Round 4 results
Aravindh, Chithambaram VR. Bai, Jinshi ½-½
Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan Ganguly, Surya Shekhar ½-½
Kasimdzhanov, Rustam Batchuluun, Tsegmed 1-0
Lalith, Babu M R Nguyen, Ngoc Truong Son ½-½
Maghsoodloo, Parham Wang, Hao 0-1
Sandipan, Chanda Bu, Xiangzhi ½-½
Sethuraman, S.P. Li, Di 1-0
Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi Mollah Abdullah, Al Rakib 1-0
Xu, Xiangyu Wei, Yi ½-½
Yu, Yangyi Xu, Yinglun ½-½

Rank after Round 4

Rk. SNo Name sex FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5
1 6 GM Wang Hao CHN 2680 3,5 0,0 3,0 2531 6,5 4,0
2 11 GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2625 3,0 0,0 3,0 2435 5,5 3,5
3 33 GM Gundavaa Bayarsaikhan MGL 2485 3,0 0,0 2,0 2613 8,0 5,0
4 3 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam UZB 2698 3,0 0,0 2,0 2530 7,5 4,5
5 15 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. IND 2588 3,0 0,0 2,0 2504 8,0 5,0
6 16 GM Bai Jinshi CHN 2586 3,0 0,0 2,0 2499 8,0 5,0
7 8 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar IND 2653 3,0 0,0 2,0 2487 8,0 5,0
8 9 GM Sethuraman S.P. IND 2633 3,0 0,0 2,0 2481 6,5 4,0
9 17 GM Sengupta Deep IND 2586 3,0 0,0 2,0 2472 7,0 4,5
10 5 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi IND 2687 3,0 0,0 2,0 2459 6,0 4,0
11 20 GM Sadorra Julio Catalino PHI 2575 3,0 0,0 2,0 2376 6,0 3,5
12 38 GM Hossain Enamul BAN 2452 2,5 0,0 2,0 2570 6,5 4,0
13 59 FM Zhu Yi CHN 2328 2,5 0,0 2,0 2489 6,5 4,0
14 19 GM Maghsoodloo Parham IRI 2577 2,5 0,0 2,0 2446 6,5 3,0
15 14 GM Wen Yang CHN 2607 2,5 0,0 2,0 2418 6,5 3,5
16 24 IM Xu Xiangyu CHN 2534 2,5 0,0 1,0 2642 8,5 5,5
17 2 GM Wei Yi CHN 2732 2,5 0,0 1,0 2555 8,0 5,0
18 21 GM Sandipan Chanda IND 2575 2,5 0,0 1,0 2547 6,5 4,0
19 4 GM Bu Xiangzhi CHN 2697 2,5 0,0 1,0 2533 7,5 5,0
20 1 GM Yu Yangyi CHN 2743 2,5 0,0 1,0 2515 7,5 4,5
21 25 GM Lalith Babu M R IND 2529 2,5 0,0 1,0 2508 7,5 5,0
22 22 Xu Yinglun CHN 2560 2,5 0,0 1,0 2498 6,5 3,5
23 10 GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son VIE 2632 2,5 0,0 1,0 2474 6,5 4,0
24 12 GM Lu Shanglei CHN 2619 2,5 0,0 1,0 2469 8,0 5,0
25 27 Utegaliyev Azamat KAZ 2522 2,5 0,0 1,0 2457 7,5 5,0
26 7 GM Adhiban B. IND 2672 2,5 0,0 1,0 2437 5,0 3,0
27 13 GM Zhou Jianchao CHN 2617 2,5 0,0 1,0 2420 4,5 2,5
28 18 GM Karthikeyan Murali IND 2585 2,5 0,0 1,0 2414 6,5 4,0
29 63 Xu Minghui CHN 2286 2,0 0,0 2,0 2553 7,5 4,5
30 40 Fang Yan CHN 2443 2,0 0,0 2,0 2431 7,0 3,5
31 32 FM Li Di CHN 2488 2,0 0,0 2,0 2409 6,5 3,5
32 26 GM Batchuluun Tsegmed MGL 2525 2,0 0,0 1,0 2656 9,0 5,5
33 35 IM Yeoh Li Tian MAS 2470 2,0 0,0 1,0 2656 8,5 5,5
34 39 IM Liu Guanchu CHN 2448 2,0 0,0 1,0 2649 8,5 5,5
35 62 Zhang Ziji CHN 2312 2,0 0,0 1,0 2580 8,0 5,0
36 23 IM Tran Tuan Minh VIE 2537 2,0 0,0 1,0 2547 8,0 4,5
37 49 FM Liu Yan CHN 2413 2,0 0,0 1,0 2528 6,5 3,5
38 52 GM Nguyen Huynh Minh Huy VIE 2406 2,0 0,0 1,0 2520 7,0 4,5
39 34 GM Gomez John Paul PHI 2474 2,0 0,0 1,0 2493 7,5 4,5
40 50 GM Gonzales Jayson PHI 2409 2,0 0,0 1,0 2465 6,5 3,5
41 44 IM Atabayev Saparmyrat TKM 2422 2,0 0,0 1,0 2456 7,0 4,5
42 57 FM Andyka Pitra INA 2358 2,0 0,0 1,0 2443 5,0 3,0
43 60 FM Chen Fan CHN 2326 2,0 0,0 1,0 2431 5,5 3,5
44 30 GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib BAN 2503 2,0 0,0 1,0 2417 6,5 3,5
45 37 IM Atabayev Yusup TKM 2455 2,0 0,0 1,0 2398 6,5 3,5
46 31 GM Fang Yuxiang CHN 2493 2,0 0,0 1,0 2303 5,0 3,0
47 61 FM Zou Chen CHN 2320 2,0 0,0 0,0 2521 7,0 4,5
48 45 IM Wang Yiye CHN 2421 1,5 0,0 1,0 2621 8,5 5,5
49 43 Peng Xiongjian CHN 2431 1,5 0,0 1,0 2498 6,5 3,5
50 55 Zhao Yuanhe CHN 2383 1,5 0,0 1,0 2493 6,5 4,0
51 67 Deng Tianle CHN 2105 1,5 0,0 1,0 2413 6,5 3,5
52 28 IM Tabatabaei M.Amin IRI 2521 1,5 0,0 1,0 2404 6,0 3,5
53 46 IM Bersamina Paulo PHI 2419 1,5 0,0 1,0 2397 6,5 4,0
54 36 IM Xu Yi CHN 2456 1,5 0,0 1,0 2396 7,0 4,5
55 42 IM Bilguun Sumiya MGL 2440 1,5 0,0 1,0 2339 7,5 4,5
56 54 GM Sriram Jha IND 2390 1,5 0,0 0,0 2512 7,0 4,0
57 29 GM Atabayev Maksat TKM 2519 1,5 0,0 0,0 2359 6,0 4,0
58 48 GM Odeev Handszar TKM 2417 1,0 0,0 1,0 2485 6,0 3,5
59 41 IM Nguyen Van Huy VIE 2442 1,0 0,0 0,0 2645 8,0 5,0
60 53 Lin Yi CHN 2397 1,0 0,0 0,0 2547 7,0 4,5
61 56 Chen Qi B CHN 2362 1,0 0,0 0,0 2496 7,0 4,0
62 47 Dai Changren CHN 2418 1,0 0,0 0,0 2464 7,0 4,5
63 68 Winkelman Albert AUS 2029 1,0 0,0 0,0 2459 6,0 4,0
64 65 Wang Shixu B CHN 2187 1,0 0,0 0,0 2456 6,5 3,5
65 58 FM Kakabaev Mergen TKM 2350 1,0 0,0 0,0 2448 6,0 3,5
66 69 Wang Ting-Hao TPE 1652 1,0 0,0 0,0 2446 7,0 4,0
67 51 IM Tran Minh Thang VIE 2409 1,0 0,0 0,0 2435 6,5 3,5
68 64 Pang Tao CHN 2193 0,5 0,0 0,0 2458 6,5 4,0
69 66 Zhu Jiner w CHN 2184 0,5 0,0 0,0 2420 5,5 3,5
Tags: , ,
Share: 0