE) ½ 1 1.5
 Ziska Helgi Dam (FAI) ½ 0 0.5
      Round 1 Match 22
 Kunin Vitaly (GER) ½ 0 0.5
 Le Quang Liem (VIE) ½ 1 1.5
      Round 1 Match 23
 Adams Michael (ENG) ½ ½ 1 ½ 2.5
 Batchuluun Tsegmed (MGL) ½ ½ 0 ½ 1.5
      Round 1 Match 24
 Hjartarson Johann (ISL) 0 0 0
 Navara David (CZE) 1 1 2
      Round 1 Match 25
 Eljanov Pavel (UKR) 0 0 0
 Lenderman Aleksandr (USA) 1 1 2
      Round 1 Match 26
 Bacallao Alonso Yusnel (CUB) 1 0 0 0 1
 Fedoseev Vladimir (RUS) 0 1 1 1 3
      Round 1 Match 27
 Gelfand Boris (ISR) 1 ½ 1.5
 Stupak Kirill (BLR) 0 ½ 0.5
      Round 1 Match 28
 Sadorra Julio Catalino (PHI) 0 ½ 0.5
 Matlakov Maxim (RUS) 1 ½ 1.5
      Round 1 Match 29
 Ivanchuk Vassily (UKR) ½ ½ 1 1 3
 Kazhgaleyev Murtas (KAZ) ½ ½ 0 0 1
      Round 1 Match 30
 Kulaots Kaido (EST) ½ 0 0.5
 Vitiugov Nikita (RUS) ½ 1 1.5
      Round 1 Match 31
 Vallejo Pons Francisco (ESP) 1 0 1 ½ 2.5
 Karthikeyan Murali (IND) 0 1 0 ½ 1.5
      Round 1 Match 32
 Fier Alexandr (BRA) ½ ½ 0 ½ 1.5
 Bacrot Etienne (FRA) ½ ½ 1 ½ 2.5
      Round 1 Match 33
 Bu Xiangzhi (CHN) 1 1 2
 Flores Diego (ARG) 0 0 0
      Round 1 Match 34
 Antipov Mikhail Al. (RUS) ½ ½ 0 ½ 1.5
 Tomashevsky Evgeny (RUS) ½ ½ 1 ½ 2.5
      Round 1 Match 35
 Najer Evgeniy (RUS) 1 ½ 1.5
 Aleksandrov Aleksej (BLR) 0 ½ 0.5
      Round 1 Match 36
 Pantsulaia Levan (GEO) 0 0 0
 Duda Jan-Krzysztof (POL) 1 1 2
      Round 1 Match 37
 Andreikin Dmitry (RUS) ½ ½ 1 1 3
 Goganov Aleksey (RUS) ½ ½ 0 0 1
      Round 1 Match 38
 Sengupta Deep (IND) ½ 0 0.5
 Wang Hao (CHN) ½ 1 1.5
      Round 1 Match 39
 Inarkiev Ernesto (RUS) 1 ½ 1.5
 Mchedlishvili Mikheil (GEO) 0 ½ 0.5
      Round 1 Match 40
 Tari Aryan (NOR) ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 3.5
 Howell David W L (ENG) ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 2.5
      Round 1 Match 41
 Cheparinov Ivan (BUL) 1 ½ 1.5
 Mastrovasilis Dimitrios (GRE) 0 ½ 0.5
      Round 1 Match 42
 Hovhannisyan Robert (ARM) ½ ½ 0 ½ 1.5
 Rodshtein Maxim (ISR) ½ ½ 1 ½ 2.5
      Round 1 Match 43
 Vidit Santosh Gujrathi (IND) ½ 1 1.5
 Delgado Ramirez Neuris (PAR) ½ 0 0.5
      Round 1 Match 44
 Bok Benjamin (NED) 0 0 0
 Artemiev Vladislav (RUS) 1 1 2
      Round 1 Match 45
 Ponomariov Ruslan (UKR) ½ 0 0.5
 Sethuraman S.P. (IND) ½ 1 1.5
      Round 1 Match 46
 Sevian Samuel (USA) ½ ½ ½ 1 2.5
 Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter (GER) ½ ½ ½ 0 1.5
      Round 1 Match 47
 Jobava Baadur (GEO) ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 1 4.5
 Salgado Lopez Ivan (ESP) ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 0 3.5
      Round 1 Match 48
 Zherebukh Yaroslav (USA) 0 0 0
 Onischuk Alexander (USA) 1 1 2
      Round 1 Match 49
 Amin Bassem (EGY) ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 2.5
 Erdos Viktor (HUN) ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 3.5
      Round 1 Match 50
 Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son (VIE) ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 2.5
 Adhiban B. (IND) ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 3.5
      Round 1 Match 51
 Rapport Richard (HUN) 1 1 2
 Cordova Emilio (PER) 0 0 0
      Round 1 Match 52
 Xiong Jeffery (USA) ½ 0 0.5
 Motylev Alexander (RUS) ½ 1 1.5
      Round 1 Match 53
 Dubov Daniil (RUS) ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 3.5
 Fridman Daniel (GER) ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 2.5
      Round 1 Match 54
 Kovalenko Igor (LAT) 0 ½ 0.5
 Kravtsiv Martyn (UKR) 1 ½ 1.5
      Round 1 Match 55
 Akobian Varuzhan (USA) 0 ½ 0.5
 Kovalyov Anton (CAN) 1 ½ 1.5
      Round 1 Match 56
 Cori Jorge (PER) 1 ½ 1.5
 Jones Gawain C B (ENG) 0 ½ 0.5
      Round 1 Match 57
 Grachev Boris (RUS) ½ ½ ½ 1 2.5
 Melkumyan Hrant (ARM) ½ ½ ½ 0 1.5
      Round 1 Match 58
 Bruzon Batista Lazaro (CUB) 1 ½ 1.5
 Anton Guijarro David (ESP) 0 ½ 0.5
      Round 1 Match 59
 Kuzubov Yuriy (UKR) ½ 1 1.5
 Zhigalko Sergei (BLR) ½ 0 0.5
      Round 1 Match 60
 Piorun Kacper (POL) ½ 0 0.5
 Hou Yifan (CHN) ½ 1 1.5
      Round 1 Match 61
 Areshchenko Alexander (UKR) 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
 Demchenko Anton (RUS) 0 1 1 0 1 1 4
      Round 1 Match 62
 Lenic Luka (SLO) ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 4
 Fressinet Laurent (FRA) ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 0 2
      Round 1 Match 63
 Mareco Sandro (ARG) ½ 0 0.5
 Bluebaum Matthias (GER) ½ 1 1.5
      Round 1 Match 64
 Bachmann Axel (PAR) 0 0 0
 Dreev Aleksey (RUS) 1 1 2
Tags: , ,
Share: 0