Bangkok-005

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (top 25)

http://chess-results.com/tnr215394.aspx

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 Rp K rtg+/-
1 4 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar IND 2647 7,5 0,5 53,5 43,50 6,0 38,5 2665 10 6,9
2 1 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco ESP 2691 7,5 0,5 52,5 42,00 6,0 39,5 2712 10 8,2
3 7 GM Bok Benjamin NED 2604 7,0 0,0 53,5 40,00 5,0 39,0 2619 10 7,2
4 6 GM Khairullin Ildar RUS 2629 7,0 0,0 53,0 40,75 5,0 35,5 2551 10 -1,4
5 10 GM Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan U18 IND 2501 7,0 0,0 52,5 39,75 6,0 36,5 2532 10 5,8
6 5 GM Gustafsson Jan GER 2629 7,0 0,0 50,5 37,25 6,0 38,0 2562 10 -0,6
7 14 IM Sipila Vilka FIN 2440 7,0 0,0 48,0 37,25 6,0 34,0 2447 10 2,5
8 12 GM Gordon Stephen J ENG 2496 7,0 0,0 48,0 36,00 6,0 34,5 2452 10 -0,1
9 3 GM Van Wely Loek NED 2654 6,5 0,0 58,5 40,25 5,0 39,5 2609 10 2,1
10 23 IM Dimakiling Oliver PHI 2372 6,5 0,0 51,0 34,00 5,0 34,0 2406 10 9,1
11 19 IM Roy Prantik IND 2402 6,5 0,0 48,0 32,00 5,0 33,5 2392 10 0,9
12 59 Hirthickkesh PR U18 IND 2185 6,5 0,0 47,5 32,75 6,0 31,0 2362 40 84,0
13 25 IM Stokke Kjetil NOR 2354 6,5 0,0 47,5 31,75 5,0 34,0 2401 10 8,2
14 9 GM Kunte Abhijit IND 2505 6,5 0,0 45,0 31,75 5,0 31,5 2311 10 -9,6
15 46 Gotel Michael PHI 2234 6,5 0,0 43,5 31,25 6,0 28,0 2139 20 4,0
16 11 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade IND 2499 6,0 0,0 55,5 34,75 4,0 36,5 2480 10 1,5
17 20 FM Yeoh Li Tian U18 MAS 2400 6,0 0,0 53,0 33,50 5,0 33,5 2467 10 10,0
18 39 FM Pitra Andika INA 2260 6,0 0,0 52,0 33,00 5,0 32,0 2345 20 24,0
19 16 IM Liang Awonder U18 USA 2410 6,0 0,0 51,5 31,75 5,0 33,5 2387 10 -1,0
20 29 FM Dang Hoang Son VIE 2325 6,0 0,0 51,0 31,00 5,0 35,0 2505 20 43,8
21 33 FM Mohamad Ervan INA 2301 6,0 0,0 51,0 29,50 6,0 34,0 2440 20 34,0
22 2 GM Short Nigel D ENG 2671 6,0 0,0 50,0 31,50 6,0 33,0 2432 10 -16,0
23 13 IM Smirnov Anton U18 AUS 2479 6,0 0,0 49,0 30,50 5,0 34,5 2414 10 -4,2
24 35 Arjun Kalyan U18 IND 2299 6,0 0,0 48,0 29,50 5,0 32,0 2387 40 46,8
25 8 GM Halkias Stelios GRE 2553 6,0 0,0 47,5 31,00 4,0 33,0 2379 10 -14,8
Tags: ,
Share: 0