prizes

First Last Prize Amount
Hikaru Nakamura MCO 2 Champion $100,000.00
Le Quang Liem 2nd Place – Open $50,000.00
Yangyi Yu 3rd Place – Open $25,000.00
Aleksandr Lenderman 4th Place – Open $16,000.00
Holden Hernandez 1st 2400-2549 $40,000.00
Marcin Tazbir 2nd 2400-2549 $20,000.00
Samuel Sevian 3rd 2400-2549 $11,700.00
Gil Popilski 4th 2400-2549 $8,000.00
Axel Rombaldoni 5th 2400-2549 $3,150.00
Niclas Huschenbeth 5th 2400-2549 $3,150.00
Kaiqi Yang 1st Under 2400 $38,000.00
Farai Mandizha 2nd Under 2400 $19,000.00
Ronald Burnett 3rd Under 2400 $11,000.00
Rico Salimbagat 4th Under 2400 $7,000.00
Eduardo Rojas Sepulveda 5th Under 2400 $2,000.00
Craig Hilby 6th Under 2400 $2,000.00
Wesley So 5th-8th Open $7,000.00
Luke McShane 5th-8th Open $7,000.00
Fabiano Caruana 5th-8th Open $7,000.00
Evgeniy Najer 5th-8th Open $7,000.00
Evgeny Bareev 9th-14th Open $4,000.00
Gata Kamsky 9th-14th Open $4,000.00
Ray Robson 9th-14th Open $4,000.00
Gregory Kaidanov 9th-14th Open $4,000.00
Jeffery Xiong 9th-14th Open $4,000.00
Jianchao Zhou 9th-14th Open $4,000.00
Samuel Shankland 15th-20th Open $1,909.10
Illya Nyzhnyk 15th-20th Open $1,909.10
Sergei Azarov 15th-20th Open $1,909.10
Yaacov Norowitz 15th-20th Open $1,909.10
Kayden Troff 15th-20th Open $1,909.10
Conrad Holt 15th-20th Open $1,909.10
Zbigniew Pakleza 15th-20th Open $1,909.10
Ioan-Cristian Chirila 15th-20th Open $1,909.10
Varuzhan Akobian 15th-20th Open $1,909.10
Andrey Stukopin 15th-20th Open $1,909.10
Alexander Fishbein 15th-20th Open $1,909.10
# Name Rtng Tot Place Prize
1 1 MICHAEL MAHONEY 2180 6.5 3rd Under 2200 $10,000.00
2 DAVAA-OCHIR NYAMDORJ 2192 6 4th Under 2200 $8,000.00
3 PRACHURA P P 2175 6 1st Under 2200 $38,000.00
4 TED CASTRO 1941 6 2nd Under 2200 $19,000.00
5 JOHN* ROSELL-Re 2126 6 5th Under 2200 $6,000.00
6 ANDREW E LEBOVITZ 2175 5.5 6th-7th Under 2200 $4,500.00
7 ARTHUR GUO 2125 5.5 6th-7th Under 2200 $4,500.00
8 NABIL FELIACHI 2183 5 8th-18th Under 2200 $3,273.73
9 WILLI GROSS 2149 5 8th-18th Under 2200 $3,273.73
10 VIRGILIO T REYES 2173 5 8th-18th Under 2200 $3,273.73
11 JEREMY KELLER 2149 5 8th-18th Under 2200 $3,273.73
12 HAFEZ TARI 2123 5 8th-18th Under 2200 $3,273.73
13 LIBARDO RUEDA 2194 5 8th-18th Under 2200 $3,273.73
14 BENJAMIN BAR MOON 2224 5 8th-18th Under 2200 $3,273.73
15 VIGNESHW NESAMANI 2177 5 8th-18th Under 2200 $3,273.73
16 GUNASEKARAN DINESH KUMAR 2149 5 8th-18th Under 2200 $3,273.73
17 RAFAEL RODRIGUEZ 2100 5 8th-18th Under 2200 $3,273.73
18 JULIO REBOLLEDO ARIAS 2100 5 8th-18th Under 2200 $3,273.73
19 SEMIR IMAMOVIC 2134 4.5 19th-20th Under 2200 $666.67
20 ANTHONY BLESSING 2062 4.5 19th-20th Under 2200 $666.67
21 ROTIMI DASAOLU 2137 4.5 19th-20th Under 2200 $666.67
22 JOSHUA K BROMBERG 2008 4.5 19th-20th Under 2200 $666.67
23 DAVIDE FEZZA 2194 4.5 19th-20th Under 2200 $666.67
24 ERNESTO MALAZARTE 2140 4.5 19th-20th Under 2200 $666.67
25 ANDRES BELMONT 2189 4.5 19th-20th Under 2200 $666.67
26 CHRIS PETERSON 2193 4.5 19th-20th Under 2200 $666.67
27 BECCA LAMPMAN 2139 4.5 19th-20th Under 2200 $666.67
1 1 RUBEN BURCIAGA 1910 6.5 2nd Under 2000 $18,000.00
2 LISANDRO GERALDO 1923 6 1st Under 2000 $36,000.00
3 MICHAEL SHTABSKY 1922 6 3rd Under 2000 $9,000.00
4 NICHOLAS WILLIAMS 2016 6 4th Under 2000 $7,000.00
5 SCOTT E POLING 1915 5.5 5th-11th Under 2000 $3,357.14
6 RICHARD D WILLIS 2035 5.5 5th-11th Under 2000 $3,357.14
7 LOPEZ ARISTIZABAL 1975 5.5 5th-11th Under 2000 $3,357.14
8 LOLOMARI E GEORGE 1997 5.5 5th-11th Under 2000 $3,357.14
9 BOYI GONG 1974 5.5 5th-11th Under 2000 $3,357.14
10 COURTNEY BARNES 1993 5.5 5th-11th Under 2000 $3,357.14
11 MICHAEL D HIGGINS 1989 5.5 5th-11th Under 2000 $3,357.14
12 SAKET KUMAR 1908 5 12th-20th Under 2000 $2,250.00
13 ROBERT DEN BEATTY 1981 5 12th-20th Under 2000 $2,250.00
14 SANJAY CHHABRA 1960 5 12th-20th Under 2000 $2,250.00
15 ALEXIS ZAMORA 1987 5 12th-20th Under 2000 $2,250.00
16 VARDAN NAGPAL 1857 5 12th-20th Under 2000 $2,250.00
17 SAHIL TICKOO 1997 5 12th-20th Under 2000 $2,250.00
18 JASMIN ZULIC 1980 5 12th-20th Under 2000 $2,250.00
19 FRED WILLIAMS 1823 5 12th-20th Under 2000 $2,250.00
20 SCOTT GRIGGS 1977 5 12th-20th Under 2000 $2,250.00
21 STEVEN PAU MILLER 2016 5 12th-20th Under 2000 $2,250.00
1 JAMIE OLSEN-MILLS 1787 6 2nd Under 1800 $17,000.00
2 JOSE CASTILLO 1784 6 4th Under 1800 $6,500.00
3 GEORGE TERARAKELIAN 1757 6 3rd Under 1800 $8,500.00
4 Vaibhav* Aggarwal 1799 6 1st Under 1800 $34,000.00
5 Sharma Dushyant 1788 5.5 5th-6th Under 1800 $4,500.00
6 NOVICA KECOJEVIC 1755 5.5 5th-6th Under 1800 $4,500.00
7 RICK LUTZKE 1773 5 7th-17th Under 1800 $2,681.12
8 REINALDO ESTRADA 1636 5 7th-17th Under 1800 $2,681.12
9 SRIHARI NESAMANI 1795 5 7th-17th Under 1800 $2,681.12
10 Shijil Kundilakkandi 1661 5 7th-17th Under 1800 $2,681.12
11 ARTEM* VERDIYAN 1779 5 7th-17th Under 1800 $2,681.12
12 Bhaskar Nagaiah Sanjeevi 1778 5 7th-17th Under 1800 $2,681.12
13 SHEEN KAUL 1782 5 7th-17th Under 1800 $2,681.12
14 CHRISTOPHER* TYAU 1794 5 7th-17th Under 1800 $2,681.12
15 BRIAN BANNON 1788 5 7th-17th Under 1800 $2,681.12
16 W DAVID LEWIS 1784 5 7th-17th Under 1800 $2,681.12
17 IMMANUEL SINGUILLO 1769 5 7th-17th Under 1800 $2,681.12
18 OSIAS GANOTISI 1687 4.5 18th-20th Under 1800 $1,875.00
19 SANJAY SELVAM 1677 4.5 18th-20th Under 1800 $1,875.00
20 NERYK* DAVYDOV 1749 4.5 18th-20th Under 1800 $1,875.00
21 JOHN RAMIRO JUAN 1777 4.5 18th-20th Under 1800 $1,875.00
1 JASON G EDWARDS 1153 4 1st Under 1200 $20,000.00
2 KOLYA ROY LUDWIG 1198 4.5 2nd Under 1200 $10,000.00
3 JONATHAN L BATES 1125 4 3rd Under 1200 $6,000.00
4 LEE PRINCE 1148 3.5 4th Under 1200 $4,000.00
5 RIGOBERTO RODRIGUEZ 1227 5 1st Under 1400 $24,000.00
6 JONATHAN BARBOSA 1350 5.5 2nd Under 1400 $12,000.00
7 ANTON BUTENKO 1433 5.5 3rd Under 1400 $6,000.00
8 YEHIA A MASSOUD 1251 5.5 4th Under 1400 $4,000.00
9 Khasen Levkin 1550 6 1st Under 1600 $30,000.00
10 DAVID OLEA 1486 6 2nd Under 1600 $16,000.00
11 CHRISTIAN SILVESTRE 1560 6.5 3rd Under 1600 $8,000.00
12 Gopikrishnan Sundaram 1591 6.5 4th Under 1600 $6,000.00
13 DMITRIY KOVALKOV 1584 5.5 5th Under 1600 $4,000.00
14 MANI TERRAZAS 1577 5 6th-15th Under 1600 $2,440.00
15 ROBERT M COLUCCI 1512 5 6th-15th Under 1600 $2,440.00
16 ORRIN C HUDSON 1548 5 6th-15th Under 1600 $2,440.00
17 DAVID TSAY 1588 5 6th-15th Under 1600 $2,440.00
18 KEITH BROWN 1580 5 6th-15th Under 1600 $2,440.00
19 RUSHAAN* MAHAJAN 1346 5 6th-15th Under 1600 $2,440.00
20 TIMOTHY FISHER 1538 5 6th-15th Under 1600 $2,440.00
21 MARK ALLAN BATEMAN 1539 5 6th-15th Under 1600 $2,440.00
22 SERGEY P LOKHOV 1374 5 6th-15th Under 1600 $2,440.00
23 PAUL FALBO 1577 5 6th-15th Under 1600 $2,440.00
24 ALEXANDRU MUSCALU 1585 4.5 15th-20th Under 1600 $1,628.58
25 KAMANYOLA A BIOR 1546 4.5 15th-20th Under 1600 $1,628.58
26 VIKRAMAN BOOBALAN 1584 4.5 15th-20th Under 1600 $1,628.58
27 DAVID M YATES 1544 4.5 15th-20th Under 1600 $1,628.58
28 LUKAS JOHNSON 1413 4.5 15th-20th Under 1600 $1,628.58
29 NAGAPRASAD RUDRAPATNA 1427 4.5 15th-20th Under 1600 $1,628.58
30 BILL HOWARD PUTNAM 1470 4.5 15th-20th Under 1600 $1,628.58
1 1 Joel Volotzky Unrated 6 1st $3,000.00
2 KAI WANG Unrated 5.5 2nd-3rd $1,500.00
3 Oluwagbemiga Akingbade Unrated 5.5 2nd-3rd $1,500.00
Adia Onyango Special Prize Female Mixed Doubles – Tie 1st $500.00
Kenneth Odeh Special Prize Male Mixed Doubles – Tie 1st $500.00
Nataliya Allard Special Prize Female Mixed Doubles – Tie 1st $500.00
Michael Mahoney Special Prize Male Mixed Doubles – Tie 1st $500.00
Alisa Melekhina Special Prize Top Female – Open $1,000.00
Rochelle Ballantyne Special Prize Top Female – U2200 500
Adia Onyango Special Prize Top Female – U2000 500
Jamie Olsen-Mills Special Prize Top Female – U1800 500
Lousanne Beeren Special Prize Top Female – U1600 500
Ben Tompkins Special Prize Top Senior – Open 1,000
Michael Cavallo Special Prize Top Senior – U2200 500
Jason Ochoa Special Prize Top Senior – U2000 500
Laurence Lebovitz Special Prize Top Senior – U1800 500
Sergey Lokhov Special Prize Top Senior – U1600 500
Awonder Liang Special Prize Top Under 13 – Open 1,000
Arthur Guo Special Prize Top Under 13 – U2200 500
Johah Anth Romero Special Prize Top Under 13 – U2000 500
Sharma Dushyant Special Prize Top Under 13 – U1800 500
Vignesh Anand Special Prize Top Under 13 – U1600 500
Daniel R Wang Special Prize 484 Points – U1600 Biggest Upset $1,000.00
Luke McShane Special Prize Tiebreak Consolation $375.00
Wesley So Special Prize Tiebreak Consolation $375.00
Evgeny Bareev Special Prize Tiebreak Consolation $375.00
Aleksandr Shimanov Special Prize Tiebreak Consolation $375.00
Sergei Azarov Special Prize Tiebreak Consolation $375.00
Gata Kamsky Special Prize Tiebreak Consolation $375.00
Fabiano Caruana Special Prize Tiebreak Consolation $375.00
Gregory Kaidanov Special Prize Tiebreak Consolation $375.00
Axel Rombaldoni Special Prize Tiebreak Consolation $375.00
Niclas Huschenbeth Special Prize Tiebreak Consolation $375.00
Eduardo Rojas Sepulveda Special Prize Tiebreak Consolation $375.00
Craig Hilby Special Prize Tiebreak Consolation $375.00
John Rosell Special Prize Tiebreak Consolation $375.00
Rushaan Mahajan Special Prize Tiebreak Consolation $375.00
Sergey Lokhov Special Prize Tiebreak Consolation $375.00
Enoch Martinez Special Prize Tiebreak Consolation $375.00

https://millionairechess.com/prizes-millionaire-chess-2

Tags: ,
Share: 0