pavel-eljanov

Rank after Round 6 (full standings here: http://chess-results.com/tnr240883.aspx)

Rk. SNo Name sex FED Rtg  TB1 n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 5 GM Eljanov Pavel UKR 2741 5,5 6 5,5 4,54 0,96 10 9,6
2 1 GM Caruana Fabiano USA 2813 5,0 6 5 4,60 0,40 10 4,0
8 GM Rodshtein Maxim ISR 2687 5,0 6 5 3,67 1,33 10 13,3
9 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi IND 2686 5,0 6 5 4,21 0,79 10 7,9
5 2 GM So Wesley USA 2794 4,5 6 4,5 4,77 -0,27 10 -2,7
10 GM Naiditsch Arkadij AZE 2684 4,5 5 4 3,25 0,75 10 7,5
11 GM Shirov Alexei LAT 2679 4,5 5 4 3,22 0,78 10 7,8
16 GM Salem A.R. Saleh UAE 2650 4,5 6 4,5 4,07 0,43 10 4,3
21 GM Howell David W L ENG 2644 4,5 6 4,5 4,11 0,39 10 3,9
22 GM Grandelius Nils SWE 2642 4,5 6 4,5 3,34 1,16 10 11,6
23 GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2626 4,5 6 4,5 3,93 0,57 10 5,7
26 GM Bok Benjamin NED 2594 4,5 6 4,5 3,16 1,34 10 13,4
13 3 GM Nakamura Hikaru USA 2787 4,0 6 4 4,78 -0,78 10 -7,8
6 GM Leko Peter HUN 2709 4,0 6 4 4,81 -0,81 10 -8,1
12 GM Movsesian Sergei ARM 2677 4,0 6 4 3,80 0,20 10 2,0
13 GM Fressinet Laurent FRA 2676 4,0 6 4 4,33 -0,33 10 -3,3
14 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2670 4,0 6 4 4,29 -0,29 10 -2,9
15 GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2653 4,0 6 4 4,73 -0,73 10 -7,3
17 GM Hou Yifan w CHN 2649 4,0 6 4 3,58 0,42 10 4,2
20 GM Bachmann Axel PAR 2645 4,0 6 4 4,65 -0,65 10 -6,5
24 GM Van Foreest Jorden NED 2615 4,0 6 4 3,10 0,90 10 9,0
29 GM Donchenko Alexander GER 2581 4,0 6 4 4,50 -0,50 10 -5,0
31 GM Brunello Sabino ITA 2566 4,0 6 4 3,88 0,12 10 1,2
32 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. IND 2564 4,0 6 4 4,64 -0,64 10 -6,4
34 GM Svane Rasmus GER 2552 4,0 6 4 4,21 -0,21 10 -2,1
35 GM Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan IND 2536 4,0 6 4 3,15 0,85 10 8,5
36 GM Harika Dronavalli w IND 2528 4,0 6 4 3,02 0,98 10 9,8
46 GM Illingworth Max AUS 2465 4,0 6 4 3,12 0,88 10 8,8
47 IM Trent Lawrence ENG 2463 4,0 6 4 3,55 0,45 10 4,5
71 Hemant Sharma (del) IND 2371 4,0 6 4 2,56 1,44 20 28,8
74 IM Wallace John Paul AUS 2355 4,0 6 4 1,89 2,11 10 21,1
76 Balint Vilmos HUN 2334 4,0 6 4 2,46 1,54 20 30,8
33 4 GM Adams Michael ENG 2745 3,5 6 3,5 4,40 -0,90 10 -9,0
18 GM Granda Zuniga Julio E PER 2648 3,5 6 3,5 4,29 -0,79 10 -7,9
19 GM Meier Georg GER 2648 3,5 6 3,5 4,72 -1,22 10 -12,2
25 GM L’ami Erwin NED 2605 3,5 6 3,5 3,65 -0,15 10 -1,5
27 GM Lenderman Aleksandr USA 2593 3,5 6 3,5 3,82 -0,32 10 -3,2
33 GM Shyam Sundar M. IND 2552 3,5 6 3,5 4,68 -1,18 10 -11,8
38 GM Schroeder Jan-Christian GER 2514 3,5 6 3,5 3,43 0,07 10 0,7
39 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger SWE 2513 3,5 6 3,5 4,11 -0,61 10 -6,1
44 IM Batsiashvili Nino w GEO 2480 3,5 6 3,5 3,12 0,38 10 3,8
45 IM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2471 3,5 6 3,5 3,58 -0,08 10 -0,8
48 GM Ushenina Anna w UKR 2459 3,5 6 3,5 4,48 -0,98 10 -9,8
51 GM Romanishin Oleg M UKR 2456 3,5 6 3,5 2,70 0,80 10 8,0
52 IM Visakh N R IND 2456 3,5 6 3,5 4,40 -0,90 10 -9,0
53 IM Kiewra Keaton F USA 2454 3,5 6 3,5 3,62 -0,12 10 -1,2
54 IM Praggnanandhaa R IND 2442 3,5 6 3,5 3,13 0,37 10 3,7
55 GM Sundararajan Kidambi IND 2429 3,5 6 3,5 3,15 0,35 10 3,5
60 IM Karavade Eesha w IND 2421 3,5 6 3,5 2,64 0,86 10 8,6
62 IM Tania Sachdev w IND 2414 3,5 6 3,5 2,90 0,60 10 6,0
63 WIM Shvayger Yuliya w ISR 2405 3,5 6 3,5 2,39 1,11 10 11,1
64 IM Das Arghyadip IND 2400 3,5 6 3,5 2,99 0,51 10 5,1
65 IM Kojima Shinya JPN 2399 3,5 6 3,5 2,98 0,52 10 5,2
92 Hill Alistair ENG 2249 3,5 6 3,5 2,88 0,62 20 12,4
103 FM Lyell Mark ENG 2190 3,5 6 3,5 1,69 1,81 20 36,2
56 28 GM Lalith Babu M R IND 2586 3,0 6 3 4,24 -1,24 10 -12,4
30 GM Marin Mihail ROU 2569 3,0 6 3 4,69 -1,69 10 -16,9
40 IM Bellaiche Anthony FRA 2494 3,0 6 3 4,04 -1,04 10 -10,4
41 GM Khmelniker Ilya ISR 2493 3,0 6 3 3,46 -0,46 10 -4,6
49 IM Paehtz Elisabeth w GER 2459 3,0 6 3 1,91 1,09 10 10,9
50 IM Lou Yiping CHN 2458 3,0 6 3 2,64 0,36 10 3,6
57 IM Basso Pier Luigi ITA 2428 3,0 6 3 4,16 -1,16 10 -11,6
59 IM Gaponenko Inna w UKR 2421 3,0 6 3 3,24 -0,24 10 -2,4
61 GM Tarjan James E USA 2420 3,0 6 3 3,96 -0,96 10 -9,6
66 FM Merry Alan B ENG 2388 3,0 6 3 1,99 1,01 20 20,2
67 IM Houska Jovanka w ENG 2386 3,0 6 3 2,60 0,40 10 4,0
73 GM Paehtz Thomas GER 2356 3,0 6 3 2,27 0,73 10 7,3
79 IM L’ami Alina w ROU 2322 3,0 6 3 3,01 -0,01 10 -0,1
83 IM Mannion Stephen R SCO 2313 3,0 6 3 1,48 1,52 10 15,2
86 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii w MGL 2302 3,0 6 3 2,70 0,30 20 6,0
88 FM Webb Laurence E ENG 2280 3,0 6 3 2,53 0,47 20 9,4
90 FM Von Meijenfeldt Bart NED 2265 3,0 6 3 2,65 0,35 20 7,0
95 FM Taylor Adam C ENG 2236 3,0 6 3 3,36 -0,36 20 -7,2
105 Leutwyler Martin SUI 2168 3,0 6 3 2,27 0,73 20 14,6
75 7 GM Wang Hao CHN 2701 2,5 5 2 4,54 -2,54 10 -25,4
37 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V IND 2522 2,5 5 2,5 3,09 -0,59 10 -5,9
42 IM Zumsande Martin GER 2490 2,5 5 2,5 3,42 -0,92 10 -9,2
43 GM Gagare Shardul IND 2480 2,5 5 2,5 3,24 -0,74 10 -7,4
56 IM Daulyte Deimante w LTU 2429 2,5 6 2,5 3,04 -0,54 10 -5,4
58 IM Alvarado Diaz Alejandro ESP 2425 2,5 6 2,5 3,66 -1,16 10 -11,6
69 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan w SCO 2376 2,5 5 2,5 2,33 0,17 10 1,7
72 Harsha Bharathakoti IND 2363 2,5 5 2,5 2,09 0,41 20 8,2
77 FM Kavutskiy Konstantin USA 2332 2,5 6 2,5 2,56 -0,06 20 -1,2
Tags: ,
Share: 0