Chess globe 2

Final standings (top 50)

Pl. Politiken Cup R ELO Po MiBu SoBer
1 Østrig 2. GM Markus Ragger (SG Solingen) 0 2688 8 58,5 55,75
2 Tyskland 6. GM Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu (OSG Baden-Baden) 0 2654 8 56,5 54
3 Norge 3. GM Jon Ludvig Hammer (Oslo Schakselskap) 0 2677 8 55,5 52,5
4 Frankrig 1. GM Laurent Fressinet (Clichy-Echecs-92) 0 2707 8 54 51,75
5 Sverige 16. GM Tiger Hillarp-Persson (Brønshøj Skakforening) 0 2563 8 53,5 50,5
6 USA 5. GM Samuel L. Shankland () 0 2656 8 53 52,25
7 Frankrig 13. GM Sebastien Maze (Bois-Colombes) 0 2575 8 52,5 50,75
8 Rumænien 11. GM Mihail Marin () 0 2579 8 51 50,25
9 Danmark 14. GM Sune Berg Hansen (Helsingør Skakklub) 2566 8 50 48,5
10 Tyskland 12. GM Vitaly Kunin (Freibauer Mörlenbach-Birkenau) 0 2576 8 49 48,25
11 Tyskland 28. IM Jan-Christian Schröder (SV1920 Hofheim) 0 2461 57,5 51,5
12 Rusland 8. GM Aleksandr Rakhmanov () 0 2626 55,5 48
13 USA 9. GM Daniel Naroditsky () 0 2622 55 49,5
14 Holland 15. GM Jan H. Timman (SG Porz e.V.) 0 2566 52,5 46
15 Rusland 10. GM Sergey Grigoriants () 0 2594 51 46,75
16 Danmark 21. GM Jacob Aagaard (Skakforeningen ØBRO) 0 2506 50 46,25
17 Sverige 24. GM Jonny Hector (Skakklubben Nordkalotten) 0 2485 48,5 43,75
18 England 26. IM Daniel Fernandez (Cambridge University) 0 2472 48,5 43,25
19 England 7. GM Gawain Jones (Philidor) 0 2647 48 42,75
20 Frankrig 25. IM Axel Delorme (Clichy-Echecs-92) 0 2484 7 53 43,25
21 Danmark 19. GM Lars Schandorff (Hillerød Skakklub) 2520 7 53 42,75
22 Danmark 18. GM Jakob Vang Glud (Philidor) 2531 7 53 42
23 Italien 17. GM Sabino Brunello (SV Hockenheim) 0 2539 7 52,5 43,5
24 Sverige 30. IM Axel Smith (Lunds ASK) 0 2449 7 52,5 41,5
25 Danmark 41. GM Carsten Høi (Brønshøj Skakforening) 2383 7 51 42,5
26 Sverige 34. IM Christian Jepson (Limhamns SK) 0 2428 7 51 41,75
27 Norge 97. Eivind Olav Risting (Schakklubben av 1911) 0 2190 7 51 40,25
28 Tyskland 31. Dmitrij Kollars (Hamburger SK von 1830) 0 2437 7 50,5 41,75
29 Sverige 35. IM Pontus Sjodahl (Västerås SK) 0 2425 7 50,5 41,5
30 USA 23. GM James Tarjan (Portland Chess Club) 0 2490 7 50 41,75
31 England 66. Ravi Haria (HABS) 0 2261 7 50 41,5
32 Australien 36. IM Justin Tan (Woodbridge School) 0 2417 7 50 40,5
33 Tyskland 64. FM Stephan Buchal (Werder Bremen) 0 2267 7 49 40
34 Frankrig 22. GM Jean-Luc Chabanon (Cavalier Bleu Drancy) 0 2493 7 48,5 41,25
35 Danmark 80. Peter Thorsbro (Furesø Skakklub) 2216 7 47,5 39,25
36 Danmark 20. GM Allan Stig Rasmussen (Jetsmark Skakklub) 2502 7 47 41,5
37 Tyskland 40. IM Erik Zude (SV 1920 Hofheim) 0 2398 7 47 38,5
38 Schweiz 46. IM Alexandre Vuilleumier (CE Genève) 0 2357 7 46,5 39,75
39 Danmark 99. Christian Altenburg Eriksson (Taastrup Skakforening) 2175 7 46 39,25
40 Danmark 110. Mogens Thuesen (Enkeltmedlem – Indland) 2158 7 46 37,5
41 Norge 76. FM Johannes Haug (Nordstrand Sjakklubb) 0 2236 7 45 38,5
42 Belgien 54. FM Rein Verstraeten (Dolle Toren Leuven) 0 2312 7 45 38
43 Norge 39. IM Kristian Stuvik Holm (Vålerenga SK) 0 2398 54,5 39,75
44 Israel 4. GM Ilia Smirin () 0 2663 53,5 39,5
45 Danmark 44. FM Mikkel Manosri Jacobsen (BMS Skak) 2370 51,5 39,25
46 Danmark 51. FM Jakob Aabling-Thomsen (Brønshøj Skakforening) 2333 50,5 39,75
47 Danmark 33. GM Jens Kristiansen (Bornholms Skakklub) 2423 50 38,25
48 Holland 60. Nick Bijlsma (Stukkenjagers) 0 2298 50 37,75
49 Tyskland 53. Julian Kramer (Hamburger SK von 1830) 0 2312 50 37,5
50 Frankrig 72. Thibault Louis (Agen) 0 2250 48,5 35,5

Final standings: http://www.ksu.dk

Tags: ,
Share: 0