Movsesian

Rank after Round 6 (top 40)

http://chess-results.com/tnr190183.aspx

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 7 GM Movsesian Sergei ARM 2653 5,5 23,5 15,5 22,25 3223 5 5 3,78 1,22 10 12,2
2 5 GM Cheparinov Ivan BUL 2684 5,0 26,0 17,5 21,00 2719 6 5 4,66 0,34 10 3,4
3 9 GM Jones Gawain C B ENG 2645 5,0 25,5 17,5 20,75 2736 6 5 4,22 0,78 10 7,8
4 10 GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2634 5,0 25,0 17,5 20,00 2717 6 5 4,26 0,74 10 7,4
5 23 GM Shabalov Alexander USA 2520 5,0 22,0 14,5 17,50 2662 6 5 3,86 1,14 10 11,4
6 11 GM Beliavsky Alexander G S60 SLO 2630 5,0 21,0 14,5 17,50 2622 6 5 4,91 0,09 10 0,9
49 IM Tania Sachdev w IND 2370 5,0 21,0 14,5 17,50 2580 6 5 3,34 1,66 10 16,6
8 31 IM Petrov Nikita U18 RUS 2464 5,0 21,0 14,0 16,00 2561 6 5 4,11 0,89 10 8,9
9 22 GM Bromberger Stefan GER 2532 5,0 19,5 13,0 16,00 2542 6 5 4,85 0,15 10 1,5
10 3 GM Rapport Richard U18 HUN 2720 4,5 25,0 16,5 17,25 2655 6 4,5 4,78 -0,28 10 -2,8
11 1 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 2747 4,5 24,5 16,5 18,00 2706 5 4 4,09 -0,09 10 -0,9
12 21 GM Rambaldi Francesco U16 ITA 2541 4,5 24,0 16,5 17,25 2560 6 4,5 4,20 0,30 10 3,0
13 2 GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 2732 4,5 23,5 16,0 17,75 2725 4 3,5 3,51 -0,01 10 -0,1
14 4 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2702 4,5 23,5 16,0 17,25 2639 5 4 4,21 -0,21 10 -2,1
15 34 IM Tan Justin U18 AUS 2441 4,5 23,0 15,0 15,75 2502 6 4,5 3,87 0,63 10 6,3
16 17 GM Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn ISL 2572 4,5 22,5 15,5 15,75 2627 5 4 3,53 0,47 10 4,7
17 15 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2587 4,5 22,5 15,0 16,50 2507 6 4,5 4,87 -0,37 10 -3,7
18 32 IM Esserman Marc USA 2458 4,5 22,5 15,0 15,50 2589 6 4,5 3,33 1,17 10 11,7
19 30 IM Lampert Jonas U18 GER 2472 4,5 22,5 14,5 15,25 2498 6 4,5 4,07 0,43 10 4,3
20 28 GM Kristjansson Stefan ISL 2478 4,5 22,5 14,0 15,75 2505 5 4 3,63 0,37 10 3,7
21 14 GM Marin Mihail ROU 2597 4,5 22,0 15,0 16,00 2523 5 4 4,25 -0,25 10 -2,5
22 6 GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2653 4,5 22,0 15,0 15,75 2585 6 4,5 4,82 -0,32 10 -3,2
23 26 GM Danielsen Henrik ISL 2488 4,5 22,0 14,0 15,25 2492 6 4,5 4,30 0,20 10 2,0
24 18 GM Brunello Sabino ITA 2567 4,5 21,5 15,0 15,00 2576 6 4,5 4,26 0,24 10 2,4
25 36 IM Thorfinnsson Bragi ISL 2419 4,5 21,0 14,0 13,75 2480 6 4,5 3,87 0,63 10 6,3
26 42 FM Antal Tibor Kende U16 HUN 2406 4,5 20,5 14,0 13,75 2442 6 4,5 4,03 0,47 10 4,7
27 27 IM Andersen Mads U20 DEN 2479 4,5 20,0 13,5 14,25 2491 6 4,5 4,26 0,24 10 2,4
28 25 IM Ly Moulthun AUS 2500 4,5 20,0 13,0 15,00 2455 6 4,5 4,57 -0,07 10 -0,7
29 35 IM Sarkar Justin USA 2426 4,5 20,0 13,0 13,75 2443 6 4,5 4,22 0,28 10 2,8
30 16 GM Dvirnyy Danyyil ITA 2572 4,5 19,5 13,0 14,25 2460 6 4,5 5,08 -0,58 10 -5,8
31 8 GM Grandelius Nils SWE 2646 4,5 19,0 12,5 13,25 2473 6 4,5 5,38 -0,88 10 -8,8
32 38 IM Koop Thorben U18 GER 2416 4,5 15,0 10,0 11,50 2248 6 4,5 5,36 -0,86 10 -8,6
33 19 GM Ramirez Alejandro USA 2564 4,0 23,5 16,0 13,75 2512 5 3,5 3,61 -0,11 10 -1,1
34 12 GM Agdestein Simen NOR 2610 4,0 23,5 15,5 14,00 2511 5 3,5 3,93 -0,43 10 -4,3
35 29 IM Paehtz Elisabeth w GER 2474 4,0 23,5 15,5 13,75 2498 5 3,5 3,16 0,34 10 3,4
36 39 IM Holm Kristian Stuvik U16 NOR 2414 4,0 23,0 16,0 14,25 2404 6 4 3,85 0,15 10 1,5
37 43 IM Liang Awonder U12 USA 2405 4,0 23,0 15,0 14,00 2374 6 4 4,03 -0,03 10 -0,3
38 13 GM Stefansson Hannes ISL 2600 4,0 22,5 14,5 14,00 2424 5 3,5 4,31 -0,81 10 -8,1
39 24 IM Di Berardino Diego Rafael BRA 2511 4,0 22,5 14,5 13,75 2470 6 4 4,15 -0,15 10 -1,5
40 33 IM Kjartansson Gudmundur ISL 2446 4,0 21,5 14,0 13,50 2390 5 3,5 3,63 -0,13 10 -1,3
Tags: , ,
Share: 0