shirov

Rank after Round 4 (plus score only)

http://chess-results.com/tnr240883.aspx

Rk. SNo Name sex FED Rtg  TB1 n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 11 GM Shirov Alexei LAT 2679 4,0 4 4 2,81 1,19 10 11,9
2 2 GM So Wesley USA 2794 3,5 4 3,5 3,36 0,14 10 1,4
5 GM Eljanov Pavel UKR 2741 3,5 4 3,5 3,37 0,13 10 1,3
8 GM Rodshtein Maxim ISR 2687 3,5 4 3,5 2,72 0,78 10 7,8
10 GM Naiditsch Arkadij AZE 2684 3,5 3 3 2,22 0,78 10 7,8
12 GM Movsesian Sergei ARM 2677 3,5 4 3,5 2,81 0,69 10 6,9
7 1 GM Caruana Fabiano USA 2813 3,0 4 3 3,20 -0,20 10 -2,0
3 GM Nakamura Hikaru USA 2787 3,0 4 3 3,16 -0,16 10 -1,6
4 GM Adams Michael ENG 2745 3,0 4 3 3,10 -0,10 10 -1,0
6 GM Leko Peter HUN 2709 3,0 4 3 3,37 -0,37 10 -3,7
9 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi IND 2686 3,0 4 3 2,79 0,21 10 2,1
13 GM Fressinet Laurent FRA 2676 3,0 4 3 2,99 0,01 10 0,1
14 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2670 3,0 4 3 2,85 0,15 10 1,5
16 GM Salem A.R. Saleh UAE 2650 3,0 4 3 2,79 0,21 10 2,1
17 GM Hou Yifan w CHN 2649 3,0 4 3 2,47 0,53 10 5,3
20 GM Bachmann Axel PAR 2645 3,0 4 3 3,13 -0,13 10 -1,3
22 GM Grandelius Nils SWE 2642 3,0 4 3 2,25 0,75 10 7,5
24 GM Van Foreest Jorden NED 2615 3,0 4 3 2,33 0,67 10 6,7
25 GM L’ami Erwin NED 2605 3,0 4 3 2,82 0,18 10 1,8
26 GM Bok Benjamin NED 2594 3,0 4 3 2,67 0,33 10 3,3
28 GM Lalith Babu M R IND 2586 3,0 4 3 3,09 -0,09 10 -0,9
35 GM Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan IND 2536 3,0 4 3 2,50 0,50 10 5,0
44 IM Batsiashvili Nino w GEO 2480 3,0 4 3 2,59 0,41 10 4,1
46 GM Illingworth Max AUS 2465 3,0 4 3 2,64 0,36 10 3,6
71 Hemant Sharma (del) IND 2371 3,0 4 3 2,15 0,85 20 17,0
26 15 GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2653 2,5 4 2,5 3,30 -0,80 10 -8,0
18 GM Granda Zuniga Julio E PER 2648 2,5 4 2,5 2,69 -0,19 10 -1,9
19 GM Meier Georg GER 2648 2,5 4 2,5 3,18 -0,68 10 -6,8
21 GM Howell David W L ENG 2644 2,5 4 2,5 2,57 -0,07 10 -0,7
23 GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2626 2,5 4 2,5 2,83 -0,33 10 -3,3
27 GM Lenderman Aleksandr USA 2593 2,5 4 2,5 2,41 0,09 10 0,9
29 GM Donchenko Alexander GER 2581 2,5 4 2,5 3,08 -0,58 10 -5,8
30 GM Marin Mihail ROU 2569 2,5 4 2,5 3,19 -0,69 10 -6,9
31 GM Brunello Sabino ITA 2566 2,5 4 2,5 2,83 -0,33 10 -3,3
32 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. IND 2564 2,5 4 2,5 3,11 -0,61 10 -6,1
33 GM Shyam Sundar M. IND 2552 2,5 4 2,5 3,28 -0,78 10 -7,8
34 GM Svane Rasmus GER 2552 2,5 4 2,5 3,16 -0,66 10 -6,6
36 GM Harika Dronavalli w IND 2528 2,5 4 2,5 2,01 0,49 10 4,9
38 GM Schroeder Jan-Christian GER 2514 2,5 4 2,5 2,04 0,46 10 4,6
41 GM Khmelniker Ilya ISR 2493 2,5 4 2,5 2,06 0,44 10 4,4
45 IM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2471 2,5 4 2,5 2,60 -0,10 10 -1,0
49 IM Paehtz Elisabeth w GER 2459 2,5 4 2,5 1,53 0,97 10 9,7
54 IM Praggnanandhaa R IND 2442 2,5 4 2,5 2,16 0,34 10 3,4
55 GM Sundararajan Kidambi IND 2429 2,5 4 2,5 2,70 -0,20 10 -2,0
56 IM Daulyte Deimante w LTU 2429 2,5 4 2,5 2,07 0,43 10 4,3
58 IM Alvarado Diaz Alejandro ESP 2425 2,5 4 2,5 2,63 -0,13 10 -1,3
59 IM Gaponenko Inna w UKR 2421 2,5 4 2,5 2,73 -0,23 10 -2,3
60 IM Karavade Eesha w IND 2421 2,5 4 2,5 2,16 0,34 10 3,4
62 IM Tania Sachdev w IND 2414 2,5 4 2,5 1,74 0,76 10 7,6
63 WIM Shvayger Yuliya w ISR 2405 2,5 4 2,5 1,74 0,76 10 7,6
64 IM Das Arghyadip IND 2400 2,5 4 2,5 2,29 0,21 10 2,1
66 FM Merry Alan B ENG 2388 2,5 4 2,5 1,55 0,95 20 19,0
67 IM Houska Jovanka w ENG 2386 2,5 4 2,5 1,97 0,53 10 5,3
69 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan w SCO 2376 2,5 4 2,5 2,03 0,47 10 4,7
74 IM Wallace John Paul AUS 2355 2,5 4 2,5 1,37 1,13 10 11,3
76 Balint Vilmos HUN 2334 2,5 4 2,5 1,91 0,59 20 11,8
82 FM Karthik Venkataraman IND 2317 2,5 4 2,5 1,18 1,32 20 26,4
83 IM Mannion Stephen R SCO 2313 2,5 4 2,5 1,05 1,45 10 14,5
Tags: ,
Share: 0