Afghanistan chess set (2)

Standings after 3 rounds (top 30)

http://chess-results.com/tnr233622.aspx

Rk. SNo Name FED RtgI Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 1 GM Artemiev Vladislav RUS 2665 3,0 0,0 4,0 6,0 1 3,0 3215 3 3 2,42 0,58 10 5,8
2 10 GM Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan IND 2515 3,0 0,0 3,0 4,0 2 3,0 3127 3 3 2,23 0,77 10 7,7
3 2 GM Xiong Jeffery USA 2633 2,5 0,0 4,5 6,5 2 2,0 2668 3 2,5 2,38 0,12 10 1,2
4 20 IM Mosadeghpour Masoud IRI 2437 2,5 0,0 4,5 6,0 2 2,0 2491 3 2,5 2,33 0,17 10 1,7
5 3 GM Alekseenko Kirill RUS 2582 2,5 0,0 4,5 6,0 1 2,0 2652 3 2,5 2,28 0,22 10 2,2
31 Yuan Qingyu CHN 2366 2,5 0,0 4,5 6,0 1 2,0 2635 3 2,5 1,44 1,06 20 21,2
68 Gandhi Anish IND 2156 2,5 0,0 4,5 6,0 1 2,0 2693 3 2,5 0,54 1,96 20 39,2
8 21 IM Visakh N R IND 2431 2,5 0,0 4,0 5,0 2 2,0 2600 3 2,5 1,88 0,62 10 6,2
9 11 GM Karthikeyan Murali IND 2514 2,5 0,0 4,0 5,0 1 2,0 2554 3 2,5 2,36 0,14 10 1,4
10 6 IM Svane Rasmus GER 2546 2,5 0,0 4,0 4,0 2 2,0 2612 3 2,5 2,29 0,21 10 2,1
30 FM Xu Yi CHN 2371 2,5 0,0 4,0 4,0 2 2,0 2677 3 2,5 1,34 1,16 20 23,2
12 38 Harsha Bharathakoti IND 2344 2,5 0,0 4,0 4,0 1 2,0 2524 3 2,5 1,54 0,96 20 19,2
13 7 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. IND 2543 2,5 0,0 3,5 4,5 1 2,0 2612 3 2,5 2,28 0,22 10 2,2
19 Beradze Irakli GEO 2440 2,5 0,0 3,5 4,5 1 2,0 2647 3 2,5 1,76 0,74 10 7,4
15 37 Ivekovic Bozidar CRO 2351 2,0 0,0 5,0 5,5 1 2,0 2387 3 2 1,52 0,48 20 9,6
16 15 IM Tran Tuan Minh VIE 2473 2,0 0,0 4,5 5,5 2 2,0 2545 3 2 1,71 0,29 10 2,9
17 41 FM Viennot Dylan FRA 2342 2,0 0,0 4,0 5,0 2 2,0 2419 3 2 1,69 0,31 20 6,2
18 23 FM Praggnanandhaa R IND 2429 2,0 0,0 4,0 5,0 1 2,0 2502 3 2 1,70 0,30 10 3,0
19 18 IM Nasuta Grzegorz POL 2442 2,0 0,0 3,5 5,0 2 1,0 2400 3 2 2,16 -0,16 10 -1,6
20 28 IM Akash G IND 2400 2,0 0,0 3,5 4,5 2 2,0 2219 3 2 2,40 -0,40 10 -4,0
21 25 IM Menezes Christoph AUT 2408 2,0 0,0 3,5 4,5 1 2,0 2486 3 2 1,70 0,30 10 3,0
42 CM Erigaisi Arjun IND 2337 2,0 0,0 3,5 4,5 1 2,0 2353 3 2 1,77 0,23 20 4,6
62 Barath Kalyan M IND 2197 2,0 0,0 3,5 4,5 1 2,0 0 2 1 0,50 0,50 40 20,0
24 9 Xu Yinglun CHN 2516 2,0 0,0 3,5 4,5 1 1,0 2455 3 2 2,23 -0,23 10 -2,3
25 43 FM Grandadam Patrik SUI 2325 2,0 0,0 3,5 4,0 2 2,0 2301 3 2 1,79 0,21 20 4,2
26 39 FM Belous Mikhail UKR 2343 2,0 0,0 3,5 4,0 1 1,0 2348 3 2 1,62 0,38 20 7,6
27 60 Srijit Paul IND 2217 2,0 0,0 3,5 3,5 1 2,0 2514 3 2 0,82 1,18 40 47,2
71 Evangelista Paul Robert PHI 2020 2,0 0,0 3,5 3,5 1 2,0 2459 3 2 0,41 1,59 20 31,8
29 12 GM Gagare Shardul IND 2486 2,0 0,0 3,0 4,0 2 2,0 2434 3 2 2,20 -0,20 10 -2,0
30 4 Maghsoodloo Parham IRI 2576 2,0 0,0 3,0 4,0 2 1,0 2369 3 2 2,47 -0,47 10 -4,7
Tags: ,
Share: 0