Kiril Georgiev

Rank after round 8 (top 35)

http://www.chess-results.com/tnr262659.aspx

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 3 GM Georgiev Kiril S50 BUL 2633 7,0 36,5 2730 31,0 8 7 6,22 0,78 10 7,8
2 1 GM Artemiev Vladislav U20 RUS 2677 6,5 40,5 2717 32,0 8 6,5 5,98 0,52 10 5,2
3 8 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ARM 2581 6,5 39,0 2691 32,5 8 6,5 5,27 1,23 10 12,3
4 5 GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2628 6,5 37,0 2629 29,5 8 6,5 6,28 0,22 10 2,2
5 9 GM Kovchan Alexander UKR 2577 6,5 36,5 2596 30,0 8 6,5 6,23 0,27 10 2,7
6 11 IM Petrosyan Manuel U20 ARM 2546 6,5 36,0 2606 30,0 7 5,5 5,01 0,49 10 4,9
7 2 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2636 6,5 35,0 2557 26,5 8 6,5 6,93 -0,43 10 -4,3
8 35 Brokken Dennis NED 2370 6,5 34,5 2495 28,5 8 6,5 5,07 1,43 20 28,6
9 12 GM Djukic Nikola MNE 2515 6,0 38,5 2562 30,0 8 6 5,39 0,61 10 6,1
10 7 GM Korneev Oleg ESP 2594 6,0 37,5 2573 30,0 8 6 6,05 -0,05 10 -0,5
11 17 IM Sadikhov Ulvi U20 AZE 2453 6,0 37,5 2502 28,5 8 6 5,34 0,66 10 6,6
12 29 IM Rzayev Bahruz AZE 2391 6,0 36,0 2484 27,0 8 6 4,92 1,08 10 10,8
13 16 IM Anurag Mhamal IND 2454 6,0 35,0 2554 29,0 8 6 4,83 1,17 10 11,7
14 26 IM Berzinsh Roland LAT 2428 6,0 33,0 2416 25,0 8 6 5,85 0,15 10 1,5
15 37 IM Miedema David NED 2353 6,0 30,0 2246 25,5 7 5 5,55 -0,55 10 -5,5
16 6 GM Hovhannisyan Robert ARM 2619 5,5 41,0 2588 30,0 8 5,5 5,58 -0,08 10 -0,8
17 14 GM Blagojevic Dragisa S50 MNE 2462 5,5 40,5 2574 29,5 8 5,5 4,17 1,33 10 13,3
18 22 IM Nguyen Piotr POL 2444 5,5 37,5 2473 27,5 8 5,5 5,04 0,46 10 4,6
19 23 IM Petrov Martin U18 BUL 2438 5,5 37,0 2432 28,5 8 5,5 5,21 0,29 10 2,9
20 28 IM Tomazini Zan SLO 2398 5,5 36,0 2497 27,5 7 4,5 3,43 1,07 10 10,7
21 18 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra U20 w RUS 2452 5,5 36,0 2450 28,0 8 5,5 5,35 0,15 10 1,5
22 31 FM Saraci Nderim KOS 2386 5,5 35,0 2398 26,5 8 5,5 5,10 0,40 10 4,0
23 43 CM Urazayev Arystanbek U20 KAZ 2320 5,5 34,5 2465 25,5 7 4,5 3,09 1,41 20 28,2
24 24 GM Drazic Sinisa S50 SRB 2431 5,5 34,0 2418 26,5 8 5,5 5,49 0,01 10 0,1
25 33 FM Stathopoulos Ioannis U20 GRE 2377 5,5 34,0 2377 26,5 8 5,5 5,24 0,26 20 5,2
26 13 IM Cossin Sebastien FRA 2499 5,5 33,5 2427 27,5 8 5,5 5,96 -0,46 10 -4,6
27 20 IM Nasuta Grzegorz POL 2447 5,5 33,5 2411 26,0 8 5,5 5,68 -0,18 10 -1,8
28 15 IM Livaic Leon U18 CRO 2460 5,5 33,0 2456 26,5 8 5,5 5,41 0,09 10 0,9
29 27 IM Zlatanovic Boroljub SRB 2402 5,5 33,0 2343 24,0 8 5,5 5,88 -0,38 10 -3,8
30 10 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2568 5,5 32,0 2405 25,0 8 5,5 6,75 -1,25 10 -12,5
31 25 IM Percivaldi Martin U18 DEN 2429 5,5 31,0 2358 24,0 8 5,5 5,95 -0,45 10 -4,5
32 40 IM Sredojevic Ivan SRB 2351 5,5 26,0 2171 19,5 8 5,5 6,87 -1,37 10 -13,7
33 30 GM Bogdanovski Vlatko S50 MKD 2388 5,0 40,0 2478 27,0 8 5 3,97 1,03 10 10,3
34 51 FM Gokerkan Cem Kaan U18 TUR 2280 5,0 38,5 2446 25,5 8 5 3,21 1,79 20 35,8
35 21 IM Erdogdu Mert TUR 2446 5,0 37,5 2429 28,0 8 5 5,05 -0,05 10 -0,5
Tags: ,
Share: 0