The Uzbekistan Chess Federation on behalf of Asian Chess Federation and FIDE, invites your Federation to participate in the Asian Continental Chess Championships (Open and Women’s) from 25 May – 5 June 2016 in Tashkent, Uzbekistan.

Each Federation from FIDE Zones 3.1, 3.2, 3.3, 3.4, 3.5, 3.6 and 3.7 can enter one official player in the Open and one official player in the Women’s Division.

In addition, each Federation may send extra players rated 2300 and above for the Open, and 2000 and above for Women based on the April 2016 FIDE Rating List. Extra players will be responsible for the payment of their board and lodging through the Organizing Committee. Exceptions for the rating floor may be made by the Continental President on request of national federations.

Starting rank (top 50)

http://chess-results.com/tnr222019.aspx

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1 GM Le Quang Liem 12401137 VIE 2718
2 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 14200244 UZB 2703
3 GM Wei Yi 8603405 CHN 2694
4 GM Ni Hua 8601160 CHN 2682
5 GM Adhiban B. 5018471 IND 2665
6 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 5029465 IND 2658
7 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 5002150 IND 2654
8 GM Gupta Abhijeet 5010608 IND 2654
9 GM Sethuraman S.P. 5021596 IND 2647
10 GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 12401110 VIE 2636
11 GM Salem A.R. Saleh 9301348 UAE 2625
12 GM Lu Shanglei 8603332 CHN 2614
13 GM Wen Yang 8602956 CHN 2611
14 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas 13700316 KAZ 2582
15 GM Lalith Babu M R 5024595 IND 2579
16 GM Vakhidov Jahongir 14201801 UZB 2578
17 GM Bai Jinshi 8602280 CHN 2567
18 GM Gao Rui 8602387 CHN 2556
19 GM Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 12500739 IRI 2551
20 GM Sengupta Deep 5008352 IND 2543
21 Xu Yinglun 8604940 CHN 2531
22 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 5072786 IND 2528
23 GM Megaranto Susanto 7101384 INA 2527
24 GM Karthikeyan Murali 5074452 IND 2518
25 GM Gundavaa Bayarsaikhan 4901045 MGL 2499
26 GM Batchuluun Tsegmed 4900847 MGL 2489
27 Firouzja Alireza 12573981 IRI 2485
28 IM Mosadeghpour Masoud 12519278 IRI 2481
29 FM Igonin Temur 14203049 UZB 2474
30 GM Dzhumaev Marat 14200236 UZB 2465
31 GM Nguyen Huynh Minh Huy 12401269 VIE 2458
32 GM Kostenko Petr 13700669 KAZ 2457
33 IM Munkhgal Gombosuren 4901266 MGL 2445
34 IM Wang Yiye 8606021 CHN 2442
35 IM Firman Syah Farid 7102526 INA 2432
36 IM Mohammad Minhaz Uddin 10201955 BAN 2430
37 IM Tin Jingyao 5804418 SIN 2427
38 Yakubboev Nodirbek 14203987 UZB 2422
39 FM Liu Yan 8608962 CHN 2411
40 FM Xu Yi 8605564 CHN 2396
41 IM Cuhendi Sean Winshand 7101554 INA 2395
42 FM Bilguun Sumiya 4901541 MGL 2395
43 IM Abdyjapar Asyl 13800337 KGZ 2388
44 CM Sindarov Javokhir 14205483 UZB 2384
45 FM Abdusattorov Nodirbek 14204118 UZB 2382
46 FM Fayzullaev Akmal 14200554 UZB 2379
47 IM Omar Noaman 9300244 UAE 2377
48 IM Alikulov Elbek 14203308 UZB 2375
49 FM Begmuratov Alisher 14203367 UZB 2371
50 IM Vokhidov Shamsiddin 14204223 UZB 2370
Tags: ,
Share: 0