Budapest-2007-009

Rank after Round 7 (top 60)

Full standings: http://chess-results.com/tnr252949.aspx

Rk. SNo Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1  TB2 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 4 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2613 6,5 30,0 26,5 2905 7 6,5 4,67 1,83 10 18,3
2 2 GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2649 5,5 32,0 23,5 2718 7 5,5 4,95 0,55 10 5,5
3 12 GM Can Emre TUR 2561 5,5 32,0 23,0 2691 7 5,5 4,41 1,09 10 10,9
4 13 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2561 5,5 31,0 24,0 2697 7 5,5 4,36 1,14 10 11,4
5 3 GM Berkes Ferenc HUN 2648 5,5 30,0 22,0 2691 7 5,5 5,15 0,35 10 3,5
6 10 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2566 5,5 29,5 22,0 2678 7 5,5 4,58 0,92 10 9,2
7 9 GM Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2569 5,5 27,5 22,5 2630 7 5,5 4,89 0,61 10 6,1
8 5 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2601 5,0 31,5 22,0 2605 7 5 4,89 0,11 10 1,1
9 40 FM Livaic Leon CRO 2446 5,0 29,5 23,0 2634 7 5 3,18 1,82 10 18,2
10 22 IM Golubov Saveliy RUS 2506 5,0 29,0 19,0 2519 7 5 4,68 0,32 10 3,2
11 6 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2598 5,0 28,5 21,0 2572 7 5 4,95 0,05 10 0,5
12 19 GM Popovic Dusan SRB 2515 5,0 28,0 20,5 2587 7 5 4,30 0,70 10 7,0
13 77 FM Gadimbayli Abdulla AZE 2315 5,0 27,0 18,5 2635 7 5 2,12 2,88 20 57,6
14 31 IM Atabayev Yusup TKM 2470 5,0 24,5 18,5 2484 7 5 4,74 0,26 10 2,6
15 16 GM Boruchovsky Avital ISR 2542 4,5 32,5 23,5 2611 7 4,5 3,77 0,73 10 7,3
16 8 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2581 4,5 31,5 21,0 2554 7 4,5 4,69 -0,19 10 -1,9
17 20 GM Atabayev Maksat TKM 2512 4,5 31,0 22,0 2571 7 4,5 3,88 0,62 10 6,2
18 34 GM Hoang Thanh Trang w HUN 2463 4,5 31,0 19,5 2535 7 4,5 3,77 0,73 10 7,3
19 21 GM Mikhalevski Victor ISR 2511 4,5 30,5 21,0 2543 7 4,5 4,09 0,41 10 4,1
20 36 IM Lizak Peter HUN 2453 4,5 30,0 20,0 2535 7 4,5 3,64 0,86 10 8,6
21 52 GM Odeev Handszar TKM 2405 4,5 29,0 20,5 2564 7 4,5 2,96 1,54 10 15,4
22 47 IM Nguyen Thai Dai Van CZE 2432 4,5 29,0 20,0 2578 7 4,5 3,05 1,45 10 14,5
23 33 IM Reshef Omer ISR 2466 4,5 28,5 19,5 2493 7 4,5 4,12 0,38 10 3,8
24 17 GM Sanal Vahap TUR 2531 4,5 28,5 19,0 2490 7 4,5 4,82 -0,32 10 -3,2
25 14 IM Aczel Gergely HUN 2555 4,5 28,0 19,0 2523 7 4,5 4,70 -0,20 10 -2,0
26 24 GM Kovalev Andrei BLR 2504 4,5 28,0 19,0 2459 7 4,5 4,84 -0,34 10 -3,4
27 42 GM Boros Denes HUN 2441 4,5 28,0 18,5 2489 7 4,5 3,93 0,57 10 5,7
28 7 GM Azarov Sergei BLR 2585 4,5 28,0 18,0 2492 7 4,5 5,21 -0,71 10 -7,1
29 27 IM Fernandez Daniel Howard ENG 2481 4,5 27,5 19,5 2517 6 4,5 4,06 0,44 10 4,4
30 38 IM Grinberg Eyal ISR 2451 4,5 27,5 19,5 2501 7 4,5 3,96 0,54 10 5,4
31 11 GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2564 4,5 27,0 19,5 2509 7 4,5 4,93 -0,43 10 -4,3
32 26 IM Torma Robert HUN 2499 4,5 27,0 18,5 2462 7 4,5 4,76 -0,26 10 -2,6
33 45 FM Zanan Evgeny ISR 2435 4,5 27,0 17,5 2454 7 4,5 4,24 0,26 10 2,6
34 18 GM Mihok Oliver HUN 2516 4,5 26,5 18,5 2481 7 4,5 4,78 -0,28 10 -2,8
35 1 GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2672 4,5 26,5 17,0 2470 7 4,5 5,96 -1,46 10 -14,6
36 39 IM Nagy Gabor HUN 2448 4,5 26,0 18,5 2399 7 4,5 4,69 -0,19 10 -1,9
37 67 FM Kozak Adam HUN 2361 4,5 26,0 18,0 2469 7 4,5 3,41 1,09 20 21,8
38 55 IM Bukal Vladimir Jr. CRO 2396 4,5 26,0 17,5 2475 7 4,5 3,68 0,82 10 8,2
39 25 IM Kobo Ori ISR 2501 4,5 25,5 19,0 2482 7 4,5 4,62 -0,12 10 -1,2
40 37 IM Nemeth Miklos HUN 2452 4,5 23,0 16,0 2391 7 4,5 4,91 -0,41 10 -4,1
41 87 FM Kakabaev Mergen TKM 2283 4,5 20,0 15,0 2459 7 4,5 2,88 1,62 20 32,4
42 41 IM Annaberdiev Meilis TKM 2445 4,0 33,5 20,5 2562 7 4 2,86 1,14 10 11,4
43 136 Magen Daniel ISR 2144 4,0 29,5 19,0 2440 6 3 0,96 2,04 40 81,6
44 32 IM Esserman Marc USA 2467 4,0 29,0 19,0 2434 7 4 4,24 -0,24 10 -2,4
45 94 Primbetov Kazbek KAZ 2258 4,0 27,5 16,0 2487 7 4 1,87 2,13 20 42,6
46 44 IM Bellia Fabrizio ITA 2439 4,0 27,0 17,0 2365 7 4 4,56 -0,56 10 -5,6
47 48 FM Asadli Vugar AZE 2427 4,0 27,0 16,5 2458 7 4 3,68 0,32 10 3,2
48 122 Kirszenberg Marc FRA 2180 4,0 27,0 15,5 2456 7 4 1,54 2,46 20 49,2
49 53 IM Manea Alexandru ROU 2404 4,0 26,5 16,5 2398 7 4 3,98 0,02 10 0,2
50 43 IM Battaglini Gabriel FRA 2440 4,0 26,5 16,0 2380 7 4 4,52 -0,52 10 -5,2
51 51 FM Atabayev Saparmyrat TKM 2415 4,0 26,0 16,0 2434 7 4 3,77 0,23 10 2,3
52 30 GM Lemos Damian ARG 2471 4,0 25,5 16,5 2396 7 4 4,62 -0,62 10 -6,2
53 28 IM Kantor Gergely HUN 2479 4,0 25,5 16,0 2338 7 4 5,07 -1,07 10 -10,7
54 84 FM Martynov Roman UKR 2288 4,0 25,5 14,0 2432 7 4 2,68 1,32 20 26,4
55 56 FM Chekletsov Ilya RUS 2391 4,0 25,0 16,5 2408 7 4 3,79 0,21 10 2,1
56 54 GM Beshukov Sergei RUS 2402 4,0 25,0 16,0 2399 7 4 3,96 0,04 10 0,4
57 62 IM Horvath David HUN 2375 4,0 24,5 16,5 2410 7 4 3,59 0,41 10 4,1
58 49 GM Farago Ivan HUN 2417 4,0 24,5 15,5 2330 7 4 4,74 -0,74 10 -7,4
59 61 IM Kakageldyev Amanmurad TKM 2379 4,0 23,5 16,0 2373 7 4 3,98 0,02 10 0,2
60 74 FM Orosz Andras HUN 2325 4,0 23,0 13,0 2359 7 4 3,73 0,27 20 5,4
Tags:
Share: 0