eljanov-2

Rank after Round 7 (full standings here: http://chess-results.com/tnr240883.aspx)

Rk. SNo Name sex FED Rtg  TB1 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 5 GM Eljanov Pavel UKR 2741 6,5 2972 7 6,5 5,12 1,38 10 13,8
2 1 GM Caruana Fabiano USA 2813 6,0 2913 7 6 5,27 0,73 10 7,3
3 2 GM So Wesley USA 2794 5,5 2784 7 5,5 5,46 0,04 10 0,4
4 3 GM Nakamura Hikaru USA 2787 5,0 2697 7 5 5,56 -0,56 10 -5,6
4 GM Adams Michael ENG 2745 5,0 2726 7 5 5,04 -0,04 10 -0,4
8 GM Rodshtein Maxim ISR 2687 5,0 2784 7 5 4,00 1,00 10 10,0
9 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi IND 2686 5,0 2713 7 5 4,63 0,37 10 3,7
10 GM Naiditsch Arkadij AZE 2684 5,0 2766 6 4,5 3,81 0,69 10 6,9
11 GM Shirov Alexei LAT 2679 5,0 2757 6 4,5 3,84 0,66 10 6,6
15 GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2653 5,0 2570 7 5 5,48 -0,48 10 -4,8
21 GM Howell David W L ENG 2644 5,0 2683 7 5 4,47 0,53 10 5,3
22 GM Grandelius Nils SWE 2642 5,0 2759 7 5 3,78 1,22 10 12,2
26 GM Bok Benjamin NED 2594 5,0 2740 7 5 3,54 1,46 10 14,6
29 GM Donchenko Alexander GER 2581 5,0 2534 7 5 5,31 -0,31 10 -3,1
35 GM Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan IND 2536 5,0 2692 7 5 3,46 1,54 10 15,4
36 GM Harika Dronavalli w IND 2528 5,0 2698 7 5 3,36 1,64 10 16,4
74 IM Wallace John Paul AUS 2355 5,0 2683 7 5 2,05 2,95 10 29,5
18 6 GM Leko Peter HUN 2709 4,5 2573 7 4,5 5,50 -1,00 10 -10,0
13 GM Fressinet Laurent FRA 2676 4,5 2596 7 4,5 5,10 -0,60 10 -6,0
14 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2670 4,5 2608 7 4,5 4,95 -0,45 10 -4,5
16 GM Salem A.R. Saleh UAE 2650 4,5 2624 7 4,5 4,38 0,12 10 1,2
18 GM Granda Zuniga Julio E PER 2648 4,5 2571 7 4,5 5,04 -0,54 10 -5,4
23 GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2626 4,5 2589 7 4,5 4,67 -0,17 10 -1,7
24 GM Van Foreest Jorden NED 2615 4,5 2661 7 4,5 3,90 0,60 10 6,0
25 GM L’ami Erwin NED 2605 4,5 2598 7 4,5 4,38 0,12 10 1,2
32 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. IND 2564 4,5 2498 7 4,5 4,95 -0,45 10 -4,5
33 GM Shyam Sundar M. IND 2552 4,5 2442 7 4,5 5,31 -0,81 10 -8,1
34 GM Svane Rasmus GER 2552 4,5 2530 7 4,5 4,55 -0,05 10 -0,5
37 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V IND 2522 4,5 2527 7 4,5 4,39 0,11 10 1,1
38 GM Schroeder Jan-Christian GER 2514 4,5 2550 7 4,5 4,09 0,41 10 4,1
44 IM Batsiashvili Nino w GEO 2480 4,5 2551 7 4,5 3,73 0,77 10 7,7
45 IM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2471 4,5 2470 7 4,5 4,36 0,14 10 1,4
46 GM Illingworth Max AUS 2465 4,5 2577 7 4,5 3,35 1,15 10 11,5
63 WIM Shvayger Yuliya w ISR 2405 4,5 2567 7 4,5 2,74 1,76 10 17,6
71 Hemant Sharma (del) IND 2371 4,5 2543 7 4,5 2,76 1,74 20 34,8
36 12 GM Movsesian Sergei ARM 2677 4,0 2613 7 4 4,49 -0,49 10 -4,9
17 GM Hou Yifan w CHN 2649 4,0 2607 7 4 4,24 -0,24 10 -2,4
19 GM Meier Georg GER 2648 4,0 2474 7 4 5,47 -1,47 10 -14,7
20 GM Bachmann Axel PAR 2645 4,0 2465 7 4 5,49 -1,49 10 -14,9
27 GM Lenderman Aleksandr USA 2593 4,0 2519 7 4 4,55 -0,55 10 -5,5
28 GM Lalith Babu M R IND 2586 4,0 2435 7 4 5,16 -1,16 10 -11,6
31 GM Brunello Sabino ITA 2566 4,0 2535 7 4 4,10 -0,10 10 -1,0
42 IM Zumsande Martin GER 2490 4,0 2404 7 4 4,68 -0,68 10 -6,8
43 GM Gagare Shardul IND 2480 4,0 2389 7 4 4,75 -0,75 10 -7,5
47 IM Trent Lawrence ENG 2463 4,0 2474 7 4 3,80 0,20 10 2,0
49 IM Paehtz Elisabeth w GER 2459 4,0 2606 7 4 2,62 1,38 10 13,8
50 IM Lou Yiping CHN 2458 4,0 2519 7 4 3,33 0,67 10 6,7
52 IM Visakh N R IND 2456 4,0 2367 7 4 4,65 -0,65 10 -6,5
60 IM Karavade Eesha w IND 2421 4,0 2506 7 4 3,04 0,96 10 9,6
62 IM Tania Sachdev w IND 2414 4,0 2473 7 4 3,17 0,83 10 8,3
66 FM Merry Alan B ENG 2388 4,0 2505 7 4 2,77 1,23 20 24,6
67 IM Houska Jovanka w ENG 2386 4,0 2516 7 4 2,86 1,14 10 11,4
76 Balint Vilmos HUN 2334 4,0 2484 7 4 2,65 1,35 20 27,0
86 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii w MGL 2302 4,0 2395 7 4 3,03 0,97 20 19,4
55 7 GM Wang Hao CHN 2701 3,5 2233 6 3 5,46 -2,46 10 -24,6
39 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger SWE 2513 3,5 2370 7 3,5 4,76 -1,26 10 -12,6
40 IM Bellaiche Anthony FRA 2494 3,5 2356 7 3,5 4,73 -1,23 10 -12,3
41 GM Khmelniker Ilya ISR 2493 3,5 2415 7 3,5 4,19 -0,69 10 -6,9
48 GM Ushenina Anna w UKR 2459 3,5 2286 7 3,5 4,85 -1,35 10 -13,5
51 GM Romanishin Oleg M UKR 2456 3,5 2507 7 3,5 2,95 0,55 10 5,5
53 IM Kiewra Keaton F USA 2454 3,5 2387 7 3,5 4,03 -0,53 10 -5,3
54 IM Praggnanandhaa R IND 2442 3,5 2440 7 3,5 3,39 0,11 10 1,1
55 GM Sundararajan Kidambi IND 2429 3,5 2426 7 3,5 3,42 0,08 10 0,8
58 IM Alvarado Diaz Alejandro ESP 2425 3,5 2284 7 3,5 4,56 -1,06 10 -10,6
59 IM Gaponenko Inna w UKR 2421 3,5 2360 7 3,5 3,93 -0,43 10 -4,3
61 GM Tarjan James E USA 2420 3,5 2264 7 3,5 4,70 -1,20 10 -12,0
64 IM Das Arghyadip IND 2400 3,5 2386 7 3,5 3,38 0,12 10 1,2
65 IM Kojima Shinya JPN 2399 3,5 2373 7 3,5 3,32 0,18 10 1,8
72 Harsha Bharathakoti IND 2363 3,5 2414 7 3,5 3,09 0,41 20 8,2
73 GM Paehtz Thomas GER 2356 3,5 2462 7 3,5 2,58 0,92 10 9,2
77 FM Kavutskiy Konstantin USA 2332 3,5 2365 7 3,5 3,20 0,30 20 6,0
78 FM Formento Paolo ITA 2326 3,5 2175 7 3,5 4,85 -1,35 20 -27,0
79 IM L’ami Alina w ROU 2322 3,5 2351 7 3,5 3,28 0,22 10 2,2
81 IM Peek Marcel NED 2319 3,5 2278 7 3,5 3,84 -0,34 10 -3,4
82 FM Karthik Venkataraman IND 2317 3,5 2411 7 3,5 2,68 0,82 20 16,4
84 FM Jackson James P ENG 2311 3,5 2274 7 3,5 3,84 -0,34 20 -6,8
88 FM Webb Laurence E ENG 2280 3,5 2354 7 3,5 2,84 0,66 20 13,2
92 Hill Alistair ENG 2249 3,5 2313 7 3,5 3,10 0,40 20 8,0
95 FM Taylor Adam C ENG 2236 3,5 2218 7 3,5 3,62 -0,12 20 -2,4
103 FM Lyell Mark ENG 2190 3,5 2407 7 3,5 1,77 1,73 20 34,6
81 30 GM Marin Mihail ROU 2569 3,0 2296 7 3 5,43 -2,43 10 -24,3
56 IM Daulyte Deimante w LTU 2429 3,0 2342 7 3 3,77 -0,77 10 -7,7
57 IM Basso Pier Luigi ITA 2428 3,0 2219 7 3 4,83 -1,83 10 -18,3
69 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan w SCO 2376 3,0 2346 7 3 3,36 -0,36 10 -3,6
Tags: ,
Share: 0