ju-wenjun-gp-champion

Rank after Round 8

http://chess-results.com/tnr257693.aspx

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 w-we
1 24 GM Anton Guijarro David ESP 2650 6,5 2839 1,93
2 2 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime FRA 2796 6,5 2833 0,51
3 3 GM Nakamura Hikaru USA 2785 6,5 2829 0,54
4 8 GM Yu Yangyi CHN 2738 6,5 2817 0,80
5 7 GM Topalov Veselin BUL 2739 6,5 2791 0,55
6 5 GM Adams Michael ENG 2751 6,0 2787 0,47
7 16 GM Short Nigel D ENG 2675 6,0 2772 1,13
8 38 GM Ju Wenjun CHN 2583 6,0 2752 1,82
9 20 GM Howell David W L ENG 2655 6,0 2751 1,06
10 13 GM Cheparinov Ivan BUL 2689 6,0 2733 0,52
11 1 GM Caruana Fabiano USA 2827 6,0 2716 -0,67
12 12 GM Matlakov Maxim RUS 2701 6,0 2712 0,21
13 58 GM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 2512 6,0 2708 2,13
14 27 GM Akobian Varuzhan USA 2633 6,0 2707 0,87
15 33 GM Fridman Daniel GER 2594 6,0 2701 0,96
16 10 GM Gelfand Boris ISR 2721 6,0 2700 -0,03
17 18 GM Fressinet Laurent FRA 2660 6,0 2692 0,38
18 26 GM Sethuraman S.P. IND 2637 6,0 2686 0,59
19 30 GM Edouard Romain FRA 2613 6,0 2630 0,29
20 28 GM Sutovsky Emil ISR 2628 5,5 2697 0,84
21 34 GM Lagarde Maxime FRA 2594 5,5 2696 1,17
22 11 GM Naiditsch Arkadij AZE 2702 5,5 2676 -0,11
23 94 IM Carlstedt Jonathan GER 2413 5,5 2670 2,86
24 9 GM Vitiugov Nikita RUS 2724 5,5 2664 -0,51
25 6 GM Svidler Peter RUS 2748 5,5 2654 -0,74
26 23 GM Piorun Kacper POL 2651 5,5 2651 0,12
27 69 IM Steinberg Nitzan ISR 2486 5,5 2649 1,73
28 47 GM Muzychuk Anna UKR 2558 5,5 2645 0,94
29 42 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel ROU 2572 5,5 2637 0,79
30 31 GM Maze Sebastien FRA 2613 5,5 2635 0,38
31 17 GM Shankland Samuel L USA 2674 5,5 2623 -0,43
32 68 IM Krysa Leandro ARG 2491 5,5 2609 1,26
33 14 GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2684 5,5 2597 -0,76
34 37 GM Lalith Babu M R IND 2587 5,5 2586 0,15
35 46 GM Donchenko Alexander GER 2559 5,5 2576 0,28
36 36 GM Gledura Benjamin HUN 2589 5,5 2555 -0,15
37 52 GM Libiszewski Fabien FRA 2545 5,5 2534 0,08
38 55 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G ESP 2527 5,5 2489 -0,32
39 60 GM Mikhalevski Victor ISR 2504 5,5 2416 -0,34
40 21 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo VEN 2652 5,0 2627 -0,17
41 40 GM Gopal G.N. IND 2579 5,0 2615 0,43
42 22 GM Hou Yifan CHN 2651 5,0 2608 -0,36
43 54 GM Lagno Kateryna RUS 2530 5,0 2605 0,78
44 39 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2580 5,0 2603 0,33
45 32 GM Vocaturo Daniele ITA 2606 5,0 2601 0,04
46 48 GM Huzman Alexander ISR 2557 5,0 2598 0,54
67 IM Dragnev Valentin AUT 2492 5,0 2598 1,24
48 104 FM Garriga Cazorla Pere ESP 2386 5,0 2588 2,30
49 50 GM Schroeder Jan-Christian GER 2550 5,0 2571 0,32
50 45 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2564 5,0 2569 0,13
51 82 IM Cheng Bobby AUS 2452 5,0 2552 1,11
52 4 GM Ivanchuk Vassily UKR 2752 5,0 2536 -1,80
53 116 FM Shachar Ehud ISR 2374 5,0 2534 2,07
54 81 GM Cramling Pia SWE 2454 5,0 2516 0,96
55 110 Henderson De La Fuente Lance ESP 2380 5,0 2505 1,62
56 19 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar IND 2657 5,0 2504 -1,36
57 70 IM Santos Ruiz Miguel ESP 2484 5,0 2502 0,23
58 56 GM Gunina Valentina RUS 2524 5,0 2481 -0,41
117 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan SCO 2370 5,0 2481 1,63
60 66 IM Batsiashvili Nino GEO 2492 5,0 2477 0,39
61 35 GM Istratescu Andrei FRA 2593 5,0 2469 -1,17
62 51 GM Muzychuk Mariya UKR 2546 5,0 2461 -0,56
63 88 GM Khotenashvili Bela GEO 2430 5,0 2455 0,48
64 57 GM Lemos Damian ARG 2516 5,0 2442 -0,74
65 75 IM Esserman Marc USA 2468 5,0 2438 -0,18
66 96 FM Pustovoitova Daria RUS 2407 5,0 2432 0,42
67 29 GM Oparin Grigoriy RUS 2625 5,0 2427 -1,59
68 86 IM Zatonskih Anna USA 2443 5,0 2417 0,03
69 91 GM Sundararajan Kidambi IND 2420 5,0 2394 -0,01
70 15 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim RUS 2679 4,5 2558 -1,16
71 72 GM Debashis Das IND 2472 4,5 2526 0,71
72 73 IM Salomon Johan NOR 2470 4,5 2517 0,54
73 41 GM Blomqvist Erik SWE 2574 4,5 2502 -0,61
74 71 IM Kobo Ori ISR 2482 4,5 2497 0,29
75 84 IM Kantor Gergely HUN 2448 4,5 2472 0,43
76 90 IM Wemmers Xander NED 2424 4,5 2470 0,71
77 62 IM Kollars Dmitrij GER 2500 4,5 2466 -0,15
114 FM Kozak Adam HUN 2376 4,5 2466 1,37
79 109 IM Godart Francois BEL 2381 4,5 2455 1,12
132 FM Rakesh Kumar Jena IND 2335 4,5 2455 1,07
81 80 IM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 2455 4,5 2454 0,13
82 95 WIM Shvayger Yuliya ISR 2413 4,5 2449 0,55
125 IM Bellin Robert ENG 2353 4,5 2449 0,85
84 53 GM Spraggett Kevin CAN 2542 4,5 2443 -0,92
85 87 GM Womacka Mathias GER 2435 4,5 2440 0,26
86 74 GM Riff Jean-Noel FRA 2468 4,5 2431 -0,27
87 85 GM Zhukova Natalia UKR 2447 4,5 2425 -0,07
88 78 IM Ider Borya FRA 2463 4,5 2421 -0,23
89 79 IM Kantans Toms LAT 2456 4,5 2415 -0,25
90 134 IM Mannion Stephen R SCO 2326 4,5 2414 0,75
91 65 GM Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando ESP 2492 4,5 2412 -0,66
92 124 IM Siva Mahadevan IND 2356 4,5 2394 0,43
93 166 Galmandakh Badrakh MGL 2215 4,5 2389 1,74
94 83 IM Khademalsharieh Sarasadat IRI 2452 4,5 2387 -0,41
95 119 IM Omar Noaman UAE 2369 4,5 2383 0,90
96 162 Bujnoch Radek CZE 2233 4,5 2381 1,56
97 59 GM Narciso Dublan Marc ESP 2508 4,5 2378 -1,27
98 118 IM Derakhshani Dorsa IRI 2370 4,5 2363 0,65
127 IM Vuilleumier Alexandre SUI 2347 4,5 2363 0,13
100 97 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina ESP 2406 4,5 2361 -0,24
101 61 IM Aryan Chopra IND 2503 4,5 2359 -1,38
102 141 IM Saravanan V. IND 2306 4,5 2353 0,54
103 120 FM Thavandiran Shiyam CAN 2367 4,5 2342 0,55
104 115 WGM Soumya Swaminathan IND 2375 4,5 2341 0,09
121 GM Paehtz Thomas GER 2365 4,5 2341 -0,20
106 92 IM Karavade Eesha IND 2418 4,5 2269 -1,23
107 128 IM Sodoma Jan CZE 2344 4,5 2259 -0,79
108 112 IM Szabo Bence HUN 2378 4,5 2254 -0,86
109 131 GM Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel ESP 2339 4,5 2161 -1,41
110 100 IM Batchimeg Tuvshintugs MGL 2390 4,0 2524 1,20
111 98 IM Docx Stefan BEL 2405 4,0 2481 0,89
112 126 WGM Papp Petra HUN 2352 4,0 2425 0,75
113 76 IM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 2468 4,0 2422 -0,39
114 187 Finsterwalder Sebastian GER 2130 4,0 2410 2,31
115 146 FM Buchenau Frank GER 2274 4,0 2401 1,19
116 25 GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2645 4,0 2396 -2,12
117 137 FM Lombaers Peter NED 2314 4,0 2380 0,58
151 FM Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel ESP 2257 4,0 2380 1,18
119 49 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios GRE 2551 4,0 2373 -1,47
120 93 IM Kuipers Stefan NED 2414 4,0 2347 -0,56
121 105 FM Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo ESP 2386 4,0 2340 -0,26
122 106 FM Mihajlov Sebastian NOR 2384 4,0 2330 -0,33
123 147 FM Bergstrom Rolf SWE 2268 4,0 2326 0,55
124 107 IM Herman Matthew J USA 2383 4,0 2322 -0,31
125 64 IM Bellahcene Bilel FRA 2493 4,0 2305 -1,77
149 Gluhovsky Mark RUS 2263 4,0 2305 0,32
127 89 IM Sarkar Justin USA 2428 4,0 2302 -1,16
128 43 GM Kaidanov Gregory S USA 2572 4,0 2288 -2,40
129 103 WGM Tsolakidou Stavroula GRE 2387 4,0 2279 -0,84
130 99 FM Perez Garcia Alejandro ESP 2398 4,0 2270 -1,17
131 191 Burrows Martin P ENG 2124 4,0 2268 1,51
132 161 FM Damia Angelo ITA 2233 4,0 2266 0,41
133 113 WGM Gara Ticia HUN 2378 4,0 2265 -0,81
134 130 FM Gulamali Kazim USA 2341 4,0 2263 -0,83
152 FM Plotkin Victor CAN 2253 4,0 2263 0,12
136 129 Kulkarni Rakesh IND 2344 4,0 2262 -0,46
137 102 IM Milliet Sophie FRA 2387 4,0 2257 -0,98
138 101 FM Guerra Rivera Salvador ESP 2389 4,0 2254 -1,22
139 164 Pinho Paulo POR 2220 4,0 2250 0,40
140 154 WIM Pratyusha Bodda IND 2247 4,0 2243 0,02
141 108 FM Jessel Stephen IRL 2382 4,0 2242 -0,97
142 135 FM De Haan Eric NED 2319 4,0 2231 -0,88
143 183 FM Smith Andrew Philip IRL 2152 4,0 2218 0,84
144 165 IM Gluckman David RSA 2215 4,0 2212 -0,04
145 122 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia HUN 2364 4,0 2210 -1,18
146 111 IM Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel MGL 2378 4,0 2157 -1,85
147 167 Verneuil Pascal FRA 2215 4,0 2154 -0,58
148 140 FM Tate Alan SCO 2309 3,5 2488 1,71
149 44 GM Vazquez Igarza Renier ESP 2572 3,5 2475 -0,63
150 158 Serarols Mabras Bernat ESP 2242 3,5 2345 0,98
Tags: , ,
Share: 0