Round 5 results (top 60 boards)

http://chess-results.com/tnr291823.aspx

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 GM LAZNICKA Viktor 2669 0 – 1 4 GM GUPTA Abhijeet 2625 2
2 3 GM STOCEK Jiri 2590 1 – 0 IM NGUYEN Thai Dai Van 2473 41
3 5 GM GOPAL G.N. 2580 1 – 0 FM NIHAL Sarin 2471 43
4 40 IM VOGEL Roven 2475 ½ – ½ GM LADVA Ottomar 2531 16
5 17 IM PARAVYAN David 2531 0 – 1 IM PAVLOV Sergey 2467 45
6 44 IM WESTERBERG Jonathan 2469 ½ – ½ IM PLAT Vojtech 2531 18
7 19 GM LALITH Babu M R 2530 ½ – ½ GM ABERGEL Thal 2464 47
8 48 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper 2461 ½ – ½ GM STEFANSSON Hannes 2530 20
9 55 IM NOE Christopher 2451 ½ – ½ GM GELLER Jakov 2519 22
10 79 FM MATVIISHEN Viktor 2404 ½ – ½ GM SCHLOSSER Philipp 2516 26
11 80 GM POTAPOV Alexander 2402 0 – 1 FM TILICHEEV Viacheslav 2497 31
12 81 IM DAS Sayantan 2399 ½ – ½ GM GUTMAN Gennadi 2480 37
13 85 IM PISCOPO Pierluigi 2396 ½ – ½ IM PURANIK Abhimanyu 2479 39
14 4 GM VOROBIOV Evgeny E. 2585 3 ½ – ½ FM SPALIR Jernej 2342 120
15 72 IM KOZAK Adam 2414 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM BRKIC Ante 2565 10
16 11 GM LINTCHEVSKI Daniil 2562 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM BRYZGALIN Kirill 2424 69
17 13 GM DVOIRYS Semen I. 2552 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM VOKAC Marek 2412 73
18 74 IM FROLOV Artur 2410 3 0 – 1 3 GM BABULA Vlastimil 2551 14
19 21 IM DEMIDOV Mikhail 2524 3 1 – 0 3 FM BRUEDIGAM Martin 2410 75
20 23 GM KREJCI Jan 2519 3 1 – 0 3 JANZELJ Tim 2391 89
21 27 GM DEBASHIS Das 2505 3 0 – 1 3 FM NASANJARGAL Urtnasan 2381 95
22 94 CM SINDAROV Javokhir 2383 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM SYCHEV Klementy 2494 33
23 42 IM GUREVICH Daniel 2472 3 0 – 1 3 RAHUL Srivatshav P 2295 154
24 97 RAJA Harshit 2377 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM MALAKHOV Igor 2454 51
25 133 FM PASZEWSKI Mateusz 2323 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM NEUMAN Petr 2442 59
26 141 FM SADHWANI Raunak 2314 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM HABA Petr 2432 65
27 68 IM CAWDERY Daniel 2426 3 1 – 0 3 REUKER Jari 2275 168
28 9 GM MASLAK Konstantin 2566 1 – 0 3 JEET Jain 2191 236
29 109 IM SODOMA Jan 2351 ½ – ½ GM DEAC Bogdan-Daniel 2579 6
30 7 GM CHIGAEV Maksim 2578 1 – 0 FM HEIDRICH Manfred 2366 106
31 111 FM CHEKLETSOV Ilya 2350 0 – 1 GM GHOSH Diptayan 2569 8
32 15 GM HAUCHARD Arnaud 2550 1 – 0 FM KOYKKA Pekka 2351 110
33 25 GM CVEK Robert 2516 1 – 0 FM SOCHACKI Wojtek 2350 112
34 28 GM VETOSHKO Volodymyr 2505 1 – 0 WENNINGER Philipp 2347 115
35 125 FM FLICK Antoine 2331 ½ – ½ IM KOVACEVIC Blazimir 2499 29
36 30 GM CHERNYSHOV Konstantin 2498 0 – 1 IM KRAPIVIN Vladislav 2327 128
37 32 GM POTAPOV Pavel 2495 ½ – ½ FM GALCHENKO Matvey 2336 122
38 34 GM TESKE Henrik 2486 0 – 1 FM MUELLER Ralf 2330 126
39 137 FM LERCH Philipp 2320 ½ – ½ GM KRYLOV Mikhail 2485 35
40 36 IM KANTOR Gergely 2481 1 – 0 FM HAVELKA Josef 2326 130
41 38 GM KISLINSKY Alexey 2479 1 – 0 FM TOKRANOVS Dmitrijs 2325 132
42 46 IM PRASANNA Raghuram Rao 2466 1 – 0 FM ARMBRUST Florian 2318 138
43 145 FM HORVATH Dominik 2310 1 – 0 IM BILGUUN Sumiya 2460 49
44 50 IM NASUTA Grzegorz 2455 ½ – ½ ALIYEV Ravan 2311 144
45 52 GM CARLSSON Pontus 2453 ½ – ½ CM URAZAYEV Arystanbek 2322 134
46 149 IM NUN Jiri 2303 0 – 1 IM NAGY Gabor 2452 54
47 152 ZHUROV Sergey 2297 0 – 1 IM GARAKOV Mikhael 2447 56
48 159 FRIEDLAND Moshe 2289 0 – 1 GM JANSA Vlastimil 2446 57
49 58 GM SUNDARARAJAN Kidambi 2444 ½ – ½ FM YELISIEIEV Yevhenii 2317 140
50 167 IM SHEMEAKIN Alexander 2276 0 – 1 IM BIOLEK Richard Jr. 2437 61
51 62 GM AKESSON Ralf 2435 1 – 0 BADELKA Olga 2309 146
52 163 IM GRANOVSKIY Alexandr 2282 1 – 0 IM KAZAKOVSKIY Valeriy 2433 63
53 64 KACZUR Florian 2433 1 – 0 FM MERTANEN Janne 2302 150
54 172 FM CHOVAN Milan 2269 ½ – ½ FM VYKOUK Jan 2430 67
55 76 GM MANIK Mikulas 2407 0 – 1 FM VILLEGAS Pierre 2295 153
56 78 IM TOMAZINI Zan 2405 ½ – ½ FM RAKESH Kumar Jena 2283 162
57 82 IM BUKAL Vladimir Jr. 2398 1 – 0 FM BABIKOV Ivan 2267 174
58 190 FM KARAYEV Kanan 2247 0 – 1 IM GREKH Andrey 2395 87
59 88 FM RYDL Jiri 2395 1 – 0 RADKOV Bazhen D. 2179 244
60 194 FM HARING Viktor 2241 1 – 0 IM KOOP Thorben 2389 91
Tags:
Share: 0