Final standings (top 45)

http://chess-results.com/tnr295670.aspx

Rk. SNo Name sex FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5
1 10 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. IND 2466 RSPB 10,5 0,0 101,0 107,5 86,00 10,0
2 5 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade IND 2516 RSPB 10,0 0,0 106,5 113,0 84,25 8,0
3 6 GM Himanshu Sharma IND 2514 RSPB 9,5 0,0 106,0 113,0 79,25 8,0
4 8 GM Debashis Das IND 2493 ODI 9,5 0,0 104,5 110,0 78,75 7,0
5 3 GM Lalith Babu M R IND 2529 PSPB 9,5 0,0 103,0 110,0 78,75 7,0
6 7 GM Kunte Abhijit IND 2505 PSPB 9,5 0,0 101,0 107,5 77,50 6,0
7 2 GM Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan IND 2564 KER 9,5 0,0 100,0 106,5 75,50 7,0
8 14 IM Nitin S. IND 2421 RSPB 9,5 0,0 96,0 102,0 71,50 7,0
9 17 GM Laxman R.R. IND 2397 RSPB 9,5 0,0 95,0 100,0 71,75 7,0
10 1 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. IND 2579 TN 9,0 0,0 102,5 109,0 72,75 6,0
11 15 IM Das Arghyadip IND 2419 RSPB 9,0 0,0 102,0 109,0 72,75 6,0
12 34 Sammed Jaykumar Shete IND 2277 MAH 9,0 0,0 99,0 105,0 68,50 8,0
13 13 IM Shyaamnikhil P IND 2447 RSPB 9,0 0,0 97,5 104,0 71,00 5,0
14 26 IM Padmini Rout w IND 2327 PSPB 9,0 0,0 96,0 102,0 69,00 5,0
15 61 Surendran N IND 2124 TN 9,0 0,0 92,5 97,5 66,75 6,0
16 44 Nayak Rajesh IND 2211 ODI 9,0 0,0 91,5 97,0 64,00 7,0
17 27 Fenil Shah IND 2326 GUJ 8,5 0,0 104,5 111,5 70,00 7,0
18 23 WGM Gomes Mary Ann w IND 2344 PSPB 8,5 0,0 101,0 107,0 66,50 7,0
19 19 IM Ravi Teja S. IND 2383 RSPB 8,5 0,0 100,0 106,0 66,75 5,0
20 37 FM Gajwa Ankit IND 2267 MP 8,5 0,0 98,5 105,0 65,00 7,0
21 30 Akash Pc Iyer IND 2304 TN 8,5 0,0 98,0 104,5 66,25 5,0
22 33 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M IND 2277 TEL 8,5 0,0 96,5 102,0 59,75 8,0
23 29 GM Roy Chowdhury Saptarshi IND 2317 RSPB 8,5 0,0 96,5 101,5 62,50 6,0
24 21 Hemant Sharma (del) IND 2371 RSPB 8,5 0,0 94,5 101,0 63,75 5,0
25 41 Wagh Suyog IND 2234 MAH 8,5 0,0 94,5 100,5 62,00 6,0
26 20 GM Sriram Jha IND 2375 LIC 8,5 0,0 94,0 100,5 63,75 5,0
27 18 IM Krishna C R G IND 2387 RSPB 8,5 0,0 94,0 100,0 63,25 7,0
28 35 IM Kathmale Sameer IND 2275 MAH 8,5 0,0 94,0 98,5 60,25 7,0
29 49 CM Raja Rithvik R IND 2185 TEL 8,5 0,0 93,0 98,5 58,25 7,0
30 25 Navalgund Niranjan IND 2335 TN 8,5 0,0 92,0 97,0 60,50 7,0
31 46 Dhananjay S IND 2206 CHAT 8,5 0,0 90,5 96,5 61,25 6,0
32 96 Kamdar Udit IND 1947 GUJ 8,0 0,0 99,0 103,0 58,50 6,0
33 16 IM Satyapragyan Swayangsu IND 2410 AI 8,0 0,0 98,5 105,0 61,75 5,0
34 12 IM Swayams Mishra IND 2455 AI 8,0 0,0 98,5 104,5 62,25 5,0
35 24 FM Erigaisi Arjun IND 2342 TEL 8,0 0,0 97,0 102,0 57,75 6,0
36 38 Sankalp Gupta IND 2254 MAH 8,0 0,0 96,5 102,5 58,25 5,0
37 72 Baivab Mishra IND 2074 ODI 8,0 0,0 95,5 100,5 57,75 5,0
38 39 Tiwari Arjun IND 2251 MP 8,0 0,0 94,0 100,5 58,50 6,0
39 52 CM Kushagra Mohan IND 2159 TEL 8,0 0,0 92,5 98,0 57,50 5,0
40 36 IM Shashikant Kutwal IND 2268 MAH 8,0 0,0 91,0 97,5 57,50 5,0
41 54 Joshi Govind Ballabh IND 2146 AI 8,0 0,0 91,0 95,5 54,75 6,0
42 47 Lokesh N. IND 2205 TN 8,0 0,0 90,0 96,5 57,25 6,0
43 78 Deepthamsh Reddy. M IND 2052 TEL 8,0 0,0 89,5 94,5 55,50 7,0
44 77 Bhambure Shantanu IND 2052 MAH 8,0 0,0 89,5 94,5 54,00 7,0
45 22 IM Rathnakaran K. IND 2354 RSPB 8,0 0,0 88,5 94,5 55,75 6,0
Tags:
Share: 0