Andreikin

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

http://chess-results.com/tnr224908.aspx

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 1 GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 2733 7,5 0,0 2564 50,5 7,5 6,60 0,90 10 9,0
2 3 GM Adhiban B. IND 2671 7,0 0,0 2599 53,0 7 5,63 1,37 10 13,7
3 7 GM Amin Bassem EGY 2654 7,0 0,0 2569 51,5 7 5,74 1,26 10 12,6
4 32 GM Predke Alexandr RUS 2553 6,5 0,0 2632 53,5 6,5 3,99 2,51 10 25,1
5 15 GM Salem A.R. Saleh UAE 2617 6,5 0,0 2580 49,5 6,5 5,21 1,29 10 12,9
6 5 GM Areshchenko Alexander UKR 2665 6,5 0,0 2577 49,5 6,5 5,80 0,70 10 7,0
7 19 GM Dragun Kamil POL 2609 6,5 0,0 2568 48,5 5,5 4,43 1,07 10 10,7
8 27 GM Lalith Babu M R IND 2575 6,5 0,0 2550 46,0 6,5 5,11 1,39 10 13,9
9 11 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo VEN 2626 6,5 0,0 2473 41,5 6,5 6,41 0,09 10 0,9
10 24 GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2600 6,0 0,0 2634 53,5 6 4,46 1,54 10 15,4
11 9 GM Kuzubov Yuriy UKR 2639 6,0 0,0 2567 50,0 6 5,60 0,40 10 4,0
12 20 GM Zubov Alexander UKR 2606 6,0 0,0 2555 51,0 6 5,35 0,65 10 6,5
13 23 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2602 6,0 0,0 2548 46,0 6 5,43 0,57 10 5,7
14 41 IM Aryan Chopra IND 2485 6,0 0,0 2530 44,5 6 4,36 1,64 10 16,4
15 2 GM Wang Hao CHN 2712 6,0 0,0 2524 46,0 6 6,82 -0,82 10 -8,2
16 21 GM Prohaszka Peter HUN 2604 6,0 0,0 2511 46,5 6 5,83 0,17 10 1,7
17 22 GM Adly Ahmed EGY 2603 6,0 0,0 2504 49,0 6 5,87 0,13 10 1,3
18 16 GM Banusz Tamas HUN 2616 6,0 0,0 2492 46,5 6 6,12 -0,12 10 -1,2
19 12 GM Andriasian Zaven ARM 2621 6,0 0,0 2486 48,0 6 6,22 -0,22 10 -2,2
20 66 IM Krishna C R G IND 2401 6,0 0,0 2446 43,5 6 4,36 1,64 10 16,4
21 26 GM Azarov Sergei BLR 2581 6,0 0,0 2435 45,0 6 6,38 -0,38 10 -3,8
22 31 GM Vaibhav Suri IND 2556 6,0 0,0 2403 41,5 6 6,47 -0,47 10 -4,7
23 78 GM Laxman R.R. IND 2374 5,5 0,0 2607 47,0 5,5 2,03 3,47 10 34,7
24 34 GM Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag BRA 2550 5,5 0,0 2575 49,5 5,5 4,58 0,92 10 9,2
25 29 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2565 5,5 0,0 2569 45,0 5,5 4,80 0,70 10 7,0
26 38 IM Ly Moulthun AUS 2501 5,5 0,0 2567 47,0 5,5 4,09 1,41 10 14,1
27 4 GM Fedoseev Vladimir RUS 2670 5,5 0,0 2556 49,0 5,5 6,05 -0,55 10 -5,5
28 37 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V IND 2512 5,5 0,0 2545 45,0 5,5 4,52 0,98 10 9,8
29 18 GM Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo UKR 2610 5,5 0,0 2533 46,5 5,5 5,62 -0,12 10 -1,2
30 6 GM Efimenko Zahar UKR 2661 5,5 0,0 2513 46,5 4,5 5,54 -1,04 10 -10,4
31 28 GM Sengupta Deep IND 2571 5,5 0,0 2510 48,5 4,5 4,60 -0,10 10 -1,0
32 13 GM Kovalyov Anton CAN 2617 5,5 0,0 2486 46,0 5,5 6,30 -0,80 10 -8,0
33 14 GM Oparin Grigoriy RUS 2617 5,5 0,0 2463 44,0 5,5 6,43 -0,93 10 -9,3
34 59 IM Vignesh N R IND 2423 5,5 0,0 2446 43,5 5,5 4,65 0,85 10 8,5
35 72 IM Eggleston David J ENG 2384 5,5 0,0 2446 40,5 5,5 4,15 1,35 10 13,5
36 73 IM Dimakiling Oliver PHI 2382 5,5 0,0 2391 39,0 5,5 4,69 0,81 10 8,1
37 85 Antonio Viani D’cunha IND 2346 5,5 0,0 2385 39,5 5,5 4,36 1,14 20 22,8
38 33 IM Sadzikowski Daniel POL 2551 5,0 0,0 2557 48,0 5 4,76 0,24 10 2,4
39 62 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh IND 2415 5,0 0,0 2540 42,5 4 3,16 0,84 10 8,4
40 39 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade IND 2500 5,0 0,0 2535 48,5 5 4,47 0,53 10 5,3
41 25 GM Bortnyk Olexandr UKR 2588 5,0 0,0 2509 43,0 5 5,67 -0,67 10 -6,7
42 43 WGM Lei Tingjie CHN 2480 5,0 0,0 2471 43,0 5 4,95 0,05 10 0,5
43 64 IM Pascua Haridas PHI 2404 5,0 0,0 2463 42,0 5 4,24 0,76 10 7,6
44 17 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ARM 2613 5,0 0,0 2462 42,0 5 6,41 -1,41 10 -14,1
45 61 IM Karavade Eesha IND 2415 5,0 0,0 2462 42,0 5 4,40 0,60 10 6,0
46 8 GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2650 5,0 0,0 2451 45,5 5 6,83 -1,83 10 -18,3
47 80 Iniyan P IND 2368 5,0 0,0 2447 40,5 5 4,03 0,97 20 19,4
48 60 IM Shyaamnikhil P IND 2421 5,0 0,0 2442 39,0 5 4,64 0,36 10 3,6
49 35 IM Ziska Helgi Dam FAI 2546 5,0 0,0 2438 39,5 5 5,97 -0,97 10 -9,7
50 53 IM Thejkumar M. S. IND 2445 5,0 0,0 2431 41,0 5 5,04 -0,04 10 -0,4
51 45 IM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2469 5,0 0,0 2430 42,0 5 5,24 -0,24 10 -2,4
52 75 IM Abhishek Kelkar IND 2380 5,0 0,0 2430 40,5 5 4,26 0,74 10 7,4
53 90 Kunal M. IND 2302 5,0 0,0 2423 39,0 5 3,56 1,44 20 28,8
54 70 IM Ravi Teja S. IND 2387 5,0 0,0 2413 41,5 5 4,62 0,38 10 3,8
55 136 Sankalp Gupta IND 1990 5,0 0,0 2404 39,0 5 0,82 4,18 40 167,2
56 56 IM Savanovic Aleksandar BIH 2440 5,0 0,0 2401 42,0 5 5,28 -0,28 10 -2,8
57 50 GM Illingworth Max AUS 2458 5,0 0,0 2400 44,5 5 5,44 -0,44 10 -4,4
58 101 Sidhant Mohapatra IND 2259 5,0 0,0 2379 38,0 5 3,66 1,34 20 26,8
59 99 Aradhya Garg IND 2262 5,0 0,0 2330 37,5 5 4,08 0,92 20 18,4
60 88 Kulkarni Rakesh IND 2316 5,0 0,0 2325 35,5 5 4,81 0,19 20 3,8
61 46 IM Swayams Mishra IND 2468 4,5 0,0 2527 50,0 3,5 3,39 0,11 10 1,1
62 69 IM Tania Sachdev IND 2396 4,5 0,0 2515 45,5 4,5 3,58 0,92 10 9,2
63 10 GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2637 4,5 0,0 2490 46,0 4,5 6,35 -1,85 10 -18,5
64 81 IM Estremera Panos Sergio ESP 2360 4,5 0,0 2480 40,5 3,5 2,81 0,69 10 6,9
65 58 IM Ameir Moheb EGY 2431 4,5 0,0 2454 42,5 4,5 4,57 -0,07 10 -0,7
66 67 IM Das Sayantan IND 2399 4,5 0,0 2454 41,5 4,5 4,36 0,14 10 1,4
67 44 IM Narayanan Srinath IND 2477 4,5 0,0 2449 47,5 4,5 5,21 -0,71 10 -7,1
68 76 IM Tissir Mohamed MAR 2380 4,5 0,0 2428 37,5 4,5 4,31 0,19 10 1,9
69 55 IM Fawzy Adham EGY 2440 4,5 0,0 2418 41,0 4,5 5,13 -0,63 10 -6,3
70 48 GM Georgescu Tiberiu-Marian ROU 2463 4,5 0,0 2415 46,5 4,5 5,39 -0,89 10 -8,9
71 42 IM Golubov Saveliy RUS 2481 4,5 0,0 2401 43,0 4,5 5,09 -0,59 10 -5,9
72 106 IM Kathmale Sameer IND 2248 4,5 0,0 2383 36,0 3,5 2,89 0,61 20 12,2
73 71 GM Raetsky Alexander RUS 2384 4,5 0,0 2373 41,0 4,5 4,93 -0,43 10 -4,3
74 86 FM Thavandiran Shiyam CAN 2344 4,5 0,0 2369 35,0 4,5 4,52 -0,02 20 -0,4
75 107 Ashwath R. IND 2227 4,5 0,0 2329 36,0 3,5 3,43 0,07 20 1,4
Tags: ,
Share: 0