NEW YORK, NY - FEBRUARY, 3:  Chess master and teacher, Majur Juac, once a lost bot of Sudan, on February 3, 2015 in New York, NY. (Photo by Jonathan Newton / The Washington Post)

Leaders after 7 rounds

Full standings: http://chess-results.com/tnr162493.aspx

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd Pts.  TB1  TB2 Rp
1 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2654 GER 158b1 86w1 57b1 34w1 24b½ 45w1 9b1 8w 6.5 25.0 31.75 2742
2 GM Ragger Markus 2688 AUT 326b1 126w1 74b1 15w1 6b1 9w½ 14b1 3w 6.5 25.0 30.75 2794
3 GM Hammer Jon Ludvig 2677 NOR 291w1 76b1 51w½ 66b1 50w1 30b1 5w1 2b 6.5 24.0 30.50 2729
4 IM Schroeder Jan-Christian 2461 GER 220b1 108w1 62b1 10w1 14b½ 11w½ 35b1 7w 6.0 25.5 29.00 2690
5 GM Smirin Ilia 2663 ISR 235b1 202w1 61b1 20w1 16b1 31w1 3b0 6w 6.0 24.5 28.00 2649
6 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2563 SWE 257b1 188w1 38b1 17w1 2w0 32b1 29w1 5b 6.0 24.0 27.00 2613
7 GM Maze Sebastien 2575 FRA 296w1 154b1 97w1 29b0 48w1 83b1 38w1 4b 6.0 23.0 26.00 2526
8 GM Shankland Samuel L 2656 USA 161w1 122b½ 78w1 91b1 29w½ 68b1 37w1 1b 6.0 22.5 27.00 2561
9 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2626 RUS 320b1 40w1 47b1 41w1 13b1 2b½ 1w0 20w 5.5 27.0 26.25 2599
10 GM Fressinet Laurent 2707 FRA 152w1 128b1 18w1 4b0 81w1 24w1 16b½ 13w 5.5 25.0 26.25 2539
11 GM Naroditsky Daniel 2622 USA 245w1 112b1 87w1 21b1 30w½ 4b½ 15w½ 19b 5.5 25.0 26.25 2542
12 GM Hansen Sune Berg 2571 DEN 187b1 93w1 96b1 42w1 31b0 52w1 17b½ 26w 5.5 24.0 25.25 2489
13 IM Delorme Axel 2484 FRA 160w1 119b1 58w1 55b1 9w0 87b1 22w½ 10b 5.5 24.0 25.25 2513
14 GM Timman Jan H 2566 NED 232w1 191b1 48w1 32b1 4w½ 82b1 2w0 15b 5.5 24.0 24.50 2533
15 IM Smith Axel 2449 SWE 290b1 77w1 125b1 2b0 63w1 54w1 11b½ 14w 5.5 24.0 24.25 2507
16 GM Brunello Sabino 2539 ITA 211w1 256b1 80w1 53b1 5w0 73b1 10w½ 21b 5.5 23.0 23.25 2555
17 IM Holm Kristian Stuvik 2398 NOR 255w1 155b1 150w1 6b0 128w1 46b1 12w½ 27b 5.5 22.5 22.75 2522
18 Bijlsma Nick 2298 NED 132b1 178w1 10b0 77w½ 110b1 106w1 71b1 24w 5.5 22.0 23.75 2415
19 IM Fernandez Daniel Howard 2472 ENG 362b1 166w½ 162b1 49w1 45b0 75w1 74b1 11w 5.5 22.0 22.50 2402
20 Kollars Dmitrij 2437 GER 267w1 325b1 25w1 5b0 88w½ 98b1 65w1 9b 5.5 22.0 22.25 2435
21 IM Tan Justin 2417 AUS 241b1 172w1 75b1 11w0 70b½ 124w1 88b1 16w 5.5 21.5 22.75 2413
22 GM Grigoriants Sergey 2594 RUS 286b1 227w1 49b½ 73w½ 133b1 69w1 13b½ 23w 5.5 21.5 22.50 2473
23 GM Kristiansen Jens 2432 DEN 314w1 118b0 168w1 130b1 66w½ 76b1 79w1 22b 5.5 21.0 22.25 2319
24 GM Schandorff Lars 2520 DEN 300w1 261b1 203w1 67b1 1w½ 10b0 82w1 18b 5.5 21.0 21.75 2548
25 Risting Eivind Olav 2190 NOR 383b1 100w1 20b0 323w1 34b½ 85w1 90b1 28w 5.5 21.0 20.50 2431
26 FM Matthiesen Martin 2347 DEN 239w1 153b1 118w½ 117b½ 76w½ 156b1 66w1 12b 5.5 20.5 22.25 2292
27 GM Kunin Vitaly 2576 GER 194b½ 265w1 151b1 44w0 210b1 101w1 31b1 17w 5.5 20.5 21.75 2332
28 GM Tarjan James E 2490 USA 268w1 193b½ 195w1 121b½ 80w1 65b½ 67w1 25b 5.5 20.0 21.50 2379
29 FM Haubro Martin 2382 DEN 246b1 147w1 124b1 7w1 8b½ 35w½ 6b0 38w 5.0 25.0 23.00 2513
30 GM Glud Jakob Vang 2531 DEN 242b1 99w1 89b1 69w1 11b½ 3w0 45b½ 61w 5.0 24.0 22.25 2482
31 FM Aabling-Thomsen Jakob 2333 DEN 279w1 224b1 116w1 37b1 12w1 5b0 27w0 58b 5.0 23.5 21.00 2474
32 FM Jacobsen Mikkel Manosri 2370 DEN 115b1 127w1 94b1 14w0 86b1 6w0 126b1 62w 5.0 23.0 21.50 2374
33 GM Aagaard Jacob 2506 DEN 170w1 78b½ 122w1 51b1 65w½ 67b½ 55w½ 49b 5.0 22.5 22.25 2343
34 IM Jepson Christian 2428 SWE 228b1 102w1 137b1 1b0 25w½ 70w½ 121b1 59w 5.0 22.5 21.00 2352
35 GM Marin Mihail 2579 ROU 264w1 134b1 79w1 68b½ 72w1 29b½ 4w0 55b 5.0 22.5 20.75 2432
36 GM Chabanon Jean-Luc 2493 FRA 225b1 175w1 143b1 83w½ 52b½ 74w½ 57b½ 60w 5.0 22.0 21.00 2378
37 GM Hector Jonny 2485 SWE 269b1 130w1 133b1 31w0 125b1 47w1 8b0 57w 5.0 22.0 20.00 2394
38 FM Bach Matthias 2236 GER 329w1 259b1 6w0 144b1 117w1 42w1 7b0 29b 5.0 22.0 18.50 2359
39 GM Rasmussen Allan Stig 2507 DEN 204b1 105w1 138b½ 60w1 83b½ 44w1 -0 64w 5.0 21.5 22.25 2467
40 Lien Kjell Hakon 2133 NOR 301w1 9b0 211w1 132b½ 107w1 72b1 50w½ 53b 5.0 21.5 20.00 2262
41 IM Sjodahl Pontus 2425 SWE 254w1 210b1 92w1 9b0 121w1 79b½ 56w½ 51b 5.0 21.5 19.75 2362
42 FM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 2409 NOR 275w1 198b1 104w1 12b0 94w1 38b0 128w1 56b 5.0 21.5 19.50 2335
43 GM Semcesen Daniel 2437 SWE 213b½ 194w1 166b1 81w½ 75b½ 103w1 59b½ 47w 5.0 21.0 20.75 2269
44 FM Kvisvik Brede 2304 NOR 253w½ 164b1 216w1 27b1 68w½ 39b0 134w1 46b 5.0 21.0 20.75 2345
45 Kramer Julian 2312 GER 123w1 274b½ 183w1 252b1 19w1 1b0 30w½ 63b 5.0 21.0 20.00 2356
46 GM Jones Gawain C B 2647 ENG 209w1 139b1 65w0 181w1 89b1 17w0 125b1 44w 5.0 20.5 19.50 2325
47 FM Thybo Jesper Sondergaard 2255 DEN 196w1 148b1 9w0 325b1 127w1 37b0 116w1 43b 5.0 20.5 18.00 2320
48 Zeier Klaus 2229 GER 276b1 141w1 14b0 270w1 7b0 140w1 120b1 52w 5.0 20.5 18.00 2313
49 Olofsson-Dolk Mattis 2253 SWE 288b1 174w1 22w½ 19b0 347w+ 116b½ 148w1 33w 5.0 20.5 17.00 2287
50 IM Zude Erik Dr. 2398 GER 215b½ 213w1 193b1 138w1 3b0 162w1 40b½ 54w 5.0 20.0 19.25 2308
Tags: , , ,
Share: 0