Rang Teilnehmer TWZ Attr. Land S R V Punkte PktSum MiBuch
1. GM Mamedyarov,Shakhriyar 2717 M AZE 9 2 0 10,0 62,5 71,0
2. GM Naiditsch,Arkadij 2697 M
9 1 1 9,5 60,5 69,0
3. GM Akopian,Vladimir 2712 M ARM 8 3 0 9,5 58,5 67,5
4. GM Gashimov,Vugar 2740 M AZE 9 1 1 9,5 56,0 69,0
5. GM Moiseenko,Alexander 2682 M UKR 8 2 1 9,0 55,5 68,5
6. GM Guliyev,Namig 2555 M AZE 9 0 2 9,0 53,0 62,0
7. GM Riazantsev,Alexander 2647 M RUS 8 2 1 9,0 51,5 63,0
8. GM Nakamura,Hikaru 2710 M USA 8 1 2 8,5 59,5 71,5
9. GM Sargissian,Gabriel 2683 M ARM 8 1 2 8,5 57,0 70,0
10. GM Bacrot,Etienne 2721 M FRA 7 3 1 8,5 56,0 70,5
11. GM Grachev,Boris 2669 M RUS 8 1 2 8,5 55,5 66,5
12. GM Lysyj,Igor 2617 M RUS 8 1 2 8,5 55,0 67,0
13. GM Jovanovic,Zoran 2539 M CRO 7 3 1 8,5 54,5 68,5
14. GM Malakhov,Vladimir 2707 M RUS 8 1 2 8,5 54,5 66,5
15. GM Khalifman,Alexander 2635 M RUS 8 1 2 8,5 53,0 64,0
16. GM Azarov,Sergei 2630 M BLR 7 3 1 8,5 52,5 64,5
17. GM Najer,Evgeniy 2663 M RUS 8 1 2 8,5 52,0 66,0
18. GM Almasi,Zoltan 2691 M HUN 7 3 1 8,5 52,0 66,0
19. GM Horvath,Adam 2506 M HUN 8 1 2 8,5 52,0 64,0
20. GM Stevic,Hrvoje 2624 M CRO 7 3 1 8,5 52,0 63,0
21. GM Lalic,Bogdan 2517 M CRO 7 3 1 8,5 51,5 62,5
22. GM Erdös,Viktor 2565 M HUN 8 1 2 8,5 51,0 58,0
23. GM Grischuk,Alexander 2733 M RUS 7 2 2 8,0 56,5 71,5
24. GM Navara,David 2709 M CZE 7 2 2 8,0 56,0 68,5
25. GM Shomoev,Anton 2580 M RUS 6 4 1 8,0 54,5 65,5
26. GM Potkin,Vladimir 2619 M RUS 7 2 2 8,0 54,0 65,0
27. GM Sokolov,Ivan 2655 M BIH 7 2 2 8,0 53,5 67,0
28. GM Meier,Georg 2658 M
6 4 1 8,0 53,5 65,0
29. GM Movsesian,Sergei 2716 M SVK 7 2 2 8,0 53,0 69,0
30. GM Zvjaginsev,Vadim 2635 M RUS 6 4 1 8,0 53,0 66,5
31. GM Gyimesi,Zoltan 2595 M HUN 7 2 2 8,0 53,0 65,0
32. GM Bologan,Victor 2689 M MDA 7 2 2 8,0 52,5 68,0
33. IM Gharamian,Tigran 2615 M FRA 7 2 2 8,0 52,5 64,5
34. GM Grigoriants,Sergey 2580 M RUS 7 2 2 8,0 52,5 63,5
35. GM Novikov,Stanislav 2540 M RUS 8 0 3 8,0 52,0 65,5
36. GM Cvitan,Ognjen 2521 M CRO 8 0 3 8,0 52,0 63,5
37. IM Bokros,Albert 2501 M HUN 7 2 2 8,0 52,0 63,0
38. GM Fridman,Daniel 2665 M
7 2 2 8,0 51,5 63,0
39. GM Bischoff,Klaus 2551 M
7 2 2 8,0 51,5 62,5
40. GM Siebrecht,Sebastian 2458 M
7 2 2 8,0 51,0 62,5
41. GM Kasimdzhanov,Rustam 2685 M UZB 6 4 1 8,0 50,0 64,5
42. IM Seel,Christian 2493 M
7 2 2 8,0 50,0 64,0
43. IM Heimann,Andreas 2435 M
6 4 1 8,0 50,0 62,0
44. IM Gasthofer,Alexander 2458 M
7 2 2 8,0 49,0 63,0
45. GM Lahno,Kateryna 2481 W UKR 8 0 3 8,0 49,0 62,0
46. GM Andersson,Ulf 2581 M SWE 7 2 2 8,0 48,5 58,5
47. GM Ginsburg,Gennadi 2537 M
7 2 2 8,0 48,0 58,5
48. WGM Sebag,Marie Rachel 2531 W FRA 8 0 3 8,0 47,0 56,5
49. Gashimov,Sarkhan 2351 M AZE 8 0 3 8,0 44,0 56,5

Full results here.

Posted by Picasa
Chess Daily News from Susan Polgar
Tags: ,
Share: 0