Round 2 results (top 50 boards)

http://chess-results.com/tnr281508.aspx

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 31 GM Harika Dronavalli 2526 1 1 – 0 1 GM Mamedov Rauf 2680 3
2 4 GM Korobov Anton 2668 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Aryan Chopra 2507 35
3 6 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2637 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Puranik Abhimanyu 2495 37
4 8 GM Salem A.R. Saleh 2624 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Abdusattorov Nodirbek 2470 39
5 34 IM Golubov Saveliy 2512 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Adly Ahmed 2619 9
6 10 GM Sethuraman S.P. 2618 1 1 – 0 1 IM Bellia Fabrizio 2444 42
7 41 IM Vignesh N R 2448 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2616 11
8 12 GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2606 1 ½ – ½ 1 Raja Harshit 2434 46
9 43 IM Nguyen Anh Khoi 2444 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Maghsoodloo Parham 2590 13
10 14 GM Andersen Mads 2586 1 1 – 0 1 IM Asgarizadeh Ahmad 2423 48
11 45 GM Neelotpal Das 2441 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2585 15
12 16 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2581 1 1 – 0 1 GM Vogt Lothar 2420 50
13 47 FM Fernandez Borrego Pablo 2427 1 0 – 1 1 GM Paichadze Luka 2581 17
14 18 GM Fier Alexandr 2579 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Iniyan P 2404 52
15 49 IM Fawzy Adham 2422 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Karthikeyan Murali 2579 19
16 20 GM Rozum Ivan 2579 1 1 – 0 1 IM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari 2398 54
17 53 GM Jonkman Harmen 2402 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2577 21
18 22 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2573 1 1 – 0 1 IM Tania Sachdev 2392 56
19 55 IM Karavade Eesha 2397 1 0 – 1 1 GM Stupak Kirill 2573 23
20 24 GM Idani Pouya 2569 1 1 – 0 1 GM Raetsky Alexander 2381 58
21 57 IM Sardana Rishi 2386 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 2566 25
22 26 GM Wagner Dennis 2563 1 1 – 0 1 Saravana Krishnan P. 2378 60
23 61 FM Hedman Erik 2376 1 0 – 1 1 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy 2562 27
24 28 GM Batchuluun Tsegmed 2555 1 1 – 0 1 WIM Nandhidhaa Pv 2182 98
25 103 Priyanka Nutakki 2160 1 0 – 1 1 GM Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 2540 29
26 30 GM Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag 2534 1 1 – 0 1 CM Al Hosani Omran 2012 122
27 66 FM Sadhwani Raunak 2359 ½ ½ – ½ ½ GM Short Nigel D 2688 1
28 2 GM Amin Bassem 2680 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Kumar Gaurav 2210 93
29 62 Arjun Kalyan 2366 ½ 0 – 1 ½ GM Gupta Abhijeet 2639 5
30 95 WFM Alinasab Mobina 2208 ½ 0 – 1 ½ GM Efimenko Zahar 2636 7
31 32 Sviridov Valery 2519 ½ 1 – 0 ½ CM Gukesh D 2365 63
32 107 WIM Mahalakshmi M 2140 ½ ½ – ½ ½ IM Firouzja Alireza 2517 33
33 38 FM Nihal Sarin 2485 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Fadeev Semen 2161 102
34 40 GM Gagare Shardul 2467 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Phadke Sohan 2111 114
35 68 GM Mahjoob Zardast Morteza 2354 ½ ½ – ½ ½ WGM Saduakassova Dinara 2444 44
36 51 Omidi Arya 2415 ½ 0 – 1 ½ WFM Srija Seshadri 2167 100
37 36 GM Illingworth Max 2506 0 ½ – ½ 0 CM Aditya Mittal 2236 90
38 59 IM Eggleston David J 2380 0 1 – 0 0 Dileep Kumar R 2234 91
39 64 Jeet Jain 2361 0 1 – 0 0 FM Ayyad Husain 2208 94
40 92 Mithil Ajgaonkar 2224 0 0 – 1 0 FM Rajdeep Sarkar 2360 65
41 97 Abhilash Reddy M.L. 2188 0 0 – 1 0 FM Muradli Mahammad 2357 67
42 99 WIM Pratyusha Bodda 2171 0 0 – 1 0 WGM Gu Xiaobing 2347 69
43 70 FM Medarde Santiago Luis Marcos 2332 0 1 – 0 0 Kulkarni Vinayak 2204 96
44 101 Hakobyan Eduard 2164 0 0 – 1 0 Saurabh Anand 2332 71
45 72 CM Suleymanli Aydin 2328 0 1 – 0 0 WCM Mrudul Dehankar 2155 104
46 105 WIM Pujari Rucha 2153 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Sangma Rahul 2325 73
47 74 FM Pazos Porta Antonio 2325 0 1 – 0 0 Arshavskij Viktor 2141 106
48 109 Hoegener Claude 2139 0 0 – 1 0 FM Davtyan Artur 2298 75
49 76 Muthaiah Al 2292 0 1 – 0 0 WFM Varshini V 2140 108
50 111 FM Harshal Shahi 2130 0 ½ – ½ 0 Ashwath R. 2290 77
Tags:
Share: 0