eljanov

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

http://chess-results.com/tnr240883.aspx

Rk. SNo Name sex FED Rtg  TB1 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 1 GM Caruana Fabiano USA 2813 7,5 2908 9 7,5 6,46 1,04 10 10,4
5 GM Eljanov Pavel UKR 2741 7,5 2880 9 7,5 5,95 1,55 10 15,5
3 10 GM Naiditsch Arkadij AZE 2684 7,0 2834 8 6,5 5,01 1,49 10 14,9
4 2 GM So Wesley USA 2794 6,5 2767 9 6,5 6,54 -0,04 10 -0,4
11 GM Shirov Alexei LAT 2679 6,5 2766 8 6 5,05 0,95 10 9,5
16 GM Salem A.R. Saleh UAE 2650 6,5 2673 9 6,5 5,86 0,64 10 6,4
21 GM Howell David W L ENG 2644 6,5 2723 9 6,5 5,40 1,10 10 11,0
8 3 GM Nakamura Hikaru USA 2787 6,0 2695 9 6 6,83 -0,83 10 -8,3
4 GM Adams Michael ENG 2745 6,0 2723 9 6 6,15 -0,15 10 -1,5
8 GM Rodshtein Maxim ISR 2687 6,0 2759 9 6 5,06 0,94 10 9,4
9 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi IND 2686 6,0 2700 9 6 5,74 0,26 10 2,6
13 GM Fressinet Laurent FRA 2676 6,0 2635 9 6 6,40 -0,40 10 -4,0
14 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2670 6,0 2639 9 6 6,26 -0,26 10 -2,6
18 GM Granda Zuniga Julio E PER 2648 6,0 2619 9 6 6,21 -0,21 10 -2,1
22 GM Grandelius Nils SWE 2642 6,0 2730 9 6 4,84 1,16 10 11,6
25 GM L’ami Erwin NED 2605 6,0 2616 9 6 5,73 0,27 10 2,7
27 GM Lenderman Aleksandr USA 2593 6,0 2567 9 6 6,16 -0,16 10 -1,6
31 GM Brunello Sabino ITA 2566 6,0 2621 9 6 5,18 0,82 10 8,2
32 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. IND 2564 6,0 2562 9 6 5,92 0,08 10 0,8
20 6 GM Leko Peter HUN 2709 5,5 2545 9 5,5 7,12 -1,62 10 -16,2
7 GM Wang Hao CHN 2701 5,5 2381 8 5 7,08 -2,08 10 -20,8
12 GM Movsesian Sergei ARM 2677 5,5 2629 9 5,5 5,96 -0,46 10 -4,6
15 GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2653 5,5 2536 9 5,5 6,59 -1,09 10 -10,9
19 GM Meier Georg GER 2648 5,5 2506 9 5,5 7,01 -1,51 10 -15,1
23 GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2626 5,5 2574 9 5,5 5,96 -0,46 10 -4,6
24 GM Van Foreest Jorden NED 2615 5,5 2630 9 5,5 5,17 0,33 10 3,3
26 GM Bok Benjamin NED 2594 5,5 2668 9 5,5 4,51 0,99 10 9,9
28 GM Lalith Babu M R IND 2586 5,5 2467 9 5,5 6,64 -1,14 10 -11,4
29 GM Donchenko Alexander GER 2581 5,5 2520 9 5,5 6,08 -0,58 10 -5,8
35 GM Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan IND 2536 5,5 2650 9 5,5 4,03 1,47 10 14,7
36 GM Harika Dronavalli w IND 2528 5,5 2650 9 5,5 3,96 1,54 10 15,4
37 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V IND 2522 5,5 2548 9 5,5 5,12 0,38 10 3,8
38 GM Schroeder Jan-Christian GER 2514 5,5 2566 9 5,5 4,80 0,70 10 7,0
44 IM Batsiashvili Nino w GEO 2480 5,5 2549 9 5,5 4,59 0,91 10 9,1
45 IM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2471 5,5 2500 9 5,5 5,01 0,49 10 4,9
48 GM Ushenina Anna w UKR 2459 5,5 2384 9 5,5 6,11 -0,61 10 -6,1
50 IM Lou Yiping CHN 2458 5,5 2555 9 5,5 4,24 1,26 10 12,6
54 IM Praggnanandhaa R IND 2442 5,5 2529 9 5,5 4,30 1,20 10 12,0
55 GM Sundararajan Kidambi IND 2429 5,5 2503 9 5,5 4,46 1,04 10 10,4
62 IM Tania Sachdev w IND 2414 5,5 2533 9 5,5 3,81 1,69 10 16,9
74 IM Wallace John Paul AUS 2355 5,5 2639 9 5,5 2,31 3,19 10 31,9
42 17 GM Hou Yifan w CHN 2649 5,0 2590 9 5 5,60 -0,60 10 -6,0
30 GM Marin Mihail ROU 2569 5,0 2382 9 5 7,05 -2,05 10 -20,5
33 GM Shyam Sundar M. IND 2552 5,0 2454 9 5 6,02 -1,02 10 -10,2
34 GM Svane Rasmus GER 2552 5,0 2499 9 5 5,55 -0,55 10 -5,5
41 GM Khmelniker Ilya ISR 2493 5,0 2445 8 4,5 4,93 -0,43 10 -4,3
42 IM Zumsande Martin GER 2490 5,0 2439 9 5 5,55 -0,55 10 -5,5
43 GM Gagare Shardul IND 2480 5,0 2411 9 5 5,78 -0,78 10 -7,8
49 IM Paehtz Elisabeth w GER 2459 5,0 2585 9 5 3,54 1,46 10 14,6
51 GM Romanishin Oleg M UKR 2456 5,0 2519 9 5 4,20 0,80 10 8,0
52 IM Visakh N R IND 2456 5,0 2423 9 5 5,27 -0,27 10 -2,7
56 IM Daulyte Deimante w LTU 2429 5,0 2405 9 5 5,22 -0,22 10 -2,2
59 IM Gaponenko Inna w UKR 2421 5,0 2358 9 5 5,56 -0,56 10 -5,6
60 IM Karavade Eesha w IND 2421 5,0 2487 9 5 4,09 0,91 10 9,1
61 GM Tarjan James E USA 2420 5,0 2271 9 5 6,31 -1,31 10 -13,1
63 WIM Shvayger Yuliya w ISR 2405 5,0 2530 9 5 3,35 1,65 10 16,5
67 IM Houska Jovanka w ENG 2386 5,0 2485 9 5 3,93 1,07 10 10,7
86 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii w MGL 2302 5,0 2428 9 5 3,47 1,53 20 30,6
87 WIM Osmanodja Filiz w GER 2299 5,0 2336 9 5 4,54 0,46 20 9,2
60 20 GM Bachmann Axel PAR 2645 4,5 2423 9 4,5 7,00 -2,50 10 -25,0
39 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger SWE 2513 4,5 2375 9 4,5 6,08 -1,58 10 -15,8
46 GM Illingworth Max AUS 2465 4,5 2491 9 4,5 4,15 0,35 10 3,5
53 IM Kiewra Keaton F USA 2454 4,5 2408 9 4,5 4,96 -0,46 10 -4,6
58 IM Alvarado Diaz Alejandro ESP 2425 4,5 2310 9 4,5 5,63 -1,13 10 -11,3
64 IM Das Arghyadip IND 2400 4,5 2373 9 4,5 4,57 -0,07 10 -0,7
65 IM Kojima Shinya JPN 2399 4,5 2403 9 4,5 4,09 0,41 10 4,1
68 FM Brunello Marina w ITA 2382 4,5 2244 9 4,5 6,17 -1,67 20 -33,4
71 Hemant Sharma (del) IND 2371 4,5 2456 9 4,5 3,39 1,11 20 22,2
73 GM Paehtz Thomas GER 2356 4,5 2438 9 4,5 3,59 0,91 10 9,1
75 Van Foreest Lucas NED 2350 4,5 2313 9 4,5 5,02 -0,52 20 -10,4
77 FM Kavutskiy Konstantin USA 2332 4,5 2404 9 4,5 3,68 0,82 20 16,4
82 FM Karthik Venkataraman IND 2317 4,5 2378 9 4,5 3,80 0,70 20 14,0
101 WGM Rodshtein Tereza w CZE 2207 4,5 2425 9 4,5 2,39 2,11 20 42,2
74 40 IM Bellaiche Anthony FRA 2494 4,0 2304 9 4 6,19 -2,19 10 -21,9
47 IM Trent Lawrence ENG 2463 4,0 2409 8 4 4,51 -0,51 10 -5,1
66 FM Merry Alan B ENG 2388 4,0 2410 9 4 3,63 0,37 20 7,4
69 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan w SCO 2376 4,0 2309 9 4 4,83 -0,83 10 -8,3
70 FM Tate Alan SCO 2376 4,0 2226 9 4 5,76 -1,76 20 -35,2
Tags: , ,
Share: 0