Round 3 results

http://chess-results.com/tnr281508.aspx

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 24 GM Idani Pouya 2569 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Sethuraman S.P. 2618 10
2 26 GM Wagner Dennis 2563 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Andersen Mads 2586 14
3 27 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy 2562 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2581 16
4 17 GM Paichadze Luka 2581 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Batchuluun Tsegmed 2555 28
5 29 GM Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 2540 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Rozum Ivan 2579 20
6 30 GM Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag 2534 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2573 22
7 23 GM Stupak Kirill 2573 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Harika Dronavalli 2526 31
8 35 GM Aryan Chopra 2507 0 – 1 GM Amin Bassem 2680 2
9 37 IM Puranik Abhimanyu 2495 ½ – ½ GM Korobov Anton 2668 4
10 5 GM Gupta Abhijeet 2639 0 – 1 Sviridov Valery 2519 32
11 39 IM Abdusattorov Nodirbek 2470 ½ – ½ GM Lupulescu Constantin 2637 6
12 7 GM Efimenko Zahar 2636 1 – 0 IM Golubov Saveliy 2512 34
13 46 Raja Harshit 2434 ½ – ½ GM Salem A.R. Saleh 2624 8
14 9 GM Adly Ahmed 2619 ½ – ½ FM Nihal Sarin 2485 38
15 11 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2616 0 – 1 GM Gagare Shardul 2467 40
16 52 IM Iniyan P 2404 1 – 0 GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2606 12
17 13 GM Maghsoodloo Parham 2590 ½ – ½ IM Vignesh N R 2448 41
18 15 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2585 1 – 0 IM Nguyen Anh Khoi 2444 43
19 100 WFM Srija Seshadri 2167 ½ – ½ GM Fier Alexandr 2579 18
20 19 GM Karthikeyan Murali 2579 1 – 0 GM Neelotpal Das 2441 45
21 21 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2577 1 – 0 IM Fawzy Adham 2422 49
22 25 GM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 2566 1 – 0 GM Jonkman Harmen 2402 53
23 1 GM Short Nigel D 2688 1 1 – 0 IM Sardana Rishi 2386 57
24 3 GM Mamedov Rauf 2680 1 1 – 0 1 FM Medarde Santiago Luis Marcos 2332 70
25 33 IM Firouzja Alireza 2517 1 1 – 0 1 Saurabh Anand 2332 71
26 42 IM Bellia Fabrizio 2444 1 1 – 0 1 CM Suleymanli Aydin 2328 72
27 44 WGM Saduakassova Dinara 2444 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM Pazos Porta Antonio 2325 74
28 75 FM Davtyan Artur 2298 1 0 – 1 1 FM Fernandez Borrego Pablo 2427 47
29 48 IM Asgarizadeh Ahmad 2423 1 ½ – ½ 1 Muthaiah Al 2292 76
30 50 GM Vogt Lothar 2420 1 ½ – ½ 1 Prieto Aranguren Alain 2286 78
31 54 IM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari 2398 1 1 – 0 1 FM Eynullayev Altay 2255 81
32 83 Gurpreet Singh Maras 2247 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Karavade Eesha 2397 55
33 56 IM Tania Sachdev 2392 1 1 – 0 1 Shailesh Dravid 2254 82
34 58 GM Raetsky Alexander 2381 1 0 – 1 1 Hari Madhavan N B 2246 84
35 85 Patil Pratik 2246 1 0 – 1 1 IM Eggleston David J 2380 59
36 60 Saravana Krishnan P. 2378 1 ½ – ½ 1 Manafov Vugar 2240 88
37 87 Stegariu Vlad-Ionut 2244 1 1 – 0 1 FM Hedman Erik 2376 61
38 89 Vantika Agrawal 2238 1 1 – 0 1 Jeet Jain 2361 64
39 65 FM Rajdeep Sarkar 2360 1 1 – 0 1 Priyanka Nutakki 2160 103
40 98 WIM Nandhidhaa Pv 2182 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM Sadhwani Raunak 2359 66
41 67 FM Muradli Mahammad 2357 1 ½ – ½ 1 WIM Mahalakshmi M 2140 107
42 122 CM Al Hosani Omran 2012 1 0 – 1 1 GM Mahjoob Zardast Morteza 2354 68
43 69 WGM Gu Xiaobing 2347 1 1 – 0 1 Senthil Maran K 2124 113
44 93 Kumar Gaurav 2210 ½ ½ – ½ ½ GM Illingworth Max 2506 36
45 90 CM Aditya Mittal 2236 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Omidi Arya 2415 51
46 102 Fadeev Semen 2161 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Arjun Kalyan 2366 62
47 63 CM Gukesh D 2365 ½ 1 – 0 ½ WFM Alinasab Mobina 2208 95
48 73 IM Sangma Rahul 2325 ½ ½ – ½ ½ FM Harshal Shahi 2130 111
49 77 Ashwath R. 2290 ½ ½ – ½ ½ WIM Pujari Rucha 2153 105
50 114 FM Phadke Sohan 2111 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Rayes Abdul Kader 2259 80
Tags: ,
Share: 0