Rank after Round 9 (top 55)

http://chess-results.com/tnr283467.aspx

Rk. SNo Name sex FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5
1 13 GM Neelotpal Das IND 2438 WB 7,5 0,0 46,5 50,5 41,50 7,0
2 10 GM Nguyen Duc Hoa VIE 2477 VIE 7,5 0,0 43,5 45,5 37,25 7,0
3 2 GM Ghosh Diptayan IND 2569 WB 7,0 0,0 50,0 53,5 40,50 5,0
4 1 GM Amonatov Farrukh TJK 2635 TJK 7,0 0,0 47,5 52,5 40,50 6,0
5 4 GM Rahman Ziaur BAN 2526 BAN 7,0 0,0 46,5 49,5 36,50 6,0
6 8 GM Deviatkin Andrei RUS 2481 RUS 7,0 0,0 44,5 48,5 36,75 5,0
7 3 GM Tukhaev Adam UKR 2567 UKR 6,5 0,0 49,5 54,0 37,00 5,0
8 9 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. IND 2480 TN 6,5 0,0 48,5 52,5 36,00 5,0
9 15 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad TJK 2424 TJK 6,5 0,0 47,5 52,0 35,75 4,0
10 12 GM Babujian Levon ARM 2438 ARM 6,5 0,0 46,0 50,0 34,50 5,0
11 5 IM Karthikeyan P. IND 2502 TN 6,5 0,0 45,5 50,5 36,25 4,0
12 7 GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib BAN 2484 BAN 6,5 0,0 45,5 49,5 34,75 5,0
13 26 FM Sai Krishna G V IND 2339 AP 6,5 0,0 44,5 48,0 32,25 6,0
14 14 IM Nitin S. IND 2427 TN 6,5 0,0 42,0 46,0 32,75 5,0
15 28 FM Rathanvel V S IND 2332 TN 6,5 0,0 41,5 45,5 33,00 4,0
16 40 Saurabh Anand IND 2266 BIH 6,5 0,0 40,5 44,0 32,25 4,0
17 45 FM Sauravh Khherdekar IND 2230 MAH 6,5 0,0 39,0 42,5 28,50 6,0
18 25 Navalgund Niranjan IND 2351 TN 6,5 0,0 38,0 41,5 31,25 5,0
19 6 GM Grover Sahaj IND 2485 DEL 6,0 0,0 48,5 52,5 33,50 4,0
20 16 GM Murshed Niaz BAN 2423 BAN 6,0 0,0 48,5 52,5 31,75 4,0
21 24 Saravana Krishnan P. IND 2353 TN 6,0 0,0 48,5 50,5 30,75 4,0
22 36 Akash Pc Iyer IND 2282 TN 6,0 0,0 45,5 49,5 29,25 5,0
23 11 GM Hossain Enamul BAN 2464 BAN 6,0 0,0 45,0 49,5 30,50 5,0
24 42 Sekar B IND 2252 TN 6,0 0,0 45,0 49,0 28,50 6,0
25 21 IM Iniyan P IND 2392 TN 6,0 0,0 44,5 48,5 30,00 6,0
26 49 Mithil Ajgaonkar IND 2203 MAH 6,0 0,0 44,5 48,5 29,00 6,0
27 29 FM Karthik Venkataraman IND 2317 TN 6,0 0,0 44,0 47,5 29,00 5,0
28 51 Arvind Shastry IND 2190 KAR 6,0 0,0 43,5 47,5 28,75 5,0
29 38 FM Nitish Belurkar IND 2279 GOA 6,0 0,0 43,5 46,5 28,00 4,0
30 18 IM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari IND 2410 KAR 6,0 0,0 43,0 47,0 27,50 6,0
31 23 IM Rathnakaran K. IND 2378 KER 6,0 0,0 42,0 45,5 27,00 6,0
32 32 Pradeep Kumar R A IND 2302 TN 6,0 0,0 41,0 45,0 30,00 4,0
33 53 Jayakumaar S IND 2185 TN 6,0 0,0 40,0 43,5 27,50 5,0
34 74 Dahale Atul IND 2080 MAH 6,0 0,0 40,0 43,0 25,50 6,0
35 33 GM Ziatdinov Raset USA 2301 USA 6,0 0,0 38,0 41,5 26,25 5,0
36 20 IM Das Sayantan IND 2401 WB 5,5 0,0 48,5 52,0 29,75 4,0
37 122 WFM Jishitha D w IND 1933 AP 5,5 0,0 46,0 50,0 27,75 5,0
38 106 Mahindrakar Indrajeet IND 1977 MAH 5,5 0,0 46,0 49,0 29,00 3,0
39 31 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman BAN 2305 BAN 5,5 0,0 45,5 49,5 27,25 4,0
40 47 CM Aditya Mittal IND 2211 MAH 5,5 0,0 45,0 49,5 28,75 4,0
41 142 Shrutarshi Ray IND 1852 WB 5,5 0,0 44,5 47,0 25,75 5,0
42 62 CM Raja Rithvik R IND 2155 TEL 5,5 0,0 44,0 47,0 24,75 5,0
43 30 FM Gajwa Ankit IND 2309 MP 5,5 0,0 43,5 48,0 26,75 4,0
44 37 Raahul V S IND 2282 TN 5,5 0,0 42,5 47,0 27,00 4,0
45 85 Ajay Karthikeyan IND 2023 TN 5,5 0,0 41,0 45,0 25,50 5,0
46 50 Pranav Shetty IND 2200 MAH 5,5 0,0 41,0 44,0 24,00 4,0
47 52 Moksh Amit Doshi IND 2188 GUJ 5,5 0,0 41,0 44,0 23,50 5,0
48 140 Aakash Sharadchandra Dalvi IND 1855 MAH 5,5 0,0 40,5 44,5 25,00 5,0
49 59 Shelke Sankarsha IND 2165 MAH 5,5 0,0 40,5 43,5 24,00 4,0
50 44 WIM Nandhidhaa Pv w IND 2249 TN 5,5 0,0 40,0 43,5 24,50 4,0
51 70 Nayak Rajesh IND 2092 ODI 5,5 0,0 39,5 42,5 24,00 3,0
52 35 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti w IND 2292 GOA 5,5 0,0 38,5 42,5 24,75 3,0
53 58 Pranavananda V IND 2166 AP 5,5 0,0 38,5 40,5 22,25 4,0
54 46 Wagh Suyog IND 2215 MAH 5,5 0,0 38,0 42,0 25,00 3,0
55 17 GM Laxman R.R. IND 2421 TN 5,5 0,0 38,0 41,5 24,50 4,0
Tags: , ,
Share: 0