Rules and regulations can be found here. Additional important information can be found here.

Here is just the third preliminary list of the confirmed qualifiers. If you qualified but did not confirm or if you confirmed but your name is not on this list, please contact me (SusanPolgar@aol.com) or Mr. Dewain Barber (amchesseq@aol.com) as soon as possible.

If you know of qualifiers from states which have no representatives listed, please ask them to contact us as soon as possible.



State – (C)onfirmed – Name



Alabama C Kelly Chen

Alaska C Hannah Warren

Arizona C Sayaka Foley

Arkansas C Dana Weston

N. California C Samyukta Bhat

S. California C Joanne Koong

Colorado C Alexandra Lasley

Connecticut C Alexandra Wiener

Delaware C Ann Marie Fitch

D.C. ——————-

Florida C Rachel Gita Gologorsky

Georgia C Ananya Roy

Hawaii C Marissa Wai

Idaho C Erica Barkell

Illinois C Victoria Bian

Indiana C Emily Tallo

Iowa ——————-

Kansas C Hannah Purdy

Kentucky C Caroline Folz

Louisiana C Amelia Wyzywany

Maine C Margaret Bryan

Maryland C Fiona V. Lam

Massachusetts C Michelle Chen

Michigan C Apurva Virkud

Minnesota C Morgan Mahowald

Mississippi C Melanie Newell

Missouri C Margaret Hua

Montana ——————-

Nebraska ——————-

Nevada ——————-

New Hampshire C Jenny Ma

New Jersey C Eve Zhurbinskiy

New Mexico C Rebecca Anne DeLand

New York C Linda Diaz

North Carolina C Indira Puri

North Dakota ——————-

Ohio C Rebecca Lelko

Oklahoma C Michelle Farell

Oregon C Dana Hannibal

Pennsylvania ——————-

Rhode Island ——————-

South Carolina C Kristen Snowdeal

South Dakota C Kaitlynn Loos

Tennessee C Autumn Douthitt

Texas C Courtney Jamison (Defending Champion)

Texas C Julia Jones

Texas C Sadia Qureshi

Utah ——————-

Vermont C Natalia Lopez

Virginia C Yang Dai

Washington C Alexandra Botez

West Virginia ——————-

Wisconsin C Mira Ensley-Field

Wyoming C Sara Locker



Special Invitation C Isabel James (DC)

Special Invitation C Claudia Munoz (TX)

Special Invitation C Brianna Conley (OH)

Special Invitation C Angel Bohannon (TX)

Special Invitation C Nicole Spencer (NC)

Special Invitation C Georgia Olvera (TX)

Special Invitation C Sarah Garza (TX)

Special Invitation C Emily N. Patterson (ID)

Special Invitation C Katie Abderhalden (ID)



AZ SPNOGirls C Diamond Abdus-Shakoor (OH)

AZ SPNOGirls C Kristen Sarna (TX)

AZ SPNOGirls C Aiya Cancio (AZ)

AZ SPNOGirls C Rebekah Liu (CA)



LV SPWOGirls C Emily Nguyen (TX)

LV SPWOGirls C Alisa Chawla (CA)



All Star Team C Epiphany Peters (MI)

Posted by Picasa
Chess Daily News from Susan Polgar
Tags: , , , ,
Share: 0