B

Round 1 results (top 50 boards)

http://chess-results.com/tnr284339.aspx

Bo. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 GM JUMABAYEV Rinat 0 1 – 0 0 PEREZ PASTORA Evarist 201
2 202 CHAKRAVARTHY Y V K 0 0 – 1 0 GM OPARIN Grigoriy 2
3 3 GM AGDESTEIN Simen 0 + – – 0 FM KANDIC Milan 203
4 204 FM VERGARA JOFRE Felipe 0 0 – 1 0 GM VOCATURO Daniele 4
5 5 GM HEIMANN Andreas 0 1 – 0 0 TAZZIOLI Luca 205
6 206 MK JARENO BADENAS Aleix 0 0 – 1 0 GM TARI Aryan 6
7 7 GM DELCHEV Aleksander 0 1 – 0 0 ONGUT Tamas Gunes 207
8 208 SVENSEN Tarjei 0 0 – 1 0 GM MOUSSARD Jules 8
9 9 GM GRIGORYAN Karen H. 0 1 – 0 0 DEBARD Michel 209
10 210 LAFORTUNE Emerick 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM SVETUSHKIN Dmitry 10
11 11 GM ORTIZ SUAREZ Isan Reynaldo 0 1 – 0 0 DEL AMO CARBO Jordi 211
12 212 YAPAR Nedim 0 0 – 1 0 GM SCHROEDER Jan-Christian 12
13 13 GM NOVIKOV Stanislav 0 1 – 0 0 CARBALLO CANCELA Manuel 213
14 214 FM MAIA Jose Eduardo Bastos O. 0 0 – 1 0 GM KRYSA Leandro 14
15 15 GM BLOMQVIST Erik 0 1 – 0 0 CHERNIKOV Vladimir 215
16 216 BEASKOA ESTANY Gabriel 0 0 – 1 0 IM VERA SIGUENAS Deivy 16
17 17 GM DOBROV Vladimir 0 1 – 0 0 MK PORTA TOVAR Guillem 217
18 218 GONZALEZ SANTAMARTINA Jorge 0 0 – 1 0 IM FERREIRA Jorge Viterbo 18
19 19 IM GASCON DEL NOGAL Jose Rafael 0 ½ – ½ 0 SMITH Matthieu 219
20 220 GURRUTXAGA TELLERIA Jose Luis 0 0 – 1 0 GM HERTNECK Gerald 20
21 21 GM MUNOZ Miguel 0 1 – 0 0 WFM EIZAGUERRI FLORIS Maria 221
22 222 JORDAN MARTINEZ David 0 0 – 1 0 GM SALOMON Johan 23
23 24 IM PRAGGNANANDHAA R 0 1 – 0 0 PAJEKEN Jakob Leon 223
24 224 RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Carlos 0 0 – 1 0 IM MONS Leon 25
25 26 GM FIRAT Burak 0 1 – 0 0 MK SANCHEZ LOPEZ Juan Manuel 225
26 28 IM RIOS Cristhian Camilo 0 1 – 0 0 DARNELL Anton 227
27 228 JOVE GRAU Lluis 0 0 – 1 0 IM CHRISTIANSEN Johan-Sebastian 29
28 30 IM BRUNNER Nicolas 0 1 – 0 0 CM ZOLDAN Matteo 229
29 230 MARTINEZ FERNANDEZ Adrian 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM RAMESH R B 31
30 32 GM GONZALEZ ACOSTA Bernal 0 1 – 0 0 RUPEREZ Miguel 231
31 232 MK MUNDET RIERA Jaume 0 0 – 1 0 IM NEEF Maximilian 33
32 34 IM EL ADNANI Mokliss 0 – – + 0 VIGO ALLEPUZ David 233
33 234 FUOCHI Tommaso 0 0 – 1 0 IM GOH Wei Ming Kevin 35
34 36 STURT Raven M 0 1 – 0 0 RIVALIN Kenny 235
35 236 LOBERSLI Henrik Oie 0 0 – 1 0 IM COLLINS Sam E. 37
36 38 IM TRENT Lawrence 0 1 – 0 0 ARUS BLANCH Daniel 237
37 238 SCHELVIS Richard 0 0 – 1 0 FM DIAZ CAMALLONGA Carles 39
38 40 GM RIZOUK Aimen 0 1 – 0 0 ERLANDSEN Carsten 239
39 240 HAIE Victor 0 – – + 0 IM PETROSYAN Tigran S. 41
40 42 IM CRUZ Jonathan 0 1 – 0 0 HESS Stefan 241
41 242 FERNANDEZ AGUILAR Francisco 0 + – – 0 COLPE Malte 43
42 44 GM SUNDARARAJAN Kidambi 0 1 – 0 0 CAMPINS MACHADO Francesc 243
43 244 CHAN James 0 0 – 1 0 IM LORENZO DE LA RIVA Lazaro 45
44 46 IM VALDES ROMERO Leonardo 0 1 – 0 0 DIONIGI Riccardo 245
45 246 GRIEVE Harry 0 0 – 1 0 IM ERDOGDU Mert 47
46 48 FM GARCIA MARTIN Marta 0 0 – 1 0 VICIENT CALVO Ramon 247
47 248 RIU LOPEZ Daniel 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM MINKO Vladimir 49
48 50 IM SALINAS HERRERA Pablo 0 1 – 0 0 BADIA MAS Jordi 249
49 250 LAM Sophie 0 ½ – ½ 0 MU Ke 51
50 52 FM SUAREZ URIEL Adrian 0 ½ – ½ 0 BALLISTA Massimiliano 252
Tags: ,
Share: 0