eljanov

Rank after Round 8

http://chess-results.com/tnr240883.aspx

Rk. SNo Name sex FED Rtg  TB1 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 5 GM Eljanov Pavel UKR 2741 7,0 2919 8 7 5,52 1,48 10 14,8
2 1 GM Caruana Fabiano USA 2813 6,5 2872 8 6,5 5,87 0,63 10 6,3
3 2 GM So Wesley USA 2794 6,0 2776 8 6 5,97 0,03 10 0,3
4 GM Adams Michael ENG 2745 6,0 2765 8 6 5,74 0,26 10 2,6
8 GM Rodshtein Maxim ISR 2687 6,0 2821 8 6 4,56 1,44 10 14,4
10 GM Naiditsch Arkadij AZE 2684 6,0 2798 7 5,5 4,51 0,99 10 9,9
11 GM Shirov Alexei LAT 2679 6,0 2789 7 5,5 4,54 0,96 10 9,6
8 3 GM Nakamura Hikaru USA 2787 5,5 2712 8 5,5 6,05 -0,55 10 -5,5
9 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi IND 2686 5,5 2707 8 5,5 5,19 0,31 10 3,1
14 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2670 5,5 2635 8 5,5 5,77 -0,27 10 -2,7
16 GM Salem A.R. Saleh UAE 2650 5,5 2667 8 5,5 5,01 0,49 10 4,9
18 GM Granda Zuniga Julio E PER 2648 5,5 2611 8 5,5 5,76 -0,26 10 -2,6
21 GM Howell David W L ENG 2644 5,5 2686 8 5,5 4,91 0,59 10 5,9
32 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. IND 2564 5,5 2534 8 5,5 5,70 -0,20 10 -2,0
15 12 GM Movsesian Sergei ARM 2677 5,0 2646 8 5 5,26 -0,26 10 -2,6
13 GM Fressinet Laurent FRA 2676 5,0 2596 8 5 5,77 -0,77 10 -7,7
15 GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2653 5,0 2570 7 5 5,48 -0,48 10 -4,8
17 GM Hou Yifan w CHN 2649 5,0 2640 8 5 4,99 0,01 10 0,1
22 GM Grandelius Nils SWE 2642 5,0 2707 8 5 4,22 0,78 10 7,8
23 GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2626 5,0 2587 8 5 5,31 -0,31 10 -3,1
24 GM Van Foreest Jorden NED 2615 5,0 2649 8 5 4,54 0,46 10 4,6
25 GM L’ami Erwin NED 2605 5,0 2588 8 5 5,06 -0,06 10 -0,6
26 GM Bok Benjamin NED 2594 5,0 2697 8 5 3,84 1,16 10 11,6
27 GM Lenderman Aleksandr USA 2593 5,0 2554 8 5 5,31 -0,31 10 -3,1
29 GM Donchenko Alexander GER 2581 5,0 2534 7 5 5,31 -0,31 10 -3,1
31 GM Brunello Sabino ITA 2566 5,0 2572 8 5 4,79 0,21 10 2,1
33 GM Shyam Sundar M. IND 2552 5,0 2477 8 5 5,64 -0,64 10 -6,4
35 GM Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan IND 2536 5,0 2648 8 5 3,76 1,24 10 12,4
36 GM Harika Dronavalli w IND 2528 5,0 2652 8 5 3,66 1,34 10 13,4
37 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V IND 2522 5,0 2545 8 5 4,75 0,25 10 2,5
38 GM Schroeder Jan-Christian GER 2514 5,0 2564 8 5 4,45 0,55 10 5,5
42 IM Zumsande Martin GER 2490 5,0 2453 8 5 5,32 -0,32 10 -3,2
43 GM Gagare Shardul IND 2480 5,0 2433 8 5 5,45 -0,45 10 -4,5
45 IM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2471 5,0 2493 8 5 4,68 0,32 10 3,2
74 IM Wallace John Paul AUS 2355 5,0 2683 7 5 2,05 2,95 10 29,5
86 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii w MGL 2302 5,0 2454 8 5 3,32 1,68 20 33,6
37 6 GM Leko Peter HUN 2709 4,5 2573 7 4,5 5,50 -1,00 10 -10,0
7 GM Wang Hao CHN 2701 4,5 2307 7 4 6,31 -2,31 10 -23,1
19 GM Meier Georg GER 2648 4,5 2465 8 4,5 6,26 -1,76 10 -17,6
20 GM Bachmann Axel PAR 2645 4,5 2464 8 4,5 6,24 -1,74 10 -17,4
28 GM Lalith Babu M R IND 2586 4,5 2437 8 4,5 5,83 -1,33 10 -13,3
34 GM Svane Rasmus GER 2552 4,5 2499 8 4,5 4,92 -0,42 10 -4,2
39 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger SWE 2513 4,5 2412 8 4,5 5,46 -0,96 10 -9,6
44 IM Batsiashvili Nino w GEO 2480 4,5 2517 8 4,5 4,01 0,49 10 4,9
46 GM Illingworth Max AUS 2465 4,5 2544 8 4,5 3,58 0,92 10 9,2
48 GM Ushenina Anna w UKR 2459 4,5 2338 8 4,5 5,49 -0,99 10 -9,9
50 IM Lou Yiping CHN 2458 4,5 2527 8 4,5 3,66 0,84 10 8,4
51 GM Romanishin Oleg M UKR 2456 4,5 2528 8 4,5 3,63 0,87 10 8,7
52 IM Visakh N R IND 2456 4,5 2401 8 4,5 4,90 -0,40 10 -4,0
53 IM Kiewra Keaton F USA 2454 4,5 2422 8 4,5 4,71 -0,21 10 -2,1
54 IM Praggnanandhaa R IND 2442 4,5 2468 8 4,5 4,06 0,44 10 4,4
55 GM Sundararajan Kidambi IND 2429 4,5 2455 8 4,5 4,08 0,42 10 4,2
58 IM Alvarado Diaz Alejandro ESP 2425 4,5 2331 8 4,5 5,21 -0,71 10 -7,1
62 IM Tania Sachdev w IND 2414 4,5 2494 8 4,5 3,38 1,12 10 11,2
63 WIM Shvayger Yuliya w ISR 2405 4,5 2534 8 4,5 2,92 1,58 10 15,8
71 Hemant Sharma (del) IND 2371 4,5 2499 8 4,5 3,01 1,49 20 29,8
77 FM Kavutskiy Konstantin USA 2332 4,5 2424 8 4,5 3,49 1,01 20 20,2
58 30 GM Marin Mihail ROU 2569 4,0 2334 8 4 6,30 -2,30 10 -23,0
41 GM Khmelniker Ilya ISR 2493 4,0 2415 7 3,5 4,19 -0,69 10 -6,9
47 IM Trent Lawrence ENG 2463 4,0 2409 8 4 4,51 -0,51 10 -5,1
49 IM Paehtz Elisabeth w GER 2459 4,0 2568 8 4 2,87 1,13 10 11,3
56 IM Daulyte Deimante w LTU 2429 4,0 2372 8 4 4,52 -0,52 10 -5,2
59 IM Gaponenko Inna w UKR 2421 4,0 2345 8 4 4,67 -0,67 10 -6,7
60 IM Karavade Eesha w IND 2421 4,0 2470 8 4 3,35 0,65 10 6,5
61 GM Tarjan James E USA 2420 4,0 2266 8 4 5,39 -1,39 10 -13,9
66 FM Merry Alan B ENG 2388 4,0 2473 8 4 3,01 0,99 20 19,8
67 IM Houska Jovanka w ENG 2386 4,0 2469 8 4 3,22 0,78 10 7,8
70 FM Tate Alan SCO 2376 4,0 2232 8 4 5,51 -1,51 20 -30,2
76 Balint Vilmos HUN 2334 4,0 2440 8 4 2,95 1,05 20 21,0
83 IM Mannion Stephen R SCO 2313 4,0 2460 8 4 2,48 1,52 10 15,2
87 WIM Osmanodja Filiz w GER 2299 4,0 2281 8 4 4,16 -0,16 20 -3,2
88 FM Webb Laurence E ENG 2280 4,0 2362 8 4 3,15 0,85 20 17,0
95 FM Taylor Adam C ENG 2236 4,0 2243 8 4 3,88 0,12 20 2,4
98 Player Edmund C ENG 2227 4,0 2232 8 4 3,97 0,03 20 0,6
116 Bianco Valerio ITA 2074 4,0 2274 8 4 2,01 1,99 20 39,8
76 40 IM Bellaiche Anthony FRA 2494 3,5 2310 8 3,5 5,44 -1,94 10 -19,4
64 IM Das Arghyadip IND 2400 3,5 2386 7 3,5 3,38 0,12 10 1,2
65 IM Kojima Shinya JPN 2399 3,5 2371 8 3,5 3,47 0,03 10 0,3
68 FM Brunello Marina w ITA 2382 3,5 2201 8 3,5 5,49 -1,99 20 -39,8
72 Harsha Bharathakoti IND 2363 3,5 2384 8 3,5 3,39 0,11 20 2,2
73 GM Paehtz Thomas GER 2356 3,5 2419 8 3,5 2,94 0,56 10 5,6
75 Van Foreest Lucas NED 2350 3,5 2285 8 3,5 4,31 -0,81 20 -16,2
78 FM Formento Paolo ITA 2326 3,5 2167 8 3,5 5,17 -1,67 20 -33,4
79 IM L’ami Alina w ROU 2322 3,5 2321 8 3,5 3,60 -0,10 10 -1,0
80 IM Kolbus Dietmar GER 2321 3,5 2120 8 3,5 5,56 -2,06 10 -20,6
Tags: ,
Share: 0