Moscow (2)

Round 7 on 2016/03/07 at 15:00

http://chess-results.com/tnr205426.aspx

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 GM Gelfand Boris 2735 ½ – ½ GM Matlakov Maxim 2682 6
2 16 GM Najer Evgeniy 2664 ½ – ½ GM Bartel Mateusz 2625 27
3 18 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 2662 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Nepomniachtchi Ian 2704 5
4 23 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2637 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2677 7
5 52 GM Goganov Aleksey 2575 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2677 8
6 36 GM Wen Yang 2609 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Kamsky Gata 2673 11
7 26 GM Kobalia Mikhail 2632 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Sjugirov Sanan 2667 13
8 35 GM Bachmann Axel 2609 4 0 – 1 4 GM Fedoseev Vladimir 2664 15
9 20 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2650 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Dubov Daniil 2634 25
10 2 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2724 1 – 0 GM Lu Shanglei 2620 30
11 4 GM Korobov Anton 2713 0 – 1 GM Jumabayev Rinat 2607 37
12 40 GM Eliseev Urii 2601 ½ – ½ GM Artemiev Vladislav 2674 10
13 12 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2668 1 – 0 GM Cordova Emilio 2610 33
14 42 GM Bocharov Dmitry 2595 ½ – ½ GM Swiercz Dariusz 2665 14
15 44 GM Timofeev Artyom 2593 ½ – ½ GM Safarli Eltaj 2663 17
16 54 GM Lalith Babu M R 2573 ½ – ½ GM Motylev Alexander 2655 19
17 22 GM Grachev Boris 2639 ½ – ½ Predke Alexandr 2508 67
18 24 GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2636 ½ – ½ GM Dragun Kamil 2594 43
19 46 GM Potkin Vladimir 2585 ½ – ½ 3 GM Jobava Baadur 2676 9
20 60 GM Alekseenko Kirill 2554 3 0 – 1 3 GM Wei Yi 2714 3
21 28 GM Khalifman Alexander 2624 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Bluebaum Matthias 2605 39
22 31 GM Salem A.R. Saleh 2615 3 1 – 0 3 GM Azarov Sergei 2599 41
23 32 GM Bok Benjamin 2611 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Sandipan Chanda 2577 51
24 34 GM Savchenko Boris 2610 3 1 – 0 3 GM Van Foreest Jorden 2557 59
25 38 GM Petrosian Tigran L. 2607 3 1 – 0 3 FM Esipenko Andrey 2445 82
26 29 GM Khismatullin Denis 2621 ½ – ½ Xu Yinglun 2518 65
27 45 GM Socko Bartosz 2587 1 – 0 IM Pourramezanali Amirreza 2506 69
28 68 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 2506 1 – 0 GM Kunin Vitaly 2584 47
29 72 WGM Lei Tingjie 2495 ½ – ½ GM Demchenko Anton 2583 48
30 76 FM Igonin Temur 2470 ½ – ½ GM Wagner Dennis 2583 49
31 80 IM Lorparizangeneh Shahin 2449 ½ – ½ GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2573 53
32 84 IM Martirosyan Haik M. 2425 + – – GM Oparin Grigoriy 2572 55
33 56 GM Kovalev Vladislav 2560 1 – 0 GM Gasanov Eldar 2503 70
34 58 GM Bindrich Falko 2557 1 – 0 IM Swayams Mishra 2470 75
35 64 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2523 ½ – ½ IM Wang Yiye 2445 81
36 21 GM Anton Guijarro David 2641 2 ½ – ½ IM Shen Yang 2466 77
37 50 GM Kulaots Kaido 2578 2 1 – 0 2 IM Sarana Alexey 2433 83
38 57 GM Maiorov Nikita 2558 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Karavade Eesha 2395 85
39 71 IM Yuffa Daniil 2502 2 1 – 0 2 GM Sivuk Vitaly 2554 61
40 62 GM Pichot Alan 2542 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2462 78
41 66 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2509 1 – 0 Firouzja Alireza 2475 73
42 74 GM Debashis Das 2471 1 ½ – ½ IM Korchmar Vasiliy 2450 79
Tags: , ,
Share: 0