Sweden, Stockholm, Sodermalm, Lake Malaren, boats and town hall,sunset

Rank after Round 6 (top 75)

http://chess-results.com/tnr218810.aspx

Rk. SNo Name Gr FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 K rtg+/-
1 1 GM Kamsky Gata N USA 2661 5,0 21,0 24,5 18,5 10 7,5
2 18 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade N IND 2526 5,0 19,5 22,0 19,0 10 12,0
3 2 GM Sasikiran Krishnan N IND 2661 5,0 19,0 21,5 17,5 10 6,9
4 6 GM Sokolov Ivan N NED 2632 5,0 19,0 21,0 19,0 10 5,6
5 12 GM Blomqvist Erik N SWE 2567 5,0 18,0 20,5 17,0 10 9,2
6 8 GM Volkov Sergey N RUS 2624 5,0 17,0 18,5 15,0 10 4,5
7 11 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. N RUS 2580 4,5 18,5 21,0 16,0 10 -0,5
8 14 GM Kulaots Kaido N EST 2556 4,5 16,5 19,0 15,5 10 5,4
9 34 IM Sarkar Justin Joseph N USA 2415 4,0 23,0 24,5 17,5 10 18,9
10 35 FM Cruz Lledó Pablo 1 ESP 2415 4,0 21,5 23,5 16,5 10 19,1
11 7 GM Neiksans Arturs N LAT 2631 4,0 20,5 23,5 16,5 10 -4,0
12 15 GM Ivanov Sergey N RUS 2545 4,0 19,5 23,0 16,0 10 -2,8
13 20 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger N SWE 2511 4,0 19,5 22,0 15,5 10 8,1
14 9 GM Postny Evgeny N ISR 2620 4,0 19,5 22,0 15,0 10 -3,5
21 GM Pavlovic Milos N SRB 2500 4,0 19,5 22,0 15,0 10 4,0
16 22 IM Liang Awonder N USA 2495 4,0 19,0 21,5 15,5 10 8,8
17 13 GM Urkedal Frode N NOR 2557 4,0 19,0 21,0 15,0 10 -2,4
18 25 IM Salomon Johan N NOR 2470 4,0 18,5 20,5 15,0 10 -0,7
19 16 GM Shyam Sundar M. N IND 2532 4,0 18,0 20,5 15,0 10 0,0
20 5 GM Goganov Aleksey N RUS 2637 4,0 18,0 20,0 15,0 10 -6,6
21 4 GM Bluebaum Matthias N GER 2640 4,0 18,0 20,0 13,5 10 -8,4
22 94 Gupta Sankalp 3 IND 2093 4,0 17,5 20,5 13,0 40 128,0
23 32 GM Akesson Ralf N SWE 2417 4,0 17,5 19,5 14,0 10 9,7
24 37 IM Houska Jovanka N ENG 2397 4,0 17,5 19,0 14,0 10 10,2
25 26 IM Esserman Marc N USA 2468 4,0 14,0 16,5 12,5 10 -4,0
26 31 IM Kazakovskiy Valeriy N BLR 2430 4,0 14,0 16,0 12,0 10 0,4
27 3 GM Kravtsiv Martyn N UKR 2645 3,5 19,5 20,0 14,0 10 -10,7
28 30 IM Hauge Lars Oskar N NOR 2431 3,5 19,0 20,5 13,0 10 6,3
29 17 GM Tikkanen Hans N SWE 2531 3,5 18,5 21,0 14,5 10 -4,3
30 41 IM Wallace John-Paul N AUS 2387 3,5 18,5 20,0 13,0 10 7,2
31 50 IM Ornstein Axel N SWE 2338 3,5 18,0 18,0 12,5 10 8,9
32 29 IM Bellia Fabrizio N ITA 2433 3,5 17,5 20,0 14,0 10 1,7
33 68 FM Nielsen Høgni Egilstoft 2 FAI 2262 3,5 17,5 19,0 11,5 20 29,0
34 45 FM von Bahr Oskar 1 SWE 2357 3,5 17,0 19,5 14,0 20 17,4
35 33 IM Sagit Rauan N SWE 2417 3,5 17,0 19,0 13,0 10 5,4
36 27 GM Cramling Pia N SWE 2453 3,5 17,0 19,0 11,5 10 -6,1
37 49 FM Sarin Nihal 1 IND 2340 3,5 16,5 17,5 13,5 20 16,2
38 44 Balcerak Philipp 1 GER 2372 3,5 16,0 18,5 11,0 20 -10,2
39 23 IM Zumsande Martin N GER 2485 3,5 16,0 18,0 14,0 10 -8,8
40 24 IM Westerberg Jonathan N SWE 2483 3,5 16,0 18,0 13,5 10 -7,8
41 48 FM Gulamali Kazim 1 USA 2341 3,5 16,0 17,0 11,0 20 -8,4
42 39 IM C R G Krishna N IND 2390 3,5 15,5 18,0 12,0 10 1,2
43 42 FM Mihajlov Sebastian 1 NOR 2384 3,5 15,5 17,0 11,0 20 -11,8
44 53 FM Larson Matthew 1 USA 2330 3,5 15,5 17,0 10,5 20 6,8
45 40 IM Grunberg Mihai N ROU 2389 3,5 14,5 16,5 12,0 10 1,4
46 62 IM Ziegler Ari N SWE 2299 3,0 20,0 23,0 13,5 10 14,5
47 46 FM Nielsen Rógvi Egilstoft 1 FAI 2351 3,0 19,5 21,5 12,5 20 4,2
48 60 CM Bajaj Prince 1 IND 2305 3,0 19,0 21,0 11,0 20 27,2
49 59 IM Saravanan Venkatachalam N IND 2306 3,0 16,5 18,5 10,0 10 5,8
50 28 IM Bracker Frank N GER 2435 3,0 16,5 17,5 11,5 10 -10,4
51 38 IM Grafl Florian N GER 2394 3,0 16,0 17,5 10,5 10 -9,7
52 79 Tuomainen Felix 2 SWE 2228 3,0 16,0 17,5 9,0 40 41,2
53 74 Küçüksarı Kaan 2 SWE 2243 3,0 16,0 17,0 9,5 40 20,4
54 10 GM Sevian Samuel N USA 2603 3,0 15,5 17,5 11,0 10 -19,7
55 51 GM Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel N ESP 2336 3,0 14,5 16,0 10,5 10 -5,5
56 43 Henderson de la Fuente Lance 1 ESP 2378 3,0 13,5 15,0 11,5 20 -21,6
57 80 FM Matta Vinay Kumar 2 IND 2227 3,0 13,0 15,0 7,5 20 17,4
58 97 Berglind Axel 3 SWE 2043 3,0 12,5 14,5 7,0 40 37,2
59 65 FM Haug Johannes 1 NOR 2287 3,0 12,0 13,5 6,5 20 -14,8
60 52 FM Luukkonen Tommi 1 FIN 2333 2,5 19,0 20,5 9,5 20 -8,4
61 69 Chizhikov Vladislav 2 RUS 2262 2,5 18,5 21,0 9,5 20 8,2
62 36 FM Stefansson Vignir Vatnar 1 ISL 2404 2,5 18,0 20,0 11,0 10 -8,1
63 84 Johansson Gunnar 2 SWE 2210 2,5 17,5 19,5 9,0 20 17,2
64 67 Ruecker Benjamin 2 GER 2275 2,5 17,5 19,0 10,5 20 -6,8
65 63 MK Nesterov Arseny 1 RUS 2296 2,5 17,5 19,0 9,0 40 1,6
66 83 WIM Narva Mai 2 EST 2218 2,5 17,0 18,5 8,0 40 32,4
67 91 Dahl Trygve 3 NOR 2140 2,5 16,5 19,0 8,5 40 42,0
68 75 FM Rydstrom Tom 2 SWE 2239 2,5 16,5 18,0 9,0 20 4,6
69 64 FM Bergstrom Rolf 1 SWE 2290 2,5 16,5 18,0 8,5 20 -7,0
70 73 CM Wiander Michael 2 SWE 2246 2,5 16,5 16,5 9,0 20 1,6
71 70 FM Babikov Ivan 2 RUS 2259 2,5 16,0 17,5 9,5 20 -4,2
72 81 FM Risting Eivind Olav 2 NOR 2222 2,5 15,5 17,0 10,0 20 16,6
73 54 Louis Thibault 1 FRA 2316 2,5 15,5 17,0 7,0 20 -17,2
74 19 GM Bromberger Stefan N GER 2525 2,5 14,5 16,5 11,0 10 -13,5
75 66 FM Morrison Graham 2 SCO 2283 2,5 14,5 16,0 8,0 20 -17,6
Tags: ,
Share: 0