bruzon-photo-by-mc

Rank after Round 8 (top 40)

http://www.chess-results.com/tnr251447.aspx

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5
1 7 GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro CUB 2626 7,0 0,0 41,0 31,0 35,25 6,0
2 5 GM Shimanov Aleksandr RUS 2633 6,5 0,0 42,5 32,0 34,00 5,0
3 3 GM Swiercz Dariusz POL 2646 6,0 0,0 44,5 33,0 32,00 5,0
4 12 GM Cruz Cristhian PER 2531 6,0 0,0 43,0 32,0 30,25 5,0
5 1 GM Onischuk Alexander USA 2668 6,0 0,0 42,5 32,0 31,00 4,0
8 GM Durarbayli Vasif AZE 2608 6,0 0,0 42,5 32,0 31,00 4,0
7 16 IM Vera Siguenas Deivy PER 2516 6,0 0,0 40,0 30,5 28,50 4,0
8 23 IM Rios Cristhian Camilo COL 2482 6,0 0,0 39,5 29,5 28,50 5,0
9 15 IM Gorovets Andrey BLR 2522 6,0 0,0 39,5 29,0 26,50 5,0
10 2 GM Cordova Emilio PER 2660 6,0 0,0 37,5 29,0 26,50 5,0
11 6 GM Quesada Perez Yuniesky CUB 2632 5,5 0,0 44,0 33,0 28,75 4,0
12 18 GM Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos MEX 2499 5,5 0,0 40,5 31,0 26,25 4,0
13 19 IM Espinosa Veloz Ermes CUB 2499 5,5 0,0 40,5 31,0 26,00 4,0
14 13 GM Gomez Garrido Camilo Ernesto CUB 2527 5,5 0,0 40,0 30,5 26,50 3,0
15 11 GM Rambaldi Francesco ITA 2551 5,5 0,0 39,0 28,5 23,75 4,0
16 17 GM Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley CUB 2512 5,5 0,0 38,5 28,0 24,75 4,0
17 28 IM Vorontsov Pavlo UKR 2462 5,5 0,0 37,5 28,0 23,50 5,0
18 22 GM Alvarez Pedraza Aramis CUB 2484 5,5 0,0 36,5 27,5 23,25 4,0
19 14 GM Gonzalez Vidal Yuri CUB 2524 5,5 0,0 36,0 27,0 23,50 3,0
20 57 FM Chiku-Ratte Olivier-Kenta CAN 2300 5,5 0,0 36,0 26,5 24,75 3,0
21 9 GM Baryshpolets Andrey UKR 2584 5,5 0,0 35,5 27,0 23,00 3,0
22 21 IM Ali Marandi Cemil Can TUR 2487 5,5 0,0 35,5 27,0 22,00 5,0
23 10 GM Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo CUB 2568 5,5 0,0 35,5 26,5 23,00 4,0
24 26 IM Ruiz Sanchez Orlen CUB 2464 5,5 0,0 35,0 26,5 23,25 4,0
25 20 GM Hernandez Guerrero Gilberto MEX 2494 5,0 0,0 39,0 29,5 22,25 4,0
26 39 IM Leiva Giuseppe PER 2386 5,0 0,0 38,5 29,5 20,75 4,0
27 25 GM Grover Sahaj IND 2469 5,0 0,0 38,5 28,5 21,50 5,0
28 41 IM Martin Del Campo C. Roberto MEX 2379 5,0 0,0 38,5 28,5 21,50 4,0
29 4 GM Cori Jorge PER 2645 5,0 0,0 38,0 28,0 21,75 4,0
30 43 WGM Ordaz Valdes Lisandra Teresa CUB 2370 5,0 0,0 37,5 29,0 22,25 3,0
31 32 GM Vera Gonzalez-Quevedo Reynald CUB 2442 5,0 0,0 35,5 27,5 20,50 3,0
32 34 FM Diaz Murgada Rider CUB 2434 5,0 0,0 35,5 27,0 20,50 3,0
33 38 FM Figueredo Losada Leonel CUB 2392 5,0 0,0 35,5 26,0 19,50 4,0
34 44 IM Cori Quispe Kevin Joel PER 2364 5,0 0,0 35,0 26,0 20,00 4,0
35 71 Tello Chavez Isaac Valent MEX 2243 5,0 0,0 35,0 26,0 20,00 3,0
36 31 IM Otero Acosta Diasmany CUB 2444 5,0 0,0 34,5 25,5 17,75 4,0
37 49 IM Cuellar Diego PER 2332 5,0 0,0 34,5 25,0 17,25 4,0
38 69 CM Navarrete Mendez Gonzalo Albe MEX 2250 5,0 0,0 31,0 23,5 18,25 2,0
39 101 CM Molina Mendoza Omar MEX 2079 5,0 0,0 29,0 22,5 16,50 4,0
40 97 CM Navarrete Garcia Alan MEX 2100 5,0 0,0 27,0 20,5 15,75 4,0
Tags: ,
Share: 0