mexico

Round 1 on 2016/12/15 at 10:00 (top 30 boards)

http://chess-results.com/tnr251447.aspx

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 GM Onischuk Alexander 2668 0 1 – 0 0 Lopez Raygoza Luis Albert 2241 71
2 72 Carvajal Gorgona Jonathan 2226 0 0 – 1 0 GM Cordova Emilio 2660 2
3 3 GM Swiercz Dariusz 2646 0 1 – 0 0 WIM Roca Rojas Ana Flavia 2216 73
4 74 FM Mateus Alejandro 2214 0 0 – 1 0 GM Cori Jorge 2645 4
5 5 GM Shimanov Aleksandr 2633 0 1 – 0 0 WIM Miranda Llanes Yerisbel 2213 75
6 76 IM Cuenca Gomez Jesus 2209 0 0 – 1 0 GM Quesada Perez Yuniesky 2632 6
7 7 GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2626 0 1 – 0 0 Carlos Arriaga Jesus Roberto 2209 77
8 78 WIM Sanchez Ones Yeny 2204 0 0 – 1 0 GM Durarbayli Vasif 2608 8
9 9   GM Baryshpolets Andrey 2584 0 ½ – ½ 0 CM Carreto Nieto Geovanni 2202   79
10 80     Ramirez Marin Ivan 2199 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo 2568   10
11 11 GM Rambaldi Francesco 2551 0 + – – 0 Fonseca Cabrera Ernesto 2194 81
12 82 Diaz Bautista Diego 2185 0 0 – 1 0 GM Cruz Cristhian 2531 12
13 13 GM Gomez Garrido Camilo Ernesto 2527 0 1 – 0 0 WIM Andrenko Irina 2183 83
14 84 Huertas Soris Ramon Antonio 2172 0 0 – 1 0 GM Gonzalez Vidal Yuri 2524 14
15 15 IM Gorovets Andrey 2522 0 + – – 0 WFM Paredes Bustamante Paula Eliz 2152 85
16 87 WIM Real Pereyra Diana Carime 2141 0 0 – 1 0 IM Vera Siguenas Deivy 2516 16
17 17   GM Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley 2512 0 ½ – ½ 0   De Dios Suarez Jorge Emiliano 2140   88
18 89 Bustamante Orta Jorge 2137 0 0 – 1 0 GM Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos 2499 18
19 19 IM Espinosa Veloz Ermes 2499 0 1 – 0 0 Garcia Almaguer Juan Manuel 2124 90
20 91 WIM Fandino Reyes Roquelina 2111 0 0 – 1 0 GM Hernandez Guerrero Gilberto 2494 20
21 21   IM Ali Marandi Cemil Can 2487 0 ½ – ½ 0   Guevara Perez Jorge Alejandro 2111   92
22 93 WFM Romero Nunez Wendy 2110 0 0 – 1 0 GM Alvarez Pedraza Aramis 2484 22
23 23 IM Rios Cristhian Camilo 2482 0 1 – 0 0 FM Martin Del Campo C. Jorge 2101 94
24 95 WGM Frometa Castillo Zirka 2100 0 0 – 1 0 IM Fernandez Cardoso Alexey 2470 24
25 25 GM Grover Sahaj 2469 0 1 – 0 0 CM Navarrete Garcia Alan 2100 96
26 97     De Vreesse Pieters Seppe 2100 0 1 – 0 0 IM Ruiz Sanchez Orlen 2464   26
27 27 IM Vorontsov Pavlo 2462 0 1 – 0 0 WIM Fuentes Godoy Lilia Ivonne 2097 98
28 29 IM Aguero Jimenez Luis Lazaro 2450 0 1 – 0 0 CM Molina Mendoza Omar 2079 100
29 101 Nunez Hirales Juan Alejandro 2072 0 0 – 1 0 IM Otero Acosta Diasmany 2444 30
30 31 GM Vera Gonzalez-Quevedo Reynald 2442 0 1 – 0 0 CM Torres Acosta Luis Daniel 2052 104
Tags: , ,
Share: 0