Tons of official photos here:

Closing ceremony: https://goo.gl/photos/3A2ghyna3tYHC4wF6
Round 9: https://goo.gl/photos/Bg2FfWdoCnUsuTWy8
Round 8: https://goo.gl/photos/cAKXqozBckCFHXWq5
Chess simul 2: https://goo.gl/photos/MgVawW6GpkH2Nnn17
Round 7: https://goo.gl/photos/ckhnBCC7kmuNmW8n7
Round 6: https://goo.gl/photos/zDPk9UAJZEEKEtPy9
Chess simul: https://goo.gl/photos/SVj3igTf6MLGbbjg6
Round 5: https://goo.gl/photos/5KhSzEh3JwazuwxP9
Round 4: https://goo.gl/photos/jTcoswed78fHwtQY7
Round 3: https://goo.gl/photos/gVrUcicmfBh2fkA26
Round 2: https://goo.gl/photos/QRB2ZLRrneqcr62J9
Round 1: https://goo.gl/photos/3Ud2H5giAxY1UwkK8
Opening ceremony: https://goo.gl/photos/P6b44iooMRWarbYdA

Total medal counts at PanAm Youth Championships (Unofficial – my personal calculation)

USA 4 Gold, 5 Silver, 6 Bronze = 15 medals
Peru 2 Gold, 3 Silver, 2 Bronze = 7 medals
Canada 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze = 5 medals
Venezuela 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze = 3 medals
Colombia 1 Gold, 1 Bronze = 2 medals
Argentina 1 Gold
Chile 1 Gold
Mexico 1 Silver
Bolivia 1 Bronze

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Open u/8)

Rk. SNo Name FED RtgI Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 3 CM Lopez Rayo Santiago COL 1531 8,0 1,0 8,0 4
2 1 Mishra Abhimanyu USA 1696 8,0 0,0 8,0 4
3 2 Prestia Sebastian USA 1548 7,0 0,0 7,0 5
4 5 Nath Nitish USA 1308 6,5 0,0 6,0 4
5 43 Velez Garcia Ian Carlo MEX 0 6,0 0,0 6,0 5

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Girls u/8)

Rk. SNo Name FED RtgI Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 14 Vidyarthi Omya USA 0 8,0 0,0 8,0 5
2 1 Maravi Ceron Ayme PER 1057 7,5 1,0 7,0 4
3 10 Qu Greta CAN 0 7,5 0,0 7,0 5
4 9 Montalvo Rubio Maria Fernanda MEX 0 5,5 0,0 5,0 4
5 2 Acosta Camarillo Neyslin Soph VEN 0 5,0 0,0 5,0 4

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Open u/10)

Rk. SNo Name FED RtgI Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 4 Li Eric USA 1770 7,5 0,0 6,0 5
2 8 CM Atanasov Anthony CAN 1592 7,0 1,5 6,0 5
3 9 CM Gao Marvin USA 1525 7,0 1,0 5,0 4
4 11 Rama Tejas USA 1445 7,0 0,5 6,0 4
5 5 CM Foerster-Yialamas Lucas USA 1725 6,5 0,0 6,0 4

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Girls u/10)

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 2 Contreras Fiorella PER 1588 7,5 0,0 7,0 5
2 36 Wong Allyson USA 0 7,0 0,0 7,0 4
3 3 Wang Ellen USA 1533 6,5 0,0 6,0 4
4 9 WCM Rajaram Anika USA 1311 6,5 0,0 6,0 4
5 5 Bravo Mallco Kate Azumi PER 1433 6,5 0,0 5,0 4

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Open u/12)

Rk. SNo Name FED RtgI Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 1 CM Chasin Nico Werner USA 2010 7,5 0,5 7,0 4
2 2 CM Galaviz Medina Sion Radam MEX 1924 7,5 0,5 6,0 4
3 4 Flores Quillas Diego Saul Rod PER 1881 7,0 0,0 7,0 5
4 3 CM Chavez Brayan Steven COL 1888 6,5 0,0 6,0 4
5 5 Zhou Aiden CAN 1791 6,5 0,0 5,0 4

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Girls u/12)

Rk. SNo Name FED RtgI Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 3 Perez Hernandez Vicmary C. VEN 1619 7,0 0,0 7,0 5
2 7 WCM Yellamraju Ambica USA 1478 7,0 0,0 7,0 4
3 1 WFM Matute Escobar Roxanny VEN 1710 6,5 1,0 5,0 4
4 6 WCM Nguyen Anh Nhu USA 1494 6,5 0,0 5,0 4
5 4 Miyasaka Julia K USA 1599 6,0 0,0 5,0 5

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Open u/14)

Rk. SNo Name FED RtgI Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 10 Liu Aristo S USA 1969 7,5 0,0 6,0 5
2 3 Nakada Akira W USA 2138 7,0 0,0 6,0 4
3 7 Titichoca Daza Daniel BOL 1995 6,5 0,0 6,0 4
4 2 FM Cardoso Cardoso Jose Gabriel COL 2281 6,5 0,0 5,0 5
5 6 Rojas Steven PER 2000 6,5 0,0 5,0 5

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Girls u/14)

Rk. SNo Name FED RtgI Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 14 He Emma CAN 1558 7,0 1,5 5,0 5
2 9 Zeng Sheena USA 1599 7,0 1,0 5,0 4
3 10 WCM Ehsani Yassamin L USA 1588 7,0 0,5 6,0 5
4 17 Ayinala Shree USA 1441 6,0 1,0 6,0 4
5 5 WCM Dommalapati Aasa USA 1633 6,0 0,0 5,0 5

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Open u16)

Rk. SNo Name FED RtgI Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 2 FM Varacalli Francisco ARG 2302 7,5 0,0 6,0 5
2 4 FM Ramirez Gonzalez Mauricio VEN 2224 6,5 0,0 6,0 4
3 10 Liang Albert USA 2051 6,5 0,0 5,0 5
4 9 Vasquez Jimenez Cristhian PER 2089 6,5 0,0 5,0 4
5 12 CM Sun Chin Robert Patrick PAN 2002 6,5 0,0 4,0 4

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Girls u/16)

Rk. SNo Name FED RtgI Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 1 WIM Gomez Barrera Javiera Belen CHI 2069 7,0 0,0 6,0 4
2 6 Mostacero Velarde Isabella PER 1858 6,5 1,5 5,0 5
3 5 WIM Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishe PER 1877 6,5 1,0 6,0 4
4 3 WFM Konovalenko Sasha USA 1882 6,5 0,5 6,0 4
5 2 WFM Hilario Aleyla PER 1890 6,0 1,0 5,0 4

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Open u/18)

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 2 IM Song Michael CAN 2410 7,5 0,0 6,0 5
2 1 IM Cori Quispe Kevin Joel PER 2410 6,5 1,0 5,0 4
3 6 FM Quinonez Garcia Santiago COL 2323 6,5 0,0 5,0 4
4 14 Vivas Zamora Fabian Ernesto VEN 2128 6,0 0,0 6,0 4
5 9 Wang Justin USA 2230 6,0 0,0 5,0 5

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Girls u/18)

Rk. SNo Name FED RtgI Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 7 WFM Cosme Contreras Trilce PER 1905 7,5 1,0 7,0 5
2 14 Wang Constance CAN 1806 7,5 0,0 7,0 4
3 2 WCM Cervantes Landeiro Thalia USA 2032 6,5 0,0 5,0 5
4 9 WFM Matus Nastassja A USA 1865 6,0 0,0 5,0 4
5 6 WIM Ouellet Maili-Jade CAN 1944 5,5 0,0 5,0 5
Tags: , ,
Share: 0