fide-001

Team-Composition without round-results (top 8 teams)

http://chess-results.com/tnr266873.aspx

1. Saint Petersburg (RtgAvg:2534 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Sergey Ivanov

Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Games
1 GM Khalifman Alexander 2617 RUS 4100115 0,0
2 GM Ivanov Sergey 2542 RUS 4101375 0,0
3 GM Ionov Sergey 2535 RUS 4100875 0,0
4 GM Solozhenkin Evgeniy 2443 RUS 4102266 0,0

2. Israel (RtgAvg:2509 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Alon Greenfeld

Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Games
1 GM Greenfeld Alon 2552 ISR 2800039 0,0
2 GM Huzman Alexander 2548 ISR 2803828 0,0
3 GM Soffer Ram 2506 ISR 2800101 0,0
4 GM Zilberman Yaacov 2428 ISR 2801612 0,0

3. Armenia (RtgAvg:2488 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Vahagn Kalantaryan

Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Games
1 GM Vaganian Rafael A 2560 ARM 13300016 0,0
2 GM Minasian Artashes 2480 ARM 13300040 0,0
3 GM Movsziszian Karen 2483 ARM 13301152 0,0
4 IM Kalantaryan Norayr 2383 ARM 13300300 0,0
5 GM Galdunts Sergey 2427 ARM 13300067 0,0

4. England I (RtgAvg:2468 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Terry Chapman

Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Games
1 GM Nunn John D M 2600 ENG 400017 0,0
2 GM Speelman Jon S 2518 ENG 400033 0,0
3 GM Arkell Keith C 2408 ENG 400270 0,0
4 IM Pein Malcolm 2345 ENG 400289 0,0
5 FM Chapman Terry P D 2251 ENG 413399 0,0

5. Ashdod Chess Club (RtgAvg:2351 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Boris Maryasin

Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Games
1 IM Maryasin Boris 2336 ISR 2801892 0,0
2 GM Kantsler Boris 2437 ISR 2805359 0,0
3 GM Gruenfeld Yehuda 2410 ISR 2800020 0,0
4 Polyakov Alex 2213 ISR 2807220 0,0
5 FM Belytsky Alexandr 2219 RUS 4148533 0,0

6. England II (RtgAvg:2249 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)

Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Games
1 GM Plaskett H James 2458 ENG 400238 0,0
2 FM Lewis Andrew P 2258 ENG 400955 0,0
3 CM Dunn Andrew 2197 ENG 401960 0,0
4 Fegan Chris 2052 ENG 410047 0,0
5 Burnett Jim 2083 ENG 402273 0,0

7. Austria (RtgAvg:2245 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Michael Ernst

Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Games
1 Ernst Michael 2133 AUT 1618393 0,0
2 FM Wallner Joachim 2322 AUT 1608720 0,0
3 FM Denk Adolf 2268 AUT 1600990 0,0
4 FM Druckenthaner Andreas 2258 AUT 1600567 0,0

8. Russia Women (RtgAvg:2219 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)

Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Games
1 WGM Fatalibekova Elena 2254 RUS 4106792 0,0
2 WGM Bogumil Tatiana 2173 RUS 4110579 0,0
3 WGM Mednikova Svetlana 2150 RUS 4109961 0,0
4 WIM Sazonova Elena N. 2154 RUS 4109767 0,0
5 WGM Strutinskaia Galina 2293 RUS 4108558 0,0
Tags: ,
Share: 0