The Serbian Premier League is taking place from 24th August to 3rd September, 2013, in Hotel Šumarice, Kragujevac.

Both Open and Women sections have 12 teams participating. Novosadski SK DDOR and SK BAS defend the titles in their respective sections.

Full lineups below

Live games
 
Premier League, Open (team compositions)

1. Spartak Subotica
1 GM Sedlak Nikola 2586 SRB
2 GM Djukic Nikola 2551 MNE
3 GM Paunovic Dragan 2503 SRB
4 IM Boskovic Drasko 2427 SRB
5 IM Nadj Hedjesi Balind 2395 SRB
6 FM Cabarkapa Novak 2361 SRB
7 Kumic Filip 2247 SRB

2. Metalac Takovo
1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2637 BUL
2 GM Markovic Miroslav 2493 SRB
3 IM Solomunovic Igor 2433 SRB
4 FM Rabrenovic Vladan 2408 SRB
5 FM Sredojevic Ivan 2413 SRB
6 IM Vratonjic Slobo 2401 SRB
7 IM Kojovic Dragan 2412 SRB
8 Damljanovic Rados 0 SRB

3. Novosadski ŠK DDOR
1 GM Markus Robert 2622 SRB
2 GM Solak Dragan 2592 TUR
3 GM Vuckovic Bojan 2572 SRB
4 GM Popovic Dusan 2568 SRB
5 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 2564 SRB
6 GM Lazic Miroljub 2457 SRB
7 GM Popovic Petar 2458 SRB
8 IM Saric Sinisa 2401 SRB
9 FM Jevtic Miodrag 2315 SRB

4. Vodovod Kragujevac
1 GM Grachev Boris 2676 RUS
2 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2649 SRB
3 GM Perunovic Milos 2618 SRB
4 GM Bogosavljevic Boban 2552 SRB
5 GM Milanovic Danilo 2491 SRB
6 GM Abramovic Bosko 2429 SRB
7 FM Zlatanovic Boroljub 2408 SRB

5. Sloven Ruma
1 GM Drazic Sinisa 2473 SRB
2 GM Kosic Dragan 2480 MNE
3 GM Antic Dejan 2463 SRB
4 GM Todorovic Goran M 2488 SRB
5 IM Laketic Gojko 2419 SRB
6 GM Kosanovic Goran A 2389 SRB
7 IM Tesic Dragan 2314 SRB
8 Kovacevic Dragisa 2229 SRB

6. Radnički Kragujevac
1 GM Damljanovic Branko 2559 SRB
2 GM Blagojevic Dragisa 2529 MNE
3 GM Barlov Dragan 2449 SRB
4 Pavlovic Goran 2378 SRB
5 Jovanovic Bojan P 2228 SRB
6 Radovanovic Nikola 2269 SRB
7 IM Novoselski Zoran 2369 SRB
8 FM Milicevic Miodrag 2204 SRB
9 Radovic Janko 2077 SRB
10 Radovic Luka 2089 SRB

7. Lasta Beograd
1 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2595 GRE
2 GM Brenjo Slavisa 2493 SRB
3 GM Savic Miodrag R 2543 SRB
4 IM Benkovic Petar 2428 SRB
5 IM Ostojic Nikola 2440 SRB
6 IM Arsovic Zoran 2425 SRB
7 IM Bakic Rados 2383 SRB
8 Radojevic Sasa Z 2023 SRB
9 Riznic Ljubomir 0 SRB

8. Jasenica Smederevska Palanka
1 IM Indjic Aleksandar 2549 SRB
2 GM Spasov Vasil 2573 BUL
3 IM Nestorovic Lazar 2397 SRB
4 GM Rajkovic Dusan 2394 SRB
5 GM Ristic Nenad 2437 SRB
6 IM Todorovic Goran N 2380 SRB
7 FM Djokic Nenad 2335 SRB

Chess Daily News from Susan Polgar
Tags: ,
Share: 0