Susan Polgar Chess Art-007b

Leaders after 9/10 rounds

Pl. Politiken Cup R ELO Po MiBu SoBer
1 Østrig 2. GM Markus Ragger (SG Solingen) 0 2688 47,5 48,75
2 Tyskland 6. GM Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu (OSG Baden-Baden) 0 2654 45,5 46,75
3 Norge 3. GM Jon Ludvig Hammer (Oslo Schakselskap) 0 2677 44 44,75
4 Sverige 16. GM Tiger Hillarp-Persson (Brønshøj Skakforening) 0 2563 42,5 42,75
5 USA 5. GM Samuel L. Shankland () 0 2656 41,5 43,5
6 Frankrig 13. GM Sebastien Maze (Bois-Colombes) 0 2575 41,5 42,75
7 USA 9. GM Daniel Naroditsky () 0 2622 7 44 41,75
8 Frankrig 1. GM Laurent Fressinet (Clichy-Echecs-92) 0 2707 7 43 40,5
9 Danmark 18. GM Jakob Vang Glud (Philidor) 2531 7 42 39,25
10 Holland 15. GM Jan H. Timman (SG Porz e.V.) 0 2566 7 41,5 39,25
11 Rumænien 11. GM Mihail Marin () 0 2579 7 40,5 39,75
12 Sverige 30. IM Axel Smith (Lunds ASK) 0 2449 7 40,5 38
13 USA 23. GM James Tarjan (Portland Chess Club) 0 2490 7 39,5 38,75
14 Italien 17. GM Sabino Brunello (SV Hockenheim) 0 2539 7 39,5 38,5
15 Danmark 14. GM Sune Berg Hansen (Helsingør Skakklub) 2566 7 39,5 38,25
16 Tyskland 12. GM Vitaly Kunin (Freibauer Mörlenbach-Birkenau) 0 2576 7 37,5 36,25
17 Tyskland 28. IM Jan-Christian Schröder (SV1920 Hofheim) 0 2461 46 39,75
18 Rusland 8. GM Aleksandr Rakhmanov () 0 2626 45,5 37,75
19 Frankrig 25. IM Axel Delorme (Clichy-Echecs-92) 0 2484 41,5 36,25
20 Norge 97. Eivind Olav Risting (Schakklubben av 1911) 0 2190 41 34,5
21 Tyskland 31. Dmitrij Kollars (Hamburger SK von 1830) 0 2437 40,5 34,75
22 Danmark 19. GM Lars Schandorff (Hillerød Skakklub) 2520 40,5 34,5
23 Rusland 10. GM Sergey Grigoriants () 0 2594 40 36
24 Tyskland 53. Julian Kramer (Hamburger SK von 1830) 0 2312 40 35,25
25 England 26. IM Daniel Fernandez (Cambridge University) 0 2472 40 35
26 Sverige 34. IM Christian Jepson (Limhamns SK) 0 2428 40 35
27 Danmark 21. GM Jacob Aagaard (Skakforeningen ØBRO) 0 2506 39,5 35,75
28 Sverige 24. GM Jonny Hector (Skakklubben Nordkalotten) 0 2485 39 34,25
29 Frankrig 22. GM Jean-Luc Chabanon (Cavalier Bleu Drancy) 0 2493 38,5 34,5
30 Danmark 33. GM Jens Kristiansen (Bornholms Skakklub) 2423 38 34,75
31 England 7. GM Gawain Jones (Philidor) 0 2647 38 33,75
32 Sverige 32. GM Daniel Semcesen (Lunds ASK) 0 2437 37,5 34

Final round pairings

Bd White Res. Black
1. 2. Østrig GM Markus Ragger 13. Frankrig GM Sebastien Maze
2. 3. Norge GM Jon Ludvig Hammer 6. Tyskland GM Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu
3. 16. Sverige GM Tiger Hillarp-Persson 5. USA GM Samuel L. Shankland
4. 18. Danmark GM Jakob Vang Glud 1. Frankrig GM Laurent Fressinet
5. 15. Holland GM Jan H. Timman 9. USA GM Daniel Naroditsky
6. 30. Sverige IM Axel Smith 11. Rumænien GM Mihail Marin
7. 12. Tyskland GM Vitaly Kunin 17. Italien GM Sabino Brunello
8. 14. Danmark GM Sune Berg Hansen 23. USA GM James Tarjan
9. 32. Sverige GM Daniel Semcesen 7. England GM Gawain Jones
10. 8. Rusland GM Aleksandr Rakhmanov 33. Danmark GM Jens Kristiansen
Tags:
Share: 0