Moscow-005

Round 8 on 2016/03/08 at 15:00

http://chess-results.com/tnr205426.aspx

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 27 GM Bartel Mateusz 2625 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Gelfand Boris 2735 1
2 15 GM Fedoseev Vladimir 2664 5 0 – 1 5 GM Najer Evgeniy 2664 16
3 6 GM Matlakov Maxim 2682 5 ½ – ½ GM Bu Xiangzhi 2724 2
4 5 GM Nepomniachtchi Ian 2704 ½ – ½ GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2650 20
5 7 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2677 0 – 1 GM Kobalia Mikhail 2632 26
6 37 GM Jumabayev Rinat 2607 1 – 0 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2677 8
7 11 GM Kamsky Gata 2673 1 – 0 GM Goganov Aleksey 2575 52
8 25 GM Dubov Daniil 2634 1 – 0 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2668 12
9 13 GM Sjugirov Sanan 2667 ½ – ½ GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2637 23
10 36 GM Wen Yang 2609 0 – 1 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 2662 18
11 3 GM Wei Yi 2714 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Bachmann Axel 2609 35
12 10 GM Artemiev Vladislav 2674 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Petrosian Tigran L. 2607 38
13 14 GM Swiercz Dariusz 2665 4 0 – 1 4 GM Eliseev Urii 2601 40
14 17 GM Safarli Eltaj 2663 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Potkin Vladimir 2585 46
15 19 GM Motylev Alexander 2655 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Bocharov Dmitry 2595 42
16 43 GM Dragun Kamil 2594 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Grachev Boris 2639 22
17 44 GM Timofeev Artyom 2593 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2636 24
18 54 GM Lalith Babu M R 2573 4 0 – 1 4 GM Salem A.R. Saleh 2615 31
19 67 Predke Alexandr 2508 4 1 – 0 4 GM Savchenko Boris 2610 34
20 39 GM Bluebaum Matthias 2605 1 – 0 GM Korobov Anton 2713 4
21 9 GM Jobava Baadur 2676 ½ – ½ GM Kovalev Vladislav 2560 56
22 45 GM Socko Bartosz 2587 ½ – ½ GM Khalifman Alexander 2624 28
23 30 GM Lu Shanglei 2620 ½ – ½ GM Bindrich Falko 2557 58
24 84 IM Martirosyan Haik M. 2425 1 – 0 GM Bok Benjamin 2611 32
25 33 GM Cordova Emilio 2610 0 – 1 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 2506 68
26 51 GM Sandipan Chanda 2577 0 – 1 3 GM Khismatullin Denis 2621 29
27 41 GM Azarov Sergei 2599 3 ½ – ½ 3 Xu Yinglun 2518 65
28 71 IM Yuffa Daniil 2502 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Demchenko Anton 2583 48
29 49 GM Wagner Dennis 2583 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Lorparizangeneh Shahin 2449 80
30 77 IM Shen Yang 2466 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Kulaots Kaido 2578 50
31 53 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2573 3 0 – 1 3 WGM Lei Tingjie 2495 72
32 59 GM Van Foreest Jorden 2557 3 1 – 0 3 FM Igonin Temur 2470 76
33 81 IM Wang Yiye 2445 3 0 – 1 3 GM Alekseenko Kirill 2554 60
34 82 FM Esipenko Andrey 2445 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2523 64
35 69 IM Pourramezanali Amirreza 2506 ½ – ½ GM Anton Guijarro David 2641 21
36 47 GM Kunin Vitaly 2584 1 – 0 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2509 66
37 78 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2462 0 – 1 GM Oparin Grigoriy 2572 55
38 70 GM Gasanov Eldar 2503 ½ – ½ GM Maiorov Nikita 2558 57
39 75 IM Swayams Mishra 2470 0 – 1 GM Pichot Alan 2542 62
40 79 IM Korchmar Vasiliy 2450 2 0 – 1 IM Karavade Eesha 2395 85
41 61 GM Sivuk Vitaly 2554 2 1 – 0 2 IM Sarana Alexey 2433 83
42 86 CM Erigaisi Arjun 2379 1 1 – 0 GM Debashis Das 2471 74
Tags: , ,
Share: 0