switzerland

Master Tournament After Round 6 (top 50)

http://www.bielchessfestival.ch/en/master-tournament/standings/

1. Shankland,Samuel GM 2661 USA 4 2 0 5.0 20.0 99.0
2. Aravindh,Chithamb GM 2543 J IND 4 2 0 5.0 19.0 98.0
3. Safarli,Eltaj GM 2678 AZE 3 3 0 4.5 20.0 94.0
4. Bachmann,Axel GM 2649 PAR 3 3 0 4.5 19.5 95.5
5. Kunin,Vitaly GM 2592 GER 3 3 0 4.5 19.5 94.0
6. Sethuraman,S P. GM 2656 IND 3 3 0 4.5 19.5 93.5
7. Saric,Ivan GM 2660 CRO 4 1 1 4.5 19.0 97.0
8. Khairullin,Ildar GM 2629 RUS 3 3 0 4.5 19.0 93.5
9. Vitiugov,Nikita GM 2728 RUS 3 3 0 4.5 18.5 96.0
9. Salem,A R. Saleh GM 2608 UAE 3 3 0 4.5 18.5 96.0
11. Bartel,Mateusz GM 2649 POL 4 1 1 4.5 18.5 93.5
12. Baklan,Vladimir GM 2618 UKR 3 3 0 4.5 18.0 97.5
13. Erdos,Viktor GM 2578 HUN 3 3 0 4.5 17.0 92.0
14. Jumabayev,Rinat GM 2613 KAZ 4 1 1 4.5 16.5 93.0
15. Henrichs,Thomas IM 2471 GER 4 1 1 4.5 13.0 91.5
16. Sasikiran,Krishna GM 2639 IND 3 2 1 4.0 21.5 88.5
17. Gozzoli,Yannick GM 2571 FRA 3 2 1 4.0 19.0 89.5
18. Meier,Georg GM 2657 GER 2 4 0 4.0 19.0 89.0
19. AL-Sayed,Mohammed GM 2524 QAT 3 2 1 4.0 19.0 88.5
20. Bellahcene,Bilel IM 2498 J FRA 3 2 1 4.0 18.0 88.5
21. Rodshtein,Maxim GM 2698 ISR 2 4 0 4.0 17.5 92.0
22. Karthikeyan,Mural GM 2513 J IND 3 2 1 4.0 17.5 91.0
23. Stany,G A. IM 2476 IND 3 2 1 4.0 17.5 86.5
24. Edouard,Romain GM 2639 FRA 2 4 0 4.0 17.5 86.5
25. Brkic,Ante GM 2585 CRO 3 2 1 4.0 17.0 92.0
26. Bellaiche,Anthony IM 2499 FRA 3 2 1 4.0 16.0 90.0
27. Henderson de La F 2258 C ESP 4 0 2 4.0 15.5 94.0
28. Nitin,S IM 2398 IND 4 0 2 4.0 15.5 86.0
29. Kovchan,Alexander GM 2576 UKR 3 1 2 3.5 21.5 92.0
29. Kraemer,Martin GM 2567 GER 3 1 2 3.5 21.5 92.0
31. Gaehwiler,Gabriel FM 2392 SUI 2 3 1 3.5 21.0 91.5
32. Haimovich,Tal IM 2383 ISR 3 1 2 3.5 20.0 83.5
33. Balogh,Csaba GM 2635 HUN 2 3 1 3.5 19.5 87.5
34. Swayams,Mishra IM 2457 IND 3 1 2 3.5 19.0 91.0
35. Vernay,Clovis IM 2507 FRA 3 1 2 3.5 18.5 91.0
36. Horvath,Adam GM 2498 HUN 3 1 2 3.5 18.5 90.0
37. Shyam,Sundar M GM 2526 IND 2 3 1 3.5 18.5 89.0
38. Nezad,Husein Aziz IM 2419 QAT 2 3 1 3.5 18.5 88.5
39. Das,Arghyadip IM 2457 IND 1 5 0 3.5 18.5 78.0
40. Bartel,Marta WGM 2260 W POL 3 1 2 3.5 17.5 88.0
41. Donchenko,Alexand GM 2583 J GER 2 3 1 3.5 17.0 86.0
42. Riff,Jean-Noel GM 2494 FRA 3 1 2 3.5 16.5 84.0
43. Baron,Tal GM 2557 ISR 3 1 2 3.5 16.0 89.5
44. Tabatabaei,M amin IM 2481 C IRI 2 3 1 3.5 15.5 89.0
45. Galdunts,Sergey GM 2415 ARM 3 1 2 3.5 15.5 87.5
46. Poliakov,Artem 2052 C RUS 3 1 2 3.5 14.5 88.5
47. Arjun K 2118 IND 3 1 2 3.5 14.5 83.5
48. Baskin,Robert FM 2375 J GER 2 3 1 3.5 13.0 83.0
49. Mroziak,Maciej 2306 POL 2 2 2 3.0 20.5 86.5
50. Kambrath,Yannick FM 2376 J FRA 2 2 2 3.0 19.0 87.0
Tags: ,
Share: 0