Round 2 on 2017/06/11 at 16:00 (top 25 boards)

http://chess-results.com/tnr264656.aspx

Bo. No. Name Gr Typ Rtg Club/City Pts. Result Pts. Name Gr Typ Rtg Club/City No.
1 1 GM Nabaty Tamir 2644 Israel 1 1 – 0 1 FM Kucuksari Kaan U18 2299 Sweden 45
2 49 IM Freisler Pavel 2257 Czech Republic 1 0 – 1 1 GM Rausis Igors 2617 Czech Republic 2
3 3 GM Dragun Kamil 2614 Poland 1 1 – 0 1 Larsen Peter 2296 Denmark 46
4 51 WGM Toma Katarzyna 2253 Poland 1 0 – 1 1 GM Turov Maxim 2595 Russia 5
5 6 GM Sengupta Deep 2594 India 1 1 – 0 1 Liska Jiri U18 2258 Czech Republic 48
6 53 FM Jedlicka Ales 2199 Czech Republic 1 0 – 1 1 GM Vorobiov Evgeny E. 2591 Russia 7
7 8 GM Stocek Jiri 2585 Czech Republic 1 1 – 0 1 WGM Worek Joanna 2255 Czech Republic 50
8 55 Cajbel Maciej 2190 Poland 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Babula Vlastimil 2552 Czech Republic 9
9 11 GM Stefansson Hannes 2548 Iceland 1 0 – 1 1 Mikes Jan UKSS 2212 Czech Republic 52
10 57 Schmidt Tommy B. 2187 Denmark 1 0 – 1 1 GM Zakhartsov Viacheslav V. 2544 Russia 12
11 13 GM Bajarani Ulvi 2486 Azerbaijan 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM Burnett Andrew 2189 Scotland 56
12 59 FM Bartos Jan 2185 Czech Republic 1 0 – 1 1 IM Hirneise Tobias 2466 Germany 14
13 15 IM Cernousek Lukas 2464 Czech Republic 1 ½ – ½ 1 Liepold Stefan 2186 Germany 58
14 61 Vanek Tomas UKSS 2177 Czech Republic 1 0 – 1 1 FM Zanan Evgeny U20 2442 Israel 18
15 63 WIM Ni Viktorija 2175 United States of America 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Stachowiak Kamil 2428 Poland 20
16 21 IM Ahlander Bjorn 2423 Sweden 1 1 – 0 1 Valantiejus Vaidotas 2176 Lithuania 62
17 65 FM Shilov Sergej 2170 Ukraine 1 0 – 1 1 IM Dobrowolski Piotr 2421 Poland 22
18 23 IM Hnydiuk Aleksander 2404 Poland 1 1 – 0 1 FM Kozak Milos UKSS 2163 Czech Republic 66
19 67 Horak Ales U20 UKSS 2162 Czech Republic 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Luch Michal 2401 Poland 24
20 25 IM Langrock Hannes 2393 Germany 1 1 – 0 1 FM Furman Boris S60 2153 Russia 70
21 69 Chan Kim Yew U18 2154 Malaysia 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Plischki Sebastian 2373 Germany 28
22 29 FM Sylvan Jacob 2373 Denmark 1 1 – 0 1 Domanski Lukasz U18 2151 Poland 72
23 71 WCM Dmochowska Agnieszka U20 2153 Poland 1 0 – 1 1 IM Rosen Eric S 2372 United States of America 30
24 31 FM Soysal Serkan 2370 Turkey 1 1 – 0 1 Petersen Steen 2130 Denmark 74
25 73 Pedersen Henrik Bolding 2144 Denmark 1 0 – 1 1 FM Kaczmarek Aleksander 2363 Poland 32
Tags: ,
Share: 0