Rank after Round 8 (top 40)

http://chess-results.com/tnr267358.aspx

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 18 IM Martirosyan Haik M. ARM 2516 6,5 38,0 41,0 5 8 6,5 4,05 2,45 10 24,5
2 19 GM Kotanjian Tigran ARM 2486 6,5 35,5 39,5 4 8 6,5 4,23 2,27 10 22,7
3 2 GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2624 6,0 38,0 41,5 4 8 6 5,27 0,73 10 7,3
5 GM Zubov Alexander UKR 2612 6,0 38,0 41,5 4 8 6 5,27 0,73 10 7,3
5 11 GM Bortnyk Olexandr UKR 2580 6,0 36,0 40,0 3 8 6 5,01 0,99 10 9,9
6 7 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ARM 2598 6,0 34,5 38,5 4 8 6 6,14 -0,14 10 -1,4
7 14 GM Zhigalko Andrey BLR 2563 6,0 33,0 37,0 4 8 6 5,21 0,79 10 7,9
8 20 IM Yeoh Li Tian MAS 2471 6,0 31,5 33,5 5 8 6 5,42 0,58 10 5,8
9 12 GM Postny Evgeny ISR 2580 5,5 36,0 39,0 4 8 5,5 4,71 0,79 10 7,9
10 9 GM Smirnov Pavel RUS 2589 5,5 33,5 37,0 4 8 5,5 5,89 -0,39 10 -3,9
11 15 GM Arutinian David GEO 2527 5,5 33,5 36,5 4 8 5,5 4,98 0,52 10 5,2
12 27 IM Mikaelyan Arman ARM 2444 5,5 30,5 33,5 4 8 5,5 5,04 0,46 10 4,6
13 10 GM Maghsoodloo Parham IRI 2584 5,0 39,0 42,0 4 8 5 4,66 0,34 10 3,4
14 1 GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2656 5,0 38,5 43,0 4 8 5 5,49 -0,49 10 -4,9
15 3 GM Andriasian Zaven ARM 2622 5,0 37,0 41,0 3 8 5 5,47 -0,47 10 -4,7
16 6 GM Pashikian Arman ARM 2603 5,0 34,0 37,0 4 8 5 5,87 -0,87 10 -8,7
17 47 Hakobyan Hovhannes H. ARM 2196 5,0 33,0 36,5 3 7 4 2,37 1,63 20 32,6
18 8 GM Sengupta Deep IND 2594 5,0 33,0 36,0 4 8 5 5,96 -0,96 10 -9,6
19 22 IM Mosadeghpour Masoud IRI 2469 5,0 32,5 36,0 4 8 5 5,27 -0,27 10 -2,7
20 32 GM Chibukhchian Artur ARM 2412 5,0 32,0 34,0 4 8 5 5,07 -0,07 10 -0,7
21 13 GM Gabuzyan Hovhannes ARM 2570 5,0 31,5 34,5 4 8 5 5,67 -0,67 10 -6,7
24 IM Vignesh N R IND 2450 5,0 31,5 34,5 4 8 5 4,93 0,07 10 0,7
23 28 IM Shahinyan David ARM 2428 5,0 31,0 34,0 4 8 5 4,99 0,01 10 0,1
24 45 FM Danielyan Vahe U20 ARM 2242 5,0 31,0 31,5 4 8 5 3,60 1,40 20 28,0
25 21 IM Visakh N R IND 2470 5,0 29,5 32,0 4 8 5 6,39 -1,39 10 -13,9
33 IM Mkrtchian Lilit w ARM 2409 5,0 29,5 32,0 4 8 5 5,27 -0,27 10 -2,7
27 17 GM Hayrapetyan Hovik ARM 2517 5,0 28,5 31,0 4 8 5 6,99 -1,99 10 -19,9
28 25 GM Baghdasaryan Vahe ARM 2449 5,0 26,5 29,5 3 8 5 6,04 -1,04 10 -10,4
29 34 IM Sargsyan Shant U16 ARM 2409 4,5 38,5 42,5 4 8 4,5 3,47 1,03 10 10,3
30 29 IM Mousavi Seyed Khalil IRI 2424 4,5 35,0 38,5 4 8 4,5 4,68 -0,18 10 -1,8
31 4 GM Hovhannisyan Robert ARM 2621 4,5 34,0 36,5 4 8 4,5 6,27 -1,77 10 -17,7
16 IM Harutyunian Tigran K. ARM 2523 4,5 34,0 36,5 4 8 4,5 4,90 -0,40 10 -4,0
33 57 Mkrtchyan Sargis R. ARM 2072 4,5 33,5 37,0 4 8 4,5 2,02 2,48 20 49,6
34 35 GM Petrosian Davit G. ARM 2405 4,5 33,5 36,0 4 8 4,5 4,73 -0,23 10 -2,3
35 44 FM Yegiazaryan Armenak ARM 2301 4,5 33,5 35,0 4 8 4,5 3,04 1,46 20 29,2
36 23 GM Danielian Elina w ARM 2451 4,5 30,5 33,5 4 8 4,5 5,68 -1,18 10 -11,8
37 46 Mari Ooriad Pouya IRI 2226 4,5 26,5 28,5 4 7 3,5 5,09 -1,59 20 -31,8
38 41 Harutyunyan Ruben U14 FRA 2334 4,5 26,0 28,5 4 8 4,5 6,45 -1,95 20 -39,0
39 31 FM Gharibyan Mamikon U14 ARM 2414 4,5 25,0 27,5 4 8 4,5 7,17 -2,67 10 -26,7
40 30 Tahbaz Arash IRI 2420 4,5 22,5 24,5 4 8 4,5 7,12 -2,62 10 -26,2
Tags: ,
Share: 0