Bangkok-006

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (top 40)

http://www.chess-results.com/tnr273291.aspx

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 Rp K rtg+/-
1 2 GM Short Nigel D ENG 2683 7,5 0,0 52,5 43,25 6,0 38,5 2656 10 5,1
2 5 GM Rozum Ivan RUS 2600 7,0 0,0 55,5 41,75 5,0 37,5 2615 10 6,3
3 10 GM Shomoev Anton RUS 2543 7,0 0,0 53,5 40,00 6,0 36,0 2564 10 6,5
4 28 GM Schebler Gerhard GER 2387 7,0 0,0 53,0 38,50 6,0 35,0 2564 10 23,4
5 3 GM Gustafsson Jan GER 2626 7,0 0,0 52,0 39,50 5,0 38,0 2598 10 3,1
6 7 GM Sengupta Deep IND 2583 6,5 0,0 55,0 37,25 6,0 37,5 2564 10 3,0
7 1 GM Wang Hao CHN 2690 6,5 0,0 53,0 37,50 4,0 35,5 2515 10 -10,5
8 15 GM Lei Tingjie w CHN 2471 6,5 0,0 52,5 35,00 6,0 34,0 2490 10 5,7
9 12 IM Himanshu Sharma IND 2493 6,5 0,0 51,0 35,50 4,0 36,0 2510 10 5,3
10 24 Mu Ke CHN 2408 6,5 0,0 50,5 34,00 5,0 34,0 2445 10 7,8
11 8 GM Bindrich Falko GER 2582 6,5 0,0 50,0 34,50 4,0 36,0 2497 10 -5,1
12 21 IM Garcia Jan Emmanuel PHI 2429 6,5 0,0 49,0 34,75 4,0 34,0 2456 10 6,5
13 18 Fang Yan CHN 2447 6,5 0,0 49,0 34,25 5,0 33,5 2404 10 0,9
14 9 GM Grigoryan Karen H. ARM 2559 6,5 0,0 49,0 32,75 5,0 35,0 2470 10 -3,9
15 17 IM Swayams Mishra IND 2450 6,5 0,0 47,5 34,00 5,0 33,0 2317 10 3,7
16 19 FM Low Zhen Yu Cyrus U18 SGP 2441 6,5 0,0 46,5 32,75 5,0 32,0 2351 10 -1,3
17 4 GM Goganov Aleksey RUS 2605 6,0 0,0 52,0 33,75 3,0 33,5 2450 10 -12,6
18 27 Li Yankai CHN 2392 6,0 0,0 51,5 31,75 4,0 35,0 2532 20 37,4
19 23 FM Liu Yan U18 CHN 2414 6,0 0,0 51,0 32,50 4,0 33,5 2442 10 5,7
20 6 GM Huschenbeth Niclas GER 2588 6,0 0,0 50,0 31,00 5,0 33,5 2421 10 -12,8
21 32 FM Severino Sander PHI 2364 6,0 0,0 49,5 30,75 5,0 31,5 2269 10 -6,6
22 26 GM Venkatesh M.R. IND 2396 6,0 0,0 48,5 30,50 4,0 32,5 2398 10 3,6
23 52 Sekar Balasubramani IND 2225 6,0 0,0 47,0 28,75 5,0 29,0 2318 20 22,0
24 13 GM Wan Yunguo CHN 2492 6,0 0,0 46,5 29,75 5,0 31,5 2317 10 -14,3
25 36 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii w MGL 2333 6,0 0,0 46,5 28,50 5,0 30,0 2261 20 -7,2
26 35 IM Duong The Anh VIE 2335 6,0 0,0 46,5 28,00 5,0 31,5 2329 10 2,4
27 20 Dai Changren U18 CHN 2438 6,0 0,0 45,5 27,75 4,0 32,5 2355 10 -5,9
28 25 IM Dale Ari AUS 2402 6,0 0,0 45,0 27,75 4,0 32,0 2329 10 -5,7
29 37 Zhang Ziji CHN 2318 6,0 0,0 44,0 27,25 5,0 27,5 2113 20 -18,4
30 42 Xu Minghui U18 CHN 2283 6,0 0,0 44,0 26,00 5,0 30,5 2309 20 8,6
31 84 Chan Kim Yew U18 MAS 2080 6,0 0,0 43,0 26,50 4,0 29,0 2145 40 74,0
32 14 GM Lin Chen CHN 2475 6,0 0,0 42,5 26,50 5,0 28,0 2212 10 -19,2
33 77 Andersen Soren Mikkel DEN 2095 6,0 0,0 42,0 24,25 4,0 27,0 2008 20 16,0
34 40 Xu Yining CHN 2293 5,5 0,0 53,0 30,50 4,0 33,5 2411 20 30,4
35 58 Nordenbaek Jan DEN 2185 5,5 0,0 50,5 29,00 3,0 29,5 2322 20 33,8
36 43 Miciano John Marvin U18 PHI 2267 5,5 0,0 50,5 28,25 5,0 31,5 2277 40 16,8
37 22 IM Bersamina Paulo PHI 2417 5,5 0,0 50,0 27,25 5,0 33,0 2403 20 3,8
38 33 Liu Chang CHN 2346 5,5 0,0 49,5 28,50 3,0 31,5 2318 20 -0,6
39 134 FM Pasaribu Ivan Maxmillian Putra U18 INA 1878 5,5 0,0 48,0 28,75 3,0 28,5 2334 40 180,8
40 31 FM Andyka Pitra INA 2373 5,5 0,0 48,0 26,75 4,0 31,0 2278 20 -15,0
Tags: , ,
Share: 0