fide-001

FIDE publishes the list of titles approved by the General Assembly held in Baku, Azerbaijan on 11-13 September 2016.

More here: http://www.fide.com/component/content/article/1-fide-news/9828-list-of-titles-approved-by-the-general-assembly-in-baku-azerbaijan.html

GM FED
Preotu, Razvan CAN
Moussard, Jules FRA
Lomsadze, Davit GEO
Heimann, Andreas GER
Svane, Rasmus GER
Gledura, Benjamin HUN
Kanarek, Marcel POL
Deac, Bogdan-Daniel ROU
Sanal, Vahap TUR
Ly, Moulthun AUS
Gomez Garrido, Camilo Ernesto CUB
Ladva, Ottomar EST
Kelires, Andreas GRE
Priyadharshan, K. – Webster U IND
Pourramezanali, Amirreza IRI
Chigaev, Maksim RUS
Yuffa, Daniil RUS
WGM FED
Derakhshani, Dorsa IRI
Efroimski, Marsel ISR
Osmak, Iulija UKR
Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim UZB
Hakimifard, Ghazal IRI
Davletbayeva, Madina KAZ
Belenkaya, Dina RUS
IM FED
Handler, Lukas AUT
Capone, Nicola BEL
Xu, Yi CHN
Plenca, Julian CRO
Blahynka, Martin CZE
Kraus, Tomas CZE
Marek, Matyas CZE
Nguyen, Thai Dai Van CZE
Haubro, Martin DEN
Fernandez Reyes, Lisandro ECU
Krupenski, Yuri EST
Neef, Maximilian GER
Noe, Christopher GER
Schleining, Zoya GER
Yankelevich, Lev GER
Juhasz, Kristof HUN
Takacs, Balazs HUN
Praggnanandhaa, R. IND
Raghunandan, Kaumandur Srihari IND
Derakhshani, Dorsa IRI
Firouzja, Alireza IRI
Gholami, Aryan IRI
Javanbakht, Nima IRI
Maghsoodloo, Parham IRI
Grinberg, Eyal ISR
Moroni, Luca ITA
El Adnani, Mokliss MAR
Bilguun, Sumiya MGL
Ten Hertog, Hugo NED
Espinoza Palomino, Willyam PER
Brodowski, Piotr POL
Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina POL
Costachi, Mihnea ROU
Bocharov, Ivan RUS
Gaehwiler, Gabriel SUI
Gazik, Viktor SVK
Shevchenko, Kirill UKR
Shtembuliak, Evgeny UKR
Brown, Michael William USA
Checa, Nicolas D. USA
Shetty, Atulya USA
Vo, Thanh Ninh VIE
Sosa, Tomas ARG
Bashirli, Nail AZE
Baskin, Robert GER
Theodorou, Nikolas GRE
Mohammad, Nubairshah IND
Soozankar, A. M. IRI
Makhnyov, Denis KAZ
Kevlishvili, Robby NED
Timmermans, Mark NED
Minko, Vladimir RUS
Radovanovic, Mihajlo SRB
Vucinic, Gojko SRB
Hernando Rodrigo, Julio ESP
Jose Abril, Ramon ESP
Santos Ruiz, Miguel ESP
Suarez Garcia, Carlos ESP
Bilguun, Sumiya MGL
WIM FED
Roca Rojas, Ana Flavia CUB
Miturova, Magdalena CZE
Tejaswini, Sagar IND
Harazinska, Ewa POL
Khlichkova, Tatiana RUS
Yu, Jennifer R. USA
Abdusattorova, Bakhora UZB
Richterova, Natasa CZE
Avramidou, Anastasia GRE
Shuvalova, Polina RUS
Solozhenkina, Elizaveta RUS
CONDITIONAL ON RATING FED
GM
Georgiadis, Nico SUI
Kanmazalp, Ogulcan TUR
IM
Luukkonen, Tommi FIN
Havasi, Gergo HUN
Efroimski, Marsel ISR
Myint, Han MYA
Panchanatham, Vignesh USA
Velikanov, Alexander USA
Mammadzada, Gunay AZE
Viani D’cunha, Antonio IND
Tags: , ,
Share: 0