Dubai1

Rank after Round 8 (top 75)

http://chess-results.com/tnr269348.aspx

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 K rtg+/-
1 7 GM Jones Gawain C B ENG 2671 6,5 0,0 38,5 32,0 6,0 10 6,8
2 18 GM Yilmaz Mustafa TUR 2614 6,5 0,0 38,5 32,0 5,0 10 14,9
3 8 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi IND 2670 6,5 0,0 37,5 31,0 5,0 10 11,6
4 6 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo VEN 2671 6,5 0,0 35,5 29,0 5,0 10 9,0
5 11 GM Amin Bassem EGY 2663 6,0 0,0 39,0 33,0 4,0 10 3,0
6 31 IM Santos Latasa Jaime ESP 2565 6,0 0,0 39,0 32,5 5,0 10 15,7
7 32 GM Fier Alexandr BRA 2562 6,0 0,0 39,0 32,5 4,0 10 18,6
8 2 GM Areshchenko Alexander UKR 2686 6,0 0,0 37,5 31,5 5,0 10 2,9
9 14 GM Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo UKR 2643 6,0 0,0 36,5 30,5 4,0 10 3,2
10 22 GM Adly Ahmed EGY 2597 6,0 0,0 36,0 30,0 4,0 10 4,9
11 10 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr RUS 2665 6,0 0,0 35,5 29,5 4,0 10 -1,0
12 1 GM Korobov Anton UKR 2695 6,0 0,0 35,5 29,0 5,0 10 -1,1
13 17 GM Zhigalko Sergei BLR 2639 6,0 0,0 35,0 29,0 4,0 10 -1,6
14 16 GM Zhang Zhong SGP 2641 6,0 0,0 34,0 28,5 6,0 10 -3,5
15 29 GM Idani Pouya IRI 2573 6,0 0,0 34,0 28,0 4,0 10 4,2
16 24 GM Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2589 6,0 0,0 30,0 25,0 5,0 10 -3,2
17 12 GM Mareco Sandro ARG 2655 5,5 0,0 37,0 30,5 5,0 10 -3,9
34 GM Pichot Alan ARG 2556 5,5 0,0 37,0 30,5 5,0 10 2,7
19 35 GM Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan IND 2551 5,5 0,0 36,5 30,5 5,0 10 9,6
20 44 IM Salomon Johan NOR 2487 5,5 0,0 36,5 30,5 4,0 10 12,3
21 28 GM Can Emre TUR 2578 5,5 0,0 36,5 30,0 3,0 10 9,7
22 19 GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2607 5,5 0,0 35,5 29,5 4,0 10 -2,9
23 51 IM Praggnanandhaa R IND 2447 5,5 0,0 35,5 29,0 5,0 10 7,6
24 40 IM Xu Xiangyu CHN 2503 5,5 0,0 35,0 29,0 4,0 10 10,5
25 25 GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2589 5,5 0,0 35,0 28,5 5,0 10 0,8
26 38 IM Karthikeyan P. IND 2507 5,5 0,0 35,0 28,5 3,0 10 2,5
27 75 GM Hesham Abdelrahman EGY 2348 5,5 0,0 34,5 28,0 5,0 10 17,7
28 21 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2602 5,5 0,0 34,5 28,0 4,0 10 1,3
29 23 GM Tari Aryan NOR 2597 5,5 0,0 34,0 28,0 5,0 10 -3,7
30 49 IM Visakh N R IND 2464 5,5 0,0 34,0 28,0 4,0 10 4,1
31 20 GM Bok Benjamin NED 2605 5,5 0,0 34,0 28,0 3,0 10 -3,3
32 4 GM Anton Guijarro David ESP 2679 5,5 0,0 33,5 28,0 4,0 10 -6,5
33 33 Xu Yinglun CHN 2557 5,5 0,0 33,5 27,5 4,0 10 -4,0
34 15 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan ESP 2641 5,5 0,0 31,5 26,0 5,0 10 -12,5
35 42 IM Stany G.A. IND 2495 5,5 0,0 30,5 25,5 4,0 10 -2,8
36 64 IM Rathnakaran K. IND 2383 5,5 0,0 30,0 23,5 5,0 10 0,0
37 39 IM Kuybokarov Temur UZB 2504 5,5 0,0 29,0 24,0 4,0 10 -9,7
38 9 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2666 5,0 0,0 39,0 32,5 3,0 10 -6,4
39 3 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2680 5,0 0,0 37,0 30,5 4,0 10 -8,5
40 56 IM Vignesh N R IND 2411 5,0 0,0 36,0 30,0 4,0 10 17,5
41 61 Iniyan P IND 2399 5,0 0,0 35,5 29,5 4,0 10 7,2
42 58 IM Dimakiling Oliver PHI 2406 5,0 0,0 35,0 29,0 4,0 10 10,6
43 50 IM Shyaamnikhil P IND 2454 5,0 0,0 34,0 27,5 4,0 10 0,7
44 13 GM Salem A.R. Saleh UAE 2652 5,0 0,0 33,5 27,5 4,0 10 -13,9
30 GM Lalith Babu M R IND 2571 5,0 0,0 33,5 27,5 4,0 10 -5,4
91 Arjun Kalyan IND 2280 5,0 0,0 33,5 27,5 4,0 20 29,4
47 54 IM Asadli Vugar AZE 2431 5,0 0,0 33,0 27,0 4,0 10 5,1
70 IM Siva Mahadevan IND 2363 5,0 0,0 33,0 27,0 4,0 10 7,2
49 36 GM Schroeder Jan-Christian GER 2529 5,0 0,0 33,0 27,0 3,0 10 -12,3
50 41 GM Debashis Das IND 2501 5,0 0,0 32,5 26,5 3,0 10 -2,5
51 26 GM Abasov Nijat AZE 2588 5,0 0,0 31,5 26,5 2,0 10 -14,6
52 48 GM Kotanjian Tigran ARM 2469 5,0 0,0 31,5 26,0 4,0 10 -1,4
53 37 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios GRE 2524 5,0 0,0 31,0 25,5 4,0 10 -10,3
54 118 Yohan J. IND 2164 5,0 0,0 31,0 25,0 5,0 20 45,4
55 79 IM Rajesh V A V IND 2324 5,0 0,0 30,0 24,5 4,0 10 -4,2
56 81 WGM Gomes Mary Ann IND 2316 5,0 0,0 30,0 24,0 5,0 10 -3,6
57 78 Kulkarni Rakesh IND 2325 5,0 0,0 29,0 23,5 4,0 20 -9,0
58 73 FM Saeed Ishaq UAE 2360 4,5 0,0 37,0 31,0 3,0 20 20,0
59 27 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2586 4,5 0,0 37,0 30,5 3,0 10 -10,3
60 85 Harikrishnan.A.Ra IND 2305 4,5 0,0 36,0 30,0 2,0 20 41,0
61 76 Sidhant Mohapatra IND 2341 4,5 0,0 35,5 29,5 3,0 20 30,4
62 43 IM Firouzja Alireza IRI 2492 4,5 0,0 34,5 28,5 4,0 10 -5,3
46 IM Santos Ruiz Miguel ESP 2480 4,5 0,0 34,5 28,5 4,0 10 -8,9
64 139 Jeet Jain IND 2078 4,5 0,0 34,0 28,0 3,0 40 100,0
65 100 Ashwath R. IND 2242 4,5 0,0 33,5 28,0 3,0 20 26,4
66 59 GM Laxman R.R. IND 2403 4,5 0,0 33,5 27,5 3,0 10 0,4
67 52 IM Pascua Haridas PHI 2441 4,5 0,0 33,0 27,5 3,0 10 -5,2
68 77 Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad IND 2337 4,5 0,0 33,0 26,5 4,0 20 -5,6
69 111 AGM Nishant Malhotra IND 2197 4,5 0,0 32,5 26,5 4,0 20 21,8
70 87 CM Kulkarni Bhakti IND 2286 4,5 0,0 32,0 26,5 4,0 20 11,8
71 103 Rayes Abdul Kader SYR 2232 4,5 0,0 32,0 26,5 3,0 20 17,2
72 69 IM Tissir Mohamed MAR 2364 4,5 0,0 32,0 26,0 4,0 10 -2,8
73 126 Vantika Agrawal IND 2130 4,5 0,0 32,0 25,5 3,0 40 58,8
74 57 IM Viani Antonio Dcunha IND 2410 4,5 0,0 31,5 26,0 3,0 10 -3,0
75 53 IM Nitin S. IND 2432 4,5 0,0 31,5 25,5 4,0 10 -3,2
Tags: , ,
Share: 0